GCatholic.org


Conférence des Evêques de France

Conference of Bishops

Map

Also known as: Bishops’ Conference of France (English)

Country: France France

Address: 58 avenue de Breteuil, 75007 Paris, France

Phone: 1.72.36.68.00; 1.72.36.69.00

Website: Link

History

  • 1966: Established as Conférence des Evêques de France (français) / Bishops’ Conference of France (English)

Present Officials

President (2013.07.01 – ...):Archbishop Georges Paul Pontier (71)Archbishop Georges Paul Pontier (71)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Marseille (France)

Vice-President (2013.07.01 – ...):Bishop Pascal Michel Ghislain Delannoy (57)Bishop Pascal Michel Ghislain Delannoy (57)

Bishop of Saint-Denis (France)

Vice-President (2013.07.01 – ...):Archbishop Pierre-Marie Joseph Carré (67)Archbishop Pierre-Marie Joseph Carré (67)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Montpellier (France)

Secretary General (2013.07.01 – ...):Msgr. Olivier Ribadeau Dumas (53)Msgr. Olivier Ribadeau Dumas (53)

Past Officials


as of 2014.08.30

© 2014 GCatholic.org

Up