GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

Council of Europe

Map

Also known as: Europarat (Deutsch) / Consejo de Europa (español) / Conseil de l’Europe (français) / Consiglio d’Europa (Italiano) / Rada Europy (polski) / Conselho da Europa (Português) / Raad van Europa (Nederlands) / 歐洲委員會 (正體中文) / 欧州評議会 (日本語) / 유럽 평의회 (한국어) / Consilium Europæ (latine)

Country: France France

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: 2 rue Le-Nôtre, 67000 Strasbourg, France

Phone: +33 3.88.35.02.44

Website: Link

History


Present Papal Representative

ItalyMsgr. Paolo Rudelli (47)Msgr. Paolo Rudelli (47)Permalink
(2014.09.20 – ...)

Observer to International Commission on Civil Status (ICCS)
Permanent Observer to Council of Europe

Born:1970.07.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1995.06.10

Permanent Observer to Council of Europe (2014.09.20 – ...)

Observer to International Commission on Civil Status (ICCS) (2014.09.20 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2017.07.18

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up