GCatholic.org


Bishops

who are not Ordinaries of Sees

Bishops

AlbaniaBishop Ernesto ÇobaPermalink

Born:1912
Ordained Priest:1935
Consecrated Bishop:1952.04.20
Died:1979.04.15 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Midaëum (1952.01.21 – 1979.04.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Shkodrë (Albania) (1952.01.21 – 1979.04.15)

EthiopiaBishop Felicissimo Coccino, O.F.M. Cap.Permalink

Born:1816? (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1859.05.03
Died:1878.02.27 († 62)

Coadjutor Vicar Apostolic of Galla (Ethiopia) (1855.12.18 – 1873.02.16)

Titular Bishop of Marocco (1855.12.18 – 1878.02.27)

ItalyArchbishop Celestino Maria Cocle, C.SS.R.Permalink

Born:1783.11.22 (Italy)
Died:1857.03.02 († 73)

Superior General of Congregation of the Most Holy Redeemer (Redemptorists) (1824.06.11 – 1831.09.30)

Titular Archbishop of Patrasso (1831.09.30 – 1857.03.02)

NetherlandsArchbishop Petrus Codde, C.O.Permalink

Born:1648.11.27 (Netherlands)
Ordained Priest:1672
Consecrated Bishop:1688.09.20
Died:1710.12.18 († 62)

Vicar Apostolic of Batavia (Netherlands) (1688.09.20 – 1704.04.03 deposed)

Titular Archbishop of Sebastia (1688.09.20 – 1710.12.18)

SpainBishop Antonio Codina, O.E.S.A.Permalink

Born: (Spain)
Died:1557

Titular Bishop of Lachorens (1548.05.07 – 1557)

Auxiliary Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1548.05.07 – 1557)

PortugalArchbishop Antonio Bonifacio CoelhoPermalink

Born:1717.05.14
Ordained Priest:1757.03.14
Consecrated Bishop:1770.10.14
Died:1780 († 63)

Titular Archbishop of Lacedæmon (1770.08.06 – 1780)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1770.08.06 – 1780)

PortugalBishop Horácio Coelho CristinoPermalink

Born:1941.06.08 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1965.08.15
Consecrated Bishop:1987.11.15
Died:1995.05.08 († 53)

Titular Bishop of Drusiliana (1987.08.20 – 1995.05.08)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1987.08.20 – 1995.05.08)

FranceBishop Auguste-Joseph-Marie CogneauPermalink

Meuleudi da vari, mam doue

Born:1868.03.20 (France)
Ordained Priest:1891.08.10
Consecrated Bishop:1933.08.24
Died:1952.04.12 († 84)

Auxiliary Bishop of Quimper (France) (1933.06.23 – 1946.05.08)

Titular Bishop of Thabraca (1933.06.23 – 1952.04.12)

PeruBishop Arthur Joseph Colgan, C.S.C. (70)Bishop Arthur Joseph Colgan, C.S.C. (70)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Ampora
Auxiliary Bishop of Chosica (Peru)

Born:1946.11.08 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1973.10.27
Consecrated Bishop:2015.12.12

Titular Bishop of Ampora (2015.10.13 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Chosica (Peru) (2015.10.13 – ...)

FranceBishop Gérard Coliche (76)Bishop Gérard Coliche (76)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Alet
Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Lille (France)

Faire confiance à l’Église

Born:1940.11.17 (France)
Ordained Priest:1970.01.09
Consecrated Bishop:2009.09.27

Auxiliary Bishop of Lille (France) (2009.07.09 – 2017.02.22)

Titular Bishop of Alet (2009.07.09 – ...)

MexicoBishop Florencio Armando Colín Cruz (66)Bishop Florencio Armando Colín Cruz (66)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Thimida regia
Auxiliary Bishop of México (Mexico)

Born:1950.10.27 (Mexico)
Ordained Priest:1982.04.22
Consecrated Bishop:2009.02.28

Titular Bishop of Thimida regia (2008.11.27 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of México (Mexico) (2008.11.27 – ...)

IndiaArchbishop Blasco Francisco Collaço (86)Archbishop Blasco Francisco Collaço (86)Permalink

Titular Archbishop of Octava
Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Swaziland
Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Lesotho
Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to South Africa
Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Namibia
Apostolic Delegate emeritus to Botswana

Born:1931.05.16 (India)
Ordained Priest:1954.05.02
Consecrated Bishop:1977.11.05

Apostolic Nuncio to Panama (1977.09.23 – 1982.07.26)

Titular Archbishop of Octava (1977.09.23 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Dominican Republic (1982.07.26 – 1991.02.28)

Apostolic Delegate to Puerto Rico (1982.07.26 – 1991.02.28)

Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Madagascar (1991.02.28 – 1996.04.13)

Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Mauritius (1991.02.28 – 1996.04.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Seychelles (1994.05.14 – 1996.04.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Bulgaria (1996.04.13 – 2000.05.24)

Apostolic Nuncio to Namibia (2000.05.24 – 2006.08.17)

Apostolic Nuncio to South Africa (2000.05.24 – 2006.08.17)

Apostolic Delegate to Botswana (2000.05.24 – 2006.08.17)

Apostolic Nuncio to Lesotho (2000.06.24 – 2006.08.17)

Apostolic Nuncio to Swaziland (2000.06.24 – 2006.08.17)

FranceBishop François Marie ColletPermalink

Born:1730.06.18 (France)
Ordained Priest:1761.02.15
Consecrated Bishop:1766.04.20
Died:1772.09.11 († 42)

Titular Bishop of Adrassus (1766.04.14 – 1772.09.11)

ItalyArchbishop Evasio ColliPermalink

Audiant colles vocem tuam

Born:1883.05.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1905.11.05
Consecrated Bishop:1927.11.20
Died:1971.03.14 († 87)

Bishop of Acireale (Italy) (1927.10.30 – 1932.05.07)

Bishop of Parma (Italy) (1932.05.07 – 1971.03.14)

General Ecclesiastical Assistant of Italian Catholic Action (1939 – 1943)

Archbishop ad personam (1955.10.18 – 1971.03.14)

ItalyBishop Carlo ColomboPermalink

Born:1909.04.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1931.09.19
Consecrated Bishop:1964.04.25
Died:1991.02.11 († 81)

Auxiliary Bishop of Milano (Italy) (1964.03.07 – 1985.10.28)

Titular Bishop of Victoriana (1964.03.07 – 1991.02.11)

Bishop Antonius Maria Colonna, O.S.B.Permalink

Born:1725.08.20
Ordained Priest:1748.07.28
Consecrated Bishop:1775.11.12
Died:1793.03.17 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Philadelphia in Arabia (1775.07.17 – 1793.03.17)

USABishop John William Comber, M.M.Permalink

Born:1906.03.12 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1931.02.01
Consecrated Bishop:1959.04.09
Died:1998.03.27 († 92)

Superior General of Catholic Foreign Mission Society of America (Maryknoll Fathers) (1956.08.06 – 1966.08.07)

Titular Bishop of Foratiana (1959.01.23 – 1998.03.27)

IrelandBishop Michael ComerfordPermalink

Died:1895.12

Titular Bishop of Corycus (1888.11.02 – 1895.12)

Coadjutor Bishop of Kildare and Leighlin (Ireland) (1888.11.02 – 1895.12)

ItalyArchbishop Giacomo Francesco ComettiPermalink

Born:1787.02.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1809.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1844.01.28
Died:1865.01.19 († 77)

Titular Archbishop of Nicomedia (1844.01.22 – 1865.01.19)

ItalyArchbishop Giovanni Francesco Compagnoni MarefoschiPermalink

Born:1757.09.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1816.06.09
Consecrated Bishop:1816.06.23
Died:1820.09.17 († 62)

Titular Archbishop of Tamiathis (1816.04.29 – 1820.09.17)

Apostolic Nuncio to Poland (1816.12.20 – 1820.09.17)

ChileBishop Jorge Enrique Concha Cayuqueo, O.F.M. (58)Bishop Jorge Enrique Concha Cayuqueo, O.F.M. (58)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Carpi
Auxiliary Bishop of Santiago (Chile)

Born:1958.06.08 (Chile)
Ordained Priest:1986.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:2015.08.29

Titular Bishop of Carpi (2015.07.14 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Santiago (Chile) (2015.07.14 – ...)

ItalyBishop Franciscus CondulmerPermalink

Born:1726.09.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1756.04.25
Died:1785 († 59)

Titular Bishop of Famagosta (1770.05.28 – 1785)

GermanyBishop Paul ConsbruchPermalink

Veritate in caritate

Born:1930.05.02 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1955.05.26
Consecrated Bishop:1981.02.08
Died:2012.02.02 († 81)

Auxiliary Bishop of Paderborn (Germany) (1980.11.15 – 1999.03.11)

Titular Bishop of Gor (1980.11.15 – 2012.02.02)

ItalyArchbishop Giuseppe Maria ContesiniPermalink

Born:1714.01.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1736.12.22
Consecrated Bishop:1768.01.31
Died:1785.02.28 († 71)

Titular Archbishop of Athenæ (Greece) (1768.01.25 – 1785.02.28)

ItalyArchbishop Luigi ContiPermalink

Born:1929.03.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1954.09.29
Consecrated Bishop:1975.10.05
Died:2015.12.05 († 86)

Apostolic Delegate to Antille (1975.08.01 – 1980.02.09)

Apostolic Nuncio to Haiti (1975.08.01 – 1983.11.19)

Titular Archbishop of Gratiana (1975.08.01 – 2015.12.05)

Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Iraq (1983.11.19 – 1987.01.17)

Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Kuwait (1983.11.19 – 1987.01.17)

Apostolic Nuncio to Ecuador (1987.01.17 – 1991.04.12)

Apostolic Nuncio to Honduras (1991.04.12 – 1999.05.15)

Apostolic Nuncio to Turkey (1999.05.15 – 2001.08.08)

Apostolic Nuncio to Turkmenistan (1999.05.15 – 2001.08.08)

Apostolic Nuncio to Libya (2001.08.08 – 2003.06.05)

Apostolic Nuncio to Malta (2001.08.08 – 2003.06.05)

ItalyArchbishop Marcantonio ContiPermalink

Born:1733.09.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1756.06.12
Consecrated Bishop:1774.03
Died:1780.01.25 († 46)

Bishop of Pesaro (Italy) (1774.02.28 – 1775.03.02)

Titular Archbishop of Damascus (1775.04.03 – 1780.01.25)

USABishop Edwin Michael ConwayPermalink

Born:1934.03.06 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1960.05.03
Consecrated Bishop:1995.03.20
Died:2004.08.09 († 70)

Titular Bishop of Augurus (1995.01.24 – 2004.08.09)

Auxiliary Bishop of Chicago (USA) (1995.01.24 – 2004.08.09)

ItalyArchbishop Giovanni CoppolaPermalink

Born:1752.07.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1775.04.15
Consecrated Bishop:1800.10.28
Died:1807.12.15 († 55)

Titular Archbishop of Myra (1800.10.20 – 1807.12.15)

ItalyBishop Josephus CorariPermalink

Born:1749.03.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1773.04.10
Consecrated Bishop:1789.08.09
Died:1819 († 70)

Titular Bishop of Eucarpia (1789.08.03 – 1819)

Auxiliary Bishop of Sabina (Italy) (1789.08.03 – 1819)

ItalyBishop Giorgio Corbellini (70)Bishop Giorgio Corbellini (70)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Abula
President of Disciplinary Commission of the Roman Curia
President of Labour Office of the Apostolic See
Supplementary Member of College for the review of appeals by clergy accused of delicta graviora

Servi inutiles sumus

Born:1947.04.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1971.07.10
Consecrated Bishop:2009.09.05

President of Personnel Commission of the Governatorate of the Vatican City State (2001.02.22 – 2011.09.03)

Vice Secretary General of Governorate of the Vatican City State (2001.02.22 – 2011.09.03)

Titular Bishop of Abula (2009.07.03 – ...)

President of Labour Office of the Apostolic See (2009.07.03 – ...)

President of Disciplinary Commission of the Roman Curia (2010.05.11 – ...)

President ad interim of Financial Information Authority (2014.01.30 – 2014.11.19)

Supplementary Member of College for the review of appeals by clergy accused of delicta graviora (2015.01.21 – ...)

ItalyBishop Ferdinand CorbiPermalink

Born:1778.01.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1801.05.01
Consecrated Bishop:1833.11.24

Titular Bishop of Ionopolis (1833.09.30 – ?)

ItalyArchbishop Stefano CorbiniPermalink

Born:1859.05.21 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1882.06.03
Consecrated Bishop:1918.08.04
Died:1952.10.15 († 93)

Bishop of Foligno (Italy) (1918.06.18 – 1946.10.01)

Titular Archbishop of Madytus (1946.10.01 – 1952.10.15)

BrazilBishop Rosalvo Cordeiro de Lima (55)Bishop Rosalvo Cordeiro de Lima (55)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Castellum Tatroportus
Auxiliary Bishop of Fortaleza (Brazil)

In verbo autem tuo laxabo retia

Born:1962.01.25 (Brazil)
Ordained Priest:1992.11.01
Consecrated Bishop:2011.03.25

Titular Bishop of Castellum Tatroportus (2011.02.02 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Fortaleza (Brazil) (2011.02.02 – ...)

PeruBishop Mario Renato Cornejo Radavero Permalink

Born:1927.10.19 (Peru)
Ordained Priest:1952.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1961.04.16

Titular Bishop of Sanavus (1961.02.20 – 1969)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lima (Peru) (1961.02.20 – 1969)

Bishop Aloysius CornelioPermalink

Titular Bishop of Paphos (1589.06.30 – ?)

USABishop Joseph Moran CorriganPermalink

Consilio et impetu

Born:1879.05.18 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1903.06.06
Consecrated Bishop:1940.04.02
Died:1942.06.09 († 63)

Titular Bishop of Bilta (1940.02.03 – 1942.06.09)

USABishop Owen Patrick Bernard CorriganPermalink

In justitia et veritate

Born:1849.03.05 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1873.06.07
Consecrated Bishop:1909.01.10
Died:1929.04.09 († 80)

Titular Bishop of Macri (1908.09.29 – 1929.04.09)

Auxiliary Bishop of Baltimore (USA) (1908.09.29 – 1929.04.09)

CanadaBishop Louis Corriveau (53)Bishop Louis Corriveau (53)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Arena
Auxiliary Bishop of Québec (Canada)

Born:1964.03.23 (Canada)
Ordained Priest:1990.06.16
Consecrated Bishop:2016.12.08

Titular Bishop of Arena (2016.10.25 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Québec (Canada) (2016.10.25 – ...)

Archbishop Octavius CorsiniPermalink

Born:1589?
Consecrated Bishop:1621.03.21
Died:1641.07.30 († 52)

Titular Archbishop of Tarsus (1621.03.17 – 1641.07.30)

ItalyArchbishop Filippo CortesiPermalink

Born:1876.10.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1899.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1921.08.21
Died:1947.02.01 († 70)

Apostolic Nuncio to Venezuela (1921.06.13 – 1926.11)

Titular Archbishop of Siraces (1921.06.13 – 1947.02.01)

Apostolic Nuncio to Argentina (1926.11 – 1936.12.24)

Apostolic Nuncio to Paraguay (1926.11 – 1936.12.24)

Apostolic Nuncio to Poland (1936.12.24 – 1947.02.01)

SpainBishop Ricardo Cortés y CullelPermalink

Born:1842.08.07 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1903.10.25
Died:1910.03.20 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Eudocias (1903.06.25 – 1910.03.20)

Auxiliary Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1903.06.25 – 1910.03.20)

CzechiaBishop Giuseppe CortiPermalink

Consecrated Bishop:1654.09.06

Titular Bishop of Sebastia (1654.06.22 – ?)

Auxiliary Bishop of Praha (Czechia) (1654.06.22 – ?)

ItalyBishop Vittore Corvaia, O.S.B. Subl.Permalink

Born:1834.06.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1858.08.08
Consecrated Bishop:1908.10.11
Died:1913.07.22 († 79)

Coadjutor Abbot of Montevergine (Italy) (1879 – 1884.01.18)

Abbot Ordinary of Montevergine (Italy) (1884.01.18 – 1908.07.12)

Titular Bishop of Œa (1908.07.12 – 1913.07.22)

Bishop Filippo CosciaPermalink

Born:1692.02.26
Ordained Priest:1716.04.11
Consecrated Bishop:1725.04.08
Died:1759.08 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Targa (1725.03.21 – 1759.08)

ItalyArchbishop Aluigi CossioPermalink

Born:1874.05.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1897.07.29
Consecrated Bishop:1924.03.25
Died:1956.01.03 († 81)

Bishop of Loreto (Italy) (1923.12.20 – 1934.09.15)

Bishop of Recanati (Italy) (1923.12.20 – 1955.08.12)

Titular Archbishop of Sebastopolis in Abasgia (1955.08.12 – 1956.01.03)

ItalyArchbishop Franco CostaPermalink

Born:1904.06.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1931.05.30
Consecrated Bishop:1963.06.02
Died:1977.01.22 († 72)

Bishop of Crema (Italy) (1963.04.17 – 1963.12.18)

General Ecclesiastical Assistant of Italian Catholic Action (1963.12.18 – 1972)

Titular Archbishop of Emmaüs (1963.12.18 – 1977.01.22)

Archbishop Scipione CostagutiPermalink

Titular Archbishop of Cartagine (1648.07.06 – ?)

ItalyArchbishop Marcello CostalungaPermalink

Born:1925.01.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1948.03.27
Consecrated Bishop:1991.01.06
Died:2010.05.05 († 85)

Undersecretary of Congregation for Bishops (1979 – 1990.12.10)

Cleric Prelate of Apostolic Camera (1989.02.28 – 1990.12.10)

Pontifical Delegate for the Basilica of St. Anthony of Padua (1990.12.10 – 2001.07.25)

Pontifical Administrator of the Patriarchal Basilica of St. Paul Outside-the-Walls (1990.12.10 – 2001.07.25)

Titular Archbishop of Aquileia (1990.12.10 – 2010.05.05)

ItalyArchbishop Giovanni CostantiniPermalink

Born:1880.08.04 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1905.03.18
Consecrated Bishop:1929.05.05
Died:1956.05.17 († 75)

Bishop of Brugnato (Italy) (1929.02.08 – 1943.07.26)

Bishop of La Spezia (Italy) (1929.02.08 – 1943.07.26)

Bishop of Luni–Sarzana (1929.02.08 – 1943.07.26)

Titular Archbishop of Colossæ (1943.07.26 – 1956.05.17)

ItalyArchbishop Giuseppe Maria CostantiniPermalink

Born:1834.03.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1856.09.20
Consecrated Bishop:1878.07.21
Died:1906.11.14 († 72)

Bishop of Nepi e Sutri (1878.07.15 – 1891.06.01)

Titular Archbishop of Patrasso (1891.06.01 – 1906.11.14)

Archbishop Onofrio CostantiniPermalink

Born:1634
Consecrated Bishop:1665
Died:1717.03.20 († 83)

Titular Archbishop of Derbe (1665 – 1717.03.20)

BrazilArchbishop Rosalvo Costa RêgoPermalink

Born:1891.08.18 (Brazil)
Ordained Priest:1914.10.28
Consecrated Bishop:1946.06.09
Died:1954.02.03 († 62)

Titular Bishop of Marciana (1946.03.30 – 1952.03.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of São Sebastião do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) (1946.03.30 – 1954.02.03)

Titular Archbishop of Hierapolis in Syria (1952.03.03 – 1954.02.03)

BrazilBishop Roque Costa Souza (50)Bishop Roque Costa Souza (50)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Castellum medianum
Auxiliary Bishop of São Sebastião do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Fratres in unum

Born:1966.08.19 (Brazil)
Ordained Priest:1994.06.18
Consecrated Bishop:2012.06.23

Titular Bishop of Castellum medianum (2012.05.09 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of São Sebastião do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) (2012.05.09 – ...)

USABishop Joseph Arthur CostelloPermalink

Born:1915.05.09 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1941.06.07
Consecrated Bishop:1963.01.24
Died:1978.09.22 († 63)

Titular Bishop of Choma (1962.11.17 – 1978.09.22)

Auxiliary Bishop of Newark (USA) (1962.11.17 – 1978.09.22)

USABishop Thomas Joseph Costello (88)Bishop Thomas Joseph Costello (88)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Perdices
Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Syracuse (USA)

Born:1929.02.23 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1954.06.05
Consecrated Bishop:1978.03.13

Auxiliary Bishop of Syracuse (USA) (1978.01.02 – 2004.03.23)

Titular Bishop of Perdices (1978.01.02 – ...)

USABishop Myron Joseph Cotta (64)Bishop Myron Joseph Cotta (64)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Muteci
Auxiliary Bishop of Sacramento (USA)

Graça e misericórdia

Born:1953.03.21 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1987.09.12
Consecrated Bishop:2014.03.25

Titular Bishop of Muteci (2014.01.24 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Sacramento (USA) (2014.01.24 – ...)

Papua New GuineaArchbishop Louis Couppé, M.S.C.Permalink

Born:1850.08.26 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1890.10.05
Died:1926.07.20 († 75)

Vicar Apostolic of New Britain (Papua New Guinea) (1889.12.28 – 1890.12.08)

Titular Bishop of Lerus (1889.12.28 – 1925.12.18)

Vicar Apostolic of New Pomerania (Papua New Guinea) (1890.12.08 – 1922.11.14)

Vicar Apostolic of Rabaul (Papua New Guinea) (1922.11.14 – 1923)

Titular Archbishop of Hierapolis (1925.12.18 – 1926.07.20)

FranceBishop Stanislas CourbePermalink

Born:1886.09.08 (France)
Ordained Priest:1915.04.03
Consecrated Bishop:1943.08.17
Died:1971.04.22 († 84)

Auxiliary Bishop of Paris (France) (1943.06.22 – 1966.12)

Titular Bishop of Castoria (1943.06.22 – 1971.04.22)

IrelandArchbishop Michael Aidan CourtneyPermalink

Born:1945.02.05 (Ireland)
Ordained Priest:1968.03.09
Consecrated Bishop:2000.11.12
Died:2003.12.29 († 58)

Permanent Observer to Council of Europe (1995 – 2000.08.18)

Titular Archbishop of Eanach Dúin (2000.08.18 – 2003.12.29)

Apostolic Nuncio to Burundi (2000.08.18 – 2003.12.29)

IrelandArchbishop Patrick Coveney (82)Archbishop Patrick Coveney (82)Permalink

Titular Archbishop of Satriano
Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Greece

Born:1934.07.29 (Ireland)
Ordained Priest:1959.02.21
Consecrated Bishop:1985.09.15

Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Zimbabwe (1985.07.27 – 1990.01.25)

Apostolic Delegate to Mozambique (1985.07.27 – 1990.01.25)

Titular Archbishop of Satriano (1985.07.27 – ...)

Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Ethiopia (1990.01.25 – 1995)

Apostolic Delegate to Djibouti (1992.03.26 – 1996.04.27)

Apostolic Nuncio to Ethiopia (1995 – 1996.04.27)

Apostolic Nuncio to Eritrea (1995.09.30 – 1996.04.27)

Apostolic Nuncio to Marshall Islands (1996.04.27 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to New Zealand (1996.04.27 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Samoa (1996.04.27 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Tonga (1996.04.27 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Fiji Islands (1996.10.15 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Kiribati (1996.10.15 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Micronesia (1996.10.15 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Vanuatu (1996.10.15 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Delegate to Pacific Ocean (1996.10.15 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Nauru (1996.12.07 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Cook Island (2001.07.14 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Palau (2001.07.14 – 2005.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Greece (2005.01.25 – 2009.07.16)

USABishop Leonard Philip CowleyPermalink

Born:1913.02.03 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1938.06.04
Consecrated Bishop:1958.01.29
Died:1973.08.18 († 60)

Titular Bishop of Pertusa (1957.11.28 – 1973.08.18)

Auxiliary Bishop of Saint Paul and Minneapolis (USA) (1957.11.28 – 1973.08.18)

USABishop Robert Joseph Coyle (52)Bishop Robert Joseph Coyle (52)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Zabi
Auxiliary Bishop of the Military Ordinariate of United States of America (USA)

Lord bid me come to you

Born:1964.09.23 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1991.05.25
Consecrated Bishop:2013.04.25

Titular Bishop of Zabi (2013.02.11 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of the Military Ordinariate of United States of America (USA) (2013.02.11 – ...)

USABishop Andrew Harmon Cozzens (48)Bishop Andrew Harmon Cozzens (48)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Bisica
Auxiliary Bishop of Saint Paul and Minneapolis (USA)

Præbe nobis cor tuum

Born:1968.08.03 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1997.05.31
Consecrated Bishop:2013.12.09

Titular Bishop of Bisica (2013.10.11 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Saint Paul and Minneapolis (USA) (2013.10.11 – ...)

ItalyArchbishop Ernesto CozziPermalink

Born:1870.07.07 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1921
Died:1926.02.23 († 55)

Apostolic Delegate to Albania (1920.11 – 1926.02.23)

Titular Archbishop of Philippopolis (1920.12.16 – 1926.02.23)

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up