GCatholic.org


Bishops of Canada

by Liturgical Precedence

Canada
Date of
ConsecrationAscending
Bishop Ordinaries of Canada (145)
2001.03.19 (2003.10.21)Cardinal Marc Ouellet, P.S.S. (77)Cardinal Marc Ouellet, P.S.S. (77), Cardinal-Bishop of S. Maria in Traspontina, Prefect of Congregation for Bishops and President of Pontifical Commission for Latin America
1997.05.14 (2012.02.18)Cardinal Thomas Christopher Collins (74)Cardinal Thomas Christopher Collins (74), Cardinal-Priest of S. Patrizio and Metropolitan Archbishop of Toronto (Canada)
2009.05.24 (2014.02.22)Cardinal Gérald Cyprien Lacroix, I.S.P.X. (64)Cardinal Gérald Cyprien Lacroix, I.S.P.X. (64), Cardinal-Priest of S. Giuseppe all’Aurelio, Metropolitan Archbishop of Québec (Canada) and Member of Council for the Economy
2019.10.04 (2019.10.05)Cardinal Michael Czerny, S.J. (75)Cardinal Michael Czerny, S.J. (75), Cardinal-Deacon of S. Michele Arcangelo and Undersecretary of Migrant and Refugee Section of Dicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development
1974.03.12 (1982.03.31)Archbishop Adam Joseph Exner, O.M.I. (92)Archbishop Adam Joseph Exner, O.M.I. (92), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Vancouver (Canada)
1980.06.11 (1989.05.13)Archbishop Marcel André J. Gervais (90)Archbishop Marcel André J. Gervais (90), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Ottawa (Canada)
1979.07.31 (1990.10.31)Archbishop Roger Ébacher (84)Archbishop Roger Ébacher (84), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Gatineau (Canada)
1978.04.17 (1991.02.02)Archbishop James Hector MacDonald, C.S.C. (96)Archbishop James Hector MacDonald, C.S.C. (96), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Saint John’s, Newfoundland (Canada)
1973.12.08 (1992.10.16)Archbishop Bertrand Blanchet (89)Archbishop Bertrand Blanchet (89), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Rimouski (Canada)
1997.01.29 (1996.11.27)Archbishop Ernest Léger (77)Archbishop Ernest Léger (77), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Moncton (Canada)
1995.04.25 (1998.06.30)Archbishop Terrence Thomas Prendergast, S.J. (77)Archbishop Terrence Thomas Prendergast, S.J. (77), Apostolic Administrator of Hearst–Moosonee (Canada) and Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Ottawa–Cornwall (Canada)
1996.05.03 (2000.06.07)Archbishop James Vernon Weisgerber (83)Archbishop James Vernon Weisgerber (83), Archbishop emeritus of Winnipeg (Canada)
1987.06.29 (2000.12.04)Archbishop Brendan Michael O’Brien (77)Archbishop Brendan Michael O’Brien (77), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Kingston (Canada)
2001.09.16 (2001.06.23)Archbishop Émilius Goulet, P.S.S. (88)Archbishop Émilius Goulet, P.S.S. (88), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Saint-Boniface (Canada)
1989.08.09 (2002.03.16)Archbishop André Richard, C.S.C. (84)Archbishop André Richard, C.S.C. (84), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Moncton (Canada)
2004.01.12 (2003.11.25)Archbishop John Michael Miller, C.S.B. (75)Archbishop John Michael Miller, C.S.B. (75), Metropolitan Archbishop of Vancouver (Canada)
2005.08.29 (2005.07.11)Archbishop Sylvain Lavoie, O.M.I. (74)Archbishop Sylvain Lavoie, O.M.I. (74), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Keewatin–Le Pas (Canada)
1997.04.03 (2006.01.09)Archbishop Lawrence Daniel Huculak, O.S.B.M. (70)Archbishop Lawrence Daniel Huculak, O.S.B.M. (70), Metropolitan Archbishop of Winnipeg of the Ukrainians (Canada)
2007.01.25 (2006.11.30)Archbishop Gerard Pettipas, C.SS.R. (71)Archbishop Gerard Pettipas, C.SS.R. (71), Metropolitan Archbishop of Grouard–McLennan (Canada)
2002.06.18 (2007.03.22)Archbishop Richard William Smith (62)Archbishop Richard William Smith (62), Metropolitan Archbishop of Edmonton (Canada)
2001.01.31 (2007.10.18)Archbishop Martin William Currie (77)Archbishop Martin William Currie (77), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Saint John’s, Newfoundland (Canada)
1999.03.25 (2007.10.18)Archbishop Anthony Mancini (75)Archbishop Anthony Mancini (75), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Halifax–Yarmouth (Canada)
2001.10.05 (2009.07.03)Archbishop Albert François LeGatt (68)Archbishop Albert François LeGatt (68), Metropolitan Archbishop of Saint-Boniface (Canada)
2001.06.17 (2011.07.26)Archbishop Luc Cyr (67)Archbishop Luc Cyr (67), Metropolitan Archbishop of Sherbrooke (Canada)
1997.03.14 (2011.10.12)Archbishop Paul-André Durocher (67)Archbishop Paul-André Durocher (67), Metropolitan Archbishop of Gatineau (Canada)
2011.09.10 (2012.03.20)Archbishop Christian Lépine (70)Archbishop Christian Lépine (70), Metropolitan Archbishop of Montréal (Canada)
2002.10.08 (2012.06.15)Archbishop Valéry Vienneau (73)Archbishop Valéry Vienneau (73), Metropolitan Archbishop of Moncton (Canada)
2007.09.14 (2012.12.06)Archbishop Murray Chatlain (58)Archbishop Murray Chatlain (58), Metropolitan Archbishop of Keewatin–Le Pas (Canada)
2004.07.20 (2013.10.28)Archbishop Richard Joseph Gagnon (73)Archbishop Richard Joseph Gagnon (73), Archbishop of Winnipeg (Canada) and President of Canadian Conference of Catholic Bishops
2012.02.25 (2015.05.04)Archbishop Denis Grondin (66)Archbishop Denis Grondin (66), Metropolitan Archbishop of Rimouski (Canada)
2010.03.25 (2016.07.11)Archbishop Donald Joseph Bolen (60)Archbishop Donald Joseph Bolen (60), Metropolitan Archbishop of Regina (Canada)
2018.03.19 (2018.02.26)Archbishop José Avelino Bettencourt (59)Archbishop José Avelino Bettencourt (59), Titular Archbishop of Novigrad, Apostolic Nuncio to Georgia and Apostolic Nuncio to Armenia
2006.04.25 (2018.12.12)Archbishop Peter Joseph Hundt (65)Archbishop Peter Joseph Hundt (65), Metropolitan Archbishop of Saint John’s, Newfoundland (Canada)
2007.09.21 (2019.03.28)Archbishop Michael Mulhall (59)Archbishop Michael Mulhall (59), Metropolitan Archbishop of Kingston (Canada)
2008.10.09 (2019.04.13)Archbishop Brian Joseph Dunn (66)Archbishop Brian Joseph Dunn (66), Metropolitan Archbishop of Halifax–Yarmouth (Canada)
2012.09.02 (2020.05.06)Archbishop Marcel Damphousse (58)Archbishop Marcel Damphousse (58), Metropolitan Archbishop of Ottawa–Cornwall (Canada)
1962.12.14Bishop Remi Joseph De Roo (97)Bishop Remi Joseph De Roo (97), Bishop emeritus of Victoria (Canada)
1963.08.29Bishop Laurent Noël (101)Bishop Laurent Noël (101), Bishop emeritus of Trois-Rivières (Canada)
1974.02.19Bishop Noël Delaquis, O.C.S.O. (86)Bishop Noël Delaquis, O.C.S.O. (86), Titular Bishop of Gravelbourg and Bishop emeritus of Gravelbourg
1975.08.15Bishop Jean-Guy Couture (92)Bishop Jean-Guy Couture (92), Bishop emeritus of Chicoutimi (Canada)
1976.06.29Bishop John Aloysius O’Mara (96)Bishop John Aloysius O’Mara (96), Bishop emeritus of Saint Catharines (Canada)
1978.09.21Bishop Lawrence Sabatini, C.S. (91)Bishop Lawrence Sabatini, C.S. (91), Bishop emeritus of Kamloops (Canada)
1980.07.31Bishop Raymond Saint-Gelais (85)Bishop Raymond Saint-Gelais (85), Bishop emeritus of Nicolet (Canada)
1981.05.22Bishop Jude Saint-Antoine (90)Bishop Jude Saint-Antoine (90), Titular Bishop of Skradin and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Montréal (Canada)
1981.06.29Bishop Blaise-Ernest Morand (89)Bishop Blaise-Ernest Morand (89), Bishop emeritus of Prince Albert (Canada)
1983.07.12Bishop Anthony Frederick Tonnos (86)Bishop Anthony Frederick Tonnos (86), Bishop emeritus of Hamilton (Canada)
1984.05.22Bishop Joseph Edward Troy (90)Bishop Joseph Edward Troy (90), Bishop emeritus of Saint John, New Brunswick (Canada)
1984.10.21Bishop Bawai Soro (67)Bishop Bawai Soro (67), Bishop emeritus of Mar Addai of Toronto of the Chaldeans (Canada)
1985.07.03Bishop Matthew Francis Ustrzycki (89)Bishop Matthew Francis Ustrzycki (89), Titular Bishop of Nationa and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Hamilton (Canada)
1986.06.08Bishop Denis Croteau, O.M.I. (88)Bishop Denis Croteau, O.M.I. (88), Bishop emeritus of MacKenzie–Fort Smith (Canada)
1986.06.24Bishop Frederick Bernard Henry (78)Bishop Frederick Bernard Henry (78), Bishop emeritus of Calgary (Canada)
1986.12.13Bishop Martin Veillette (84)Bishop Martin Veillette (84), Bishop emeritus of Trois-Rivières (Canada)
1987.02.24Bishop Jean-Louis Plouffe (80)Bishop Jean-Louis Plouffe (80), Bishop emeritus of Sault Sainte Marie (Canada)
1987.06.12Bishop Pierre Joseph Paul Morissette (76)Bishop Pierre Joseph Paul Morissette (76), Bishop emeritus of Saint-Jérôme (Canada)
1987.07.29Bishop Reynald Rouleau, O.M.I. (85)Bishop Reynald Rouleau, O.M.I. (85), Bishop emeritus of Churchill–Baie d’Hudson (Canada)
1989.02.28Bishop Gilles Lussier (81)Bishop Gilles Lussier (81), Bishop emeritus of Joliette (Canada)
1992.03.29Bishop Vincent Cadieux, O.M.I. (81)Bishop Vincent Cadieux, O.M.I. (81), Bishop emeritus of Hearst (Canada) and Bishop emeritus of Moosonee (Canada)
1992.06.24Bishop John Stephen Knight (79)Bishop John Stephen Knight (79), Titular Bishop of Taraqua and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Toronto (Canada)
1992.06.24Bishop Nicola De Angelis, C.F.I.C. (82)Bishop Nicola De Angelis, C.F.I.C. (82), Bishop emeritus of Peterborough (Canada)
1992.06.29Bishop Gilles Cazabon, O.M.I. (88)Bishop Gilles Cazabon, O.M.I. (88), Bishop emeritus of Saint-Jérôme (Canada)
1993.02.22Bishop Gerald William Wiesner, O.M.I. (84)Bishop Gerald William Wiesner, O.M.I. (84), Bishop emeritus of Prince George (Canada)
1993.08.24Bishop James Matthew Wingle (75)Bishop James Matthew Wingle (75), Bishop emeritus of Saint Catharines (Canada)
1993.09.28Bishop Michael Wiwchar, C.SS.R. (89)Bishop Michael Wiwchar, C.SS.R. (89), Bishop emeritus of Saskatoon of the Ukrainians (Canada)
1993.12.08Bishop Vital Massé (84)Bishop Vital Massé (84), Bishop emeritus of Mont-Laurier (Canada)
1994.01.09Bishop François Thibodeau, C.I.M. (82)Bishop François Thibodeau, C.I.M. (82), Bishop emeritus of Edmundston (Canada)
1995.01.06Bishop Eugène Tremblay (85)Bishop Eugène Tremblay (85), Bishop emeritus of Amos (Canada)
1995.01.06Bishop Jean-Pierre Blais (72)Bishop Jean-Pierre Blais (72), Bishop of Baie-Comeau (Canada)
1995.02.22Bishop Frederick Joseph Colli (72)Bishop Frederick Joseph Colli (72), Bishop of Thunder Bay (Canada)
1995.03.12Bishop Manuel Batakian, I.C.P.B. (91)Bishop Manuel Batakian, I.C.P.B. (91), Bishop emeritus of Our Lady of Nareg in New York of the Armenians (USA)
1995.08.15Bishop André Rivest (79)Bishop André Rivest (79), Bishop emeritus of Chicoutimi (Canada)
1996.06.11Bishop Eugene Jerome Cooney (89)Bishop Eugene Jerome Cooney (89), Bishop emeritus of Nelson (Canada)
1996.08.24Bishop John Michael Botean (66)Bishop John Michael Botean (66), Bishop of Saint George’s in Canton of the Romanians (USA)
1998.01.02Bishop David Douglas Crosby, O.M.I. (72)Bishop David Douglas Crosby, O.M.I. (72), Bishop of Hamilton (Canada)
1998.02.02Bishop Richard John Grecco (75)Bishop Richard John Grecco (75), Bishop emeritus of Charlottetown (Canada)
1998.06.01Bishop Donald Joseph Thériault (75)Bishop Donald Joseph Thériault (75), Military Ordinary emeritus of Canada (Canada)
1998.06.16Bishop François Lapierre, P.M.E. (80)Bishop François Lapierre, P.M.E. (80), Bishop emeritus of Saint-Hyacinthe (Canada)
2001.05.29Bishop John Anthony Boissonneau (71)Bishop John Anthony Boissonneau (71), Titular Bishop of Tambeæ and Auxiliary Bishop of Toronto (Canada)
2001.07.01Bishop Jacob Angadiath (75)Bishop Jacob Angadiath (75), Bishop of Saint Thomas the Apostle of Chicago of the Syro-Malabars (USA)
2001.11.09Bishop Joseph Luc André Bouchard (72)Bishop Joseph Luc André Bouchard (72), Bishop emeritus of Trois-Rivières (Canada)
2002.03.12Bishop David John James Monroe (80)Bishop David John James Monroe (80), Bishop emeritus of Kamloops (Canada)
2002.06.11Bishop David Motiuk (59)Bishop David Motiuk (59), Bishop of Edmonton of the Ukrainians (Canada) and Apostolic Administrator of New Westminster of the Ukrainians (Canada)
2002.08.15Bishop Ronald Peter Fabbro, C.S.B. (70)Bishop Ronald Peter Fabbro, C.S.B. (70), Bishop of London (Canada)
2002.12.12Bishop Robert Harris (76)Bishop Robert Harris (76), Bishop emeritus of Saint John, New Brunswick (Canada)
2002.12.13Bishop Donald Lapointe (84)Bishop Donald Lapointe (84), Titular Bishop of Octabia and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Saint-Jérôme (Canada)
2003.06.11Bishop Claude Champagne, O.M.I. (74)Bishop Claude Champagne, O.M.I. (74), Bishop of Edmundston (Canada)
2003.07.23Bishop Stephen Victor Chmilar (76)Bishop Stephen Victor Chmilar (76), Bishop emeritus of Toronto of the Ukrainians (Canada)
2004.11.09Bishop Robert Anthony Daniels (64)Bishop Robert Anthony Daniels (64), Bishop of Grand Falls (Canada)
2005.04.10Bishop Gilles Lemay (73)Bishop Gilles Lemay (73), Bishop of Amos (Canada)
2005.08.24Bishop Gerard Paul Bergie (62)Bishop Gerard Paul Bergie (62), Bishop of Saint Catharines (Canada)
2006.03.22Bishop Gary Michael Gordon (64)Bishop Gary Michael Gordon (64), Bishop of Victoria (Canada)
2006.03.25Bishop Lionel Gendron, P.S.S. (77)Bishop Lionel Gendron, P.S.S. (77), Bishop emeritus of Saint-Jean–Longueuil (Canada)
2006.03.25Bishop André Gazaille (75)Bishop André Gazaille (75), Bishop of Nicolet (Canada)
2008.01.30Bishop John Dennis Corriveau, O.F.M. Cap. (80)Bishop John Dennis Corriveau, O.F.M. Cap. (80), Bishop emeritus of Nelson (Canada)
2008.06.27Bishop Bryan Joseph Bayda, C.SS.R. (60)Bishop Bryan Joseph Bayda, C.SS.R. (60), Bishop of Saskatoon of the Ukrainians (Canada) and Apostolic Administrator of Toronto of the Ukrainians (Canada)
2008.08.06Bishop Albert Thévenot, M. Afr. (75)Bishop Albert Thévenot, M. Afr. (75), Bishop emeritus of Prince Albert (Canada)
2008.10.03Bishop Noël Simard (73)Bishop Noël Simard (73), Bishop of Valleyfield (Canada)
2008.12.27Bishop Yvon-Joseph Moreau, O.C.S.O. (79)Bishop Yvon-Joseph Moreau, O.C.S.O. (79), Bishop emeritus of Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière (Canada)
2009.05.24Bishop Paul Lortie (77)Bishop Paul Lortie (77), Bishop emeritus of Mont-Laurier (Canada)
2010.01.12Bishop William Terrence McGrattan (65)Bishop William Terrence McGrattan (65), Bishop of Calgary (Canada)
2010.01.13Bishop Vincent Nguyen (55)Bishop Vincent Nguyen (Nguyễn Mạnh Hiếu) (55), Titular Bishop of Ammædara and Auxiliary Bishop of Toronto (Canada)
2010.03.13Bishop Philipos Stephanos Thottathil (69)Bishop Philipos Stephanos Thottathil (69), Bishop of Saint Mary, Queen of Peace, of the United States of America and Canada of the Syro-Malankars (USA)
2011.07.30Bishop Mikaël Antoine Mouradian, I.C.P.B. (60)Bishop Mikaël Antoine Mouradian, I.C.P.B. (60), Bishop of Our Lady of Nareg in Glendale of the Armenians (USA)
2011.09.10Bishop Thomas Dowd (51)Bishop Thomas Dowd (51), Bishop of Sault Sainte Marie (Canada)
2012.02.25Bishop Gaétan Proulx, O.S.M. (74)Bishop Gaétan Proulx, O.S.M. (74), Bishop of Gaspé (Canada)
2012.06.15Bishop Raymond Poisson (63)Bishop Raymond Poisson (63), Bishop of Mont-Laurier (Canada), Bishop of Saint-Jérôme (Canada) and Vice-President of Canadian Conference of Catholic Bishops
2012.07.25Bishop Wayne Joseph Kirkpatrick (64)Bishop Wayne Joseph Kirkpatrick (64), Bishop of Antigonish (Canada)
2012.09.03Bishop Gregory John Matthew Bittman (60)Bishop Gregory John Matthew Bittman (60), Bishop of Nelson (Canada)
2012.12.12Bishop Paul Terrio (78)Bishop Paul Terrio (78), Bishop of Saint-Paul (Canada)
2012.12.27Bishop Serge Poitras Patrick (72)Bishop Serge Poitras Patrick (72), Bishop of Timmins (Canada)
2013.01.26Bishop Paul-Marwan Tabet, L.M. (60)Bishop Paul-Marwan Tabet, L.M. (60), Bishop of Saint-Maron de Montréal of the Maronites (Canada)
2013.04.02Bishop Stephen Arthur Jensen (67)Bishop Stephen Arthur Jensen (67), Bishop of Prince George (Canada)
2013.04.25Bishop Daniel Jodoin (64)Bishop Daniel Jodoin (64), Bishop of Bathurst (Canada)
2013.05.07Bishop Daniel Joseph Miehm (61)Bishop Daniel Joseph Miehm (61), Bishop of Peterborough (Canada)
2013.05.30Bishop Anthony Wieslaw Krótki, O.M.I. (57)Bishop Anthony Wieslaw Krótki, O.M.I. (57), Bishop of Churchill–Baie d’Hudson (Canada)
2013.12.04Bishop Kurt Richard Burnette (65)Bishop Kurt Richard Burnette (65), Bishop of Passaic of the Ruthenians (USA) and Apostolic Administrator of Saints Cyril and Methodius of Toronto of the Slovaks (Canada)
2013.12.15Bishop Mark Hagemoen (60)Bishop Mark Hagemoen (60), Bishop of Saskatoon (Canada)
2014.03.19Bishop Christian Riesbeck, C.C. (51)Bishop Christian Riesbeck, C.C. (51), Bishop of Saint John, New Brunswick (Canada)
2015.04.14Bishop Józef Andrzej Dąbrowski, C.S.M.A. (57)Bishop Józef Andrzej Dąbrowski, C.S.M.A. (57), Titular Bishop of Casæ in Numidia and Auxiliary Bishop of London (Canada)
2015.09.19Bishop Jose Kalluvelil (65)Bishop Jose Kalluvelil (65), Bishop of Mississauga of the Syro-Malabars (Canada)
2016.01.23Bishop Antoine Nassif (52)Bishop Antoine Nassif (52), Apostolic Exarch of Canada of the Syriacs (Canada) and Titular Bishop of Serigene
2016.02.02Bishop Steven Joseph Lopes (46)Bishop Steven Joseph Lopes (46), Bishop of The Chair of Saint Peter (USA)
2016.02.07Bishop Héctor Felipe Vila (59)Bishop Héctor Felipe Vila (59), Bishop of Whitehorse (Canada)
2016.03.18Bishop Claude Hamelin (69)Bishop Claude Hamelin (69), Bishop of Saint-Jean–Longueuil (Canada)
2016.04.25Bishop Robert Ovide Bourgon (65)Bishop Robert Ovide Bourgon (65), Bishop emeritus of Hearst–Moosonee (Canada)
2016.05.31Bishop Scott McCaig, C.C. (55)Bishop Scott McCaig, C.C. (55), Military Ordinary of Canada (Canada)
2016.06.15Bishop Alain Faubert (56)Bishop Alain Faubert (56), Titular Bishop of Vicus Pacati and Auxiliary Bishop of Montréal (Canada)
2016.08.25Bishop Joseph Phuong Nguyen (64)Bishop Joseph Phuong Nguyen (Nguyễn Thế Phương) (64), Bishop of Kamloops (Canada)
2016.09.12Bishop Robert Michael Kasun, C.S.B. (69)Bishop Robert Michael Kasun, C.S.B. (69), Titular Bishop of Lavello and Auxiliary Bishop of Toronto (Canada)
2016.12.08Bishop Louis Corriveau (57)Bishop Louis Corriveau (57), Bishop of Joliette (Canada)
2016.12.08Bishop Marc Pelchat (71)Bishop Marc Pelchat (71), Titular Bishop of Lambæsis and Auxiliary Bishop of Québec (Canada)
2017.09.17Bishop Christian Rodembourg, M.S.A. (65)Bishop Christian Rodembourg, M.S.A. (65), Bishop of Saint-Hyacinthe (Canada)
2018.02.02Bishop René Guay (71)Bishop René Guay (71), Bishop of Chicoutimi (Canada)
2018.03.10Bishop Pierre Goudreault (58)Bishop Pierre Goudreault (58), Bishop of Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière (Canada)
2018.03.16Bishop Jon Hansen, C.SS.R. (54)Bishop Jon Hansen, C.SS.R. (54), Bishop of MacKenzie–Fort Smith (Canada)
2018.07.22Bishop Pierre-Olivier Tremblay, O.M.I. (50)Bishop Pierre-Olivier Tremblay, O.M.I. (50), Titular Bishop of Knin and Auxiliary Bishop of Trois-Rivières (Canada)
2018.09.02Bishop Marián Andrej Pacák, C.SS.R. (48)Bishop Marián Andrej Pacák, C.SS.R. (48), Bishop emeritus of Saints Cyril and Methodius of Toronto of the Slovaks (Canada)
2019.01.18Bishop Robert Saeed Jarjis (47)Bishop Robert Saeed Jarjis (47), Bishop of Mar Addai of Toronto of the Chaldeans (Canada)
2019.02.22Bishop Guy Desrochers, C.SS.R. (65)Bishop Guy Desrochers, C.SS.R. (65), Bishop of Pembroke (Canada)
2019.12.12Bishop Bartolomeus Van Roijen (56)Bishop Bartolomeus Van Roijen (56), Bishop of Corner Brook and Labrador (Canada)
2019.12.29Bishop Martin Laliberté, P.M.E. (56)Bishop Martin Laliberté, P.M.E. (56), Titular Bishop of Sertei and Auxiliary Bishop of Québec (Canada)
2020.08.28Bishop Joseph Ferdinand Guy Boulanger (58)Bishop Joseph Ferdinand Guy Boulanger (58), Bishop of Rouyn-Noranda (Canada)
2021.01.25Bishop Ivan Philip Camilleri (52)Bishop Ivan Philip Camilleri (52), Titular Bishop of Teglata in Numidia and Auxiliary Bishop of Toronto (Canada)
2021.04.18Bishop Wayne Lawrence Lobsinger (54)Bishop Wayne Lawrence Lobsinger (54), Titular Bishop of Gemellæ in Numidia and Auxiliary Bishop of Hamilton (Canada)
2021.06.11Bishop Stephen Andrew Hero (51)Bishop Stephen Andrew Hero (51), Bishop of Prince Albert (Canada)
Bishop Milad Jawish (47)Bishop-elect Milad Jawish (47), Bishop of Saint-Sauveur de Montréal of the Greek-Melkites (Canada)

as of 2021.09.24

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up