Celebrations and Documents tagged with

 tourism 

Related CelebrationsDateDescending
World Tourism Day 20262026.09.27
World Tourism Day 20252025.09.27
World Tourism Day 20242024.09.27
World Tourism Day 20232023.09.27
World Tourism Day 20222022.09.27
World Tourism Day 20212021.09.27
World Tourism Day 20202020.09.27
World Tourism Day 20192019.09.27
World Tourism Day 20182018.09.27
World Tourism Day 20172017.09.27
World Tourism Day 20162016.09.27
World Tourism Day 20152015.09.27
World Tourism Day 20142014.09.27
World Tourism Day 20132013.09.27
World Tourism Day 20122012.09.27
World Tourism Day 20112011.09.27
World Tourism Day 20102010.09.27
World Tourism Day 20092009.09.27
World Tourism Day 20082008.09.27
World Tourism Day 20072007.09.27
World Tourism Day 20062006.09.27
World Tourism Day 20052005.09.27
World Tourism Day 20042004.09.27
World Tourism Day 20032003.09.27
World Tourism Day 20022002.09.27
World Tourism Day 20012001.09.27
World Tourism Day 20002000.09.27
World Tourism Day 19991999.09.27
World Tourism Day 19981998.09.27
World Tourism Day 19971997.09.27
World Tourism Day 19961996.09.27
World Tourism Day 19951995.09.27
World Tourism Day 19941994.09.27
World Tourism Day 19931993.09.27
World Tourism Day 19921992.09.27
World Tourism Day 19911991.09.27
World Tourism Day 19901990.09.27
World Tourism Day 19891989.09.27
World Tourism Day 19881988.09.27
World Tourism Day 19871987.09.27
World Tourism Day 19861986.09.27
World Tourism Day 19851985.09.27
World Tourism Day 19841984.09.27
World Tourism Day 19831983.09.27
World Tourism Day 19821982.09.27
World Tourism Day 19811981.09.27
World Tourism Day 19801980.09.27
Documents (24)TypeAuthorDateDescending
To the participants in the first Global Youth Tourism Summit English Italiano (Italian) español (Spanish)

 tourism 

MessagePope Francis2022.06.28
For World Tourism Day 2021 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageDicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development2021.09.11
For World Tourism Day 2020 español (Spanish) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageDicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development2020.08.06
For World Tourism Day 2019

 tourism 

MessageDicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development2019.07.23
For World Tourism Day 2018 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageDicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development2018.08.04
For World Tourism Day 2017 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageDicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development2017.08.01
For the 36ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2015) English Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2015.06.24
For the 35ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2014) English Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2014.07.01
For the 34ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2013) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2013.06.24
For the 33ʳᵈ World Day of Tourism (2012) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2012.07.16
For the 7ᵗʰ World Congress on the Pastoral Care of Tourism (2012) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessagePope Benedict XVI2012.04.18
For the 30ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2009)

 tourism 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2009.06.24
To participants at a Meeting sponsored by the Youth Tourist Centre and the International Office for Social Tourism English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

SpeechPope Benedict XVI2008.09.28
For the 28ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2007) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2007.08
For the 27ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2006) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2006.09.27
Final Document of the 6ᵗʰ World Congress on the Pastoral Care of Tourism English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

DocumentPontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2004.07.08
For the 25ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2004) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageSaint Pope John Paul II2004.05.30
For the 24ᵗʰ World Day of Tourism (2003) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageSaint Pope John Paul II2003.06.11
For the 23ʳᵈ World Day of Tourism (2002) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageSaint Pope John Paul II2002.06.24
Guidelines for the Pastoral Care of Tourism English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

DocumentPontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2001.06.29
For the 22ⁿᵈ World Day of Tourism (2001) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageSaint Pope John Paul II2001.06.09
For the 21ˢᵗ World Day of Tourism (2000) English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageSaint Pope John Paul II2000.07.29
For the 3ʳᵈ World Day of Tourism (1982) Italiano (Italian)

 tourism 

MessageSaint Pope John Paul II1982.09.27
General Directory for the Pastoral Ministry to Tourism English

 tourism 

DocumentSacred Congregation for Clergy1969.04.29

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up