GCatholic.org


Commission for Religious Relations with the Jews

Commission or Committee of the Roman Curia

Also known as: Comisión para las relaciones religiosas con el judaísmo (español) / Commission pour les Relations religieuses avec le Judaïsme (français) / Commissione per i Rapporti Religiosi con l’Ebraismo (Italiano) / Komisja ds. Kontaktów Religijnych z Judaizmem (polski) / Comissão da Santa Sé para as Relações religiosas com os judeus (Português)

Associated with: Pontifical Council for Promoting Christian Unity

Website: Link

History

Documents: Documents (x 5)


Present Officials

President (2010.07.01 – ...):SwitzerlandCardinal Kurt Koch (71)Cardinal Kurt Koch (71)

Cardinal-Priest of Nostra Signora del Sacro Cuore pro hac vice Title

President of Pontifical Council for Promoting Christian Unity

Bishop emeritus of Basel (Switzerland)

Vice-President (2002.12.19 – ...):IrelandBishop Brian Farrell, L.C. (77)Bishop Brian Farrell, L.C. (77)

Titular Bishop of Abitinæ

Secretary of Pontifical Council for Promoting Christian Unity

Secretary (2002 – ...):GermanyFr. Norbert J. Hofmann, S.D.B.Fr. Norbert J. Hofmann, S.D.B.

Past Officials

President:GermanyCardinal Walter Kasper (88)Cardinal Walter Kasper (88) (2001.03.03 – 2010.07.01)
President:AustraliaCardinal Edward Idris Cassidy (葛錫迪) (1989.12.12 – 2001.03.03)
Vice-President:FranceBishop Pierre François Marie Joseph Duprey, M. Afr. (1983.04.25 – 1999.03.16)

as of 2021.06.05

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up