GCatholic.org


Apostolic Camera

Dicastery of the Roman Curia

Map

Also known as: Apostolische Kammer (Deutsch) / Cámera Apostólica (español) / Chambre Apostolique (français) / Camera Apostolica (Italiano) / Kamera Apostolska (polski) / Câmara Apostólica (Português) / 教廷財務局 (中文) / 教皇空位期間管理局 (日本語) / 교황청궁무처 (한국어) / Camera Apostolica (latine)

Address: Palazzo Apostolico, 00120, Vatican City State

Phone: 06.69.88.35.54; 06.69.88.21.39

Website: Link

History

Documents: Documents (x 5)


Present Officials

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church (2019.02.14 – ...):USACardinal Kevin Joseph Farrell (73)Cardinal Kevin Joseph Farrell (73)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Giuliano Martire

Prefect of Dicastery for Laity, Family and Life

President of Commission for Confidential Matters

Bishop emeritus of Dallas (USA)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church (2020.05.01 – ...):BrazilArchbishop Ilson de Jesus Montanari (61)Archbishop Ilson de Jesus Montanari (61)

Titular Archbishop of Caput Cilla

Secretary of Congregation for Bishops

Secretary of College of Cardinals

Auditor General (2013.02.13 – ...):ItalyBishop Giuseppe Sciacca (66)Bishop Giuseppe Sciacca (66)

Titular Bishop of Fondi

Secretary of Supreme Tribunal of the Apostolic Signatura

Dean and Cleric Prelate (2010.01.01 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Assunto Scotti (66)Msgr. Assunto Scotti (66)
Cleric Prelate (2010.12.30 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Paolo Luca Braida (61)Msgr. Paolo Luca Braida (61)
Cleric Prelate (2010.12.30 – ...):GermanyMsgr. Winfried König (88)Msgr. Winfried König (88)
Cleric Prelate (2010.12.30 – ...):PolandMsgr. Krzysztof Józef Nykiel (56)Msgr. Krzysztof Józef Nykiel (56)

Regent of Apostolic Penitentiary

Cleric Prelate (2010.12.30 – ...):EnglandMsgr. Philip James Whitmore (62)Msgr. Philip James Whitmore (62)
Cleric Prelate (2013.02.26 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Lucio Bonora (69)Msgr. Lucio Bonora (69)
Cleric Prelate (2013.02.26 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Antonio Lazzaro (65)Msgr. Antonio Lazzaro (65)
Chancellor (2008? – ...):ItalyDr. Antonio Di Iorio

Past Officials

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Jean-Louis Tauran (2014.12.20 – 2018.07.05)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Tarcisio Bertone, S.D.B. (86)Cardinal Tarcisio Bertone, S.D.B. (86) (2007.04.04 – 2014.12.20)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:SpainCardinal Eduardo Martínez Somalo (94)Cardinal Eduardo Martínez Somalo (94) (1993.04.05 – 2007.04.04)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Sebastiano Baggio (1985.03.25 – 1993.03.21)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Paolo Bertoli (1979.05.05 – 1985.03.25)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Jean-Marie Villot (1970.10.16 – 1979.03.09)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Benedetto Aloisi Masella (1958.10.09 – 1970.09.30)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Lorenzo Lauri (1939.12.11 – 1941.10.08)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Eugenio Pacelli (later Pope Pius XII) (1935.04.01 – 1939.03.02)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Pietro Gasparri (1916.12.04 – 1934.11.18)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Francesco Salesio Della Volpe (1914.05.25 – 1916.11.05)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Luigi Oreglia di Santo Stefano (1885.03.27 – 1913.12.07)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Domenico Consolini (1884.03.24 – 1884.12.20)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Camillo Di Pietro (1878.03.28 – 1884.03.06)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Vincenzo Gioacchino Pecci (later Pope Leo XIII) (1877.09.21 – 1878.02.20)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Filippo De Angelis (1867.09.20 – 1877.07.08)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Lodovico Altieri (1857.03.19 – 1867.08.11)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Tommaso Riario Sforza (1843.04.03 – 1857.03.14)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Giacomo Giustiniani (1837.10.02 – 1843.02.24)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Pietro Francesco Galleffi (1824.12.20 – 1837.06.18)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Antonio Gabriele Severoli (1823 – 1824.09.08)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Bartolomeo Pacca (1814.09.26 – 1824)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Romoaldo Braschi-Onesti (1800.10.30 – 1801.11.10)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Carlo Rezzonico (1763.01.24 – 1799.01.26)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Girolamo Colonna di Sciarra (1756.09.20 – 1763.01.18)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Silvio Valenti Gonzaga (1747.02.25 – 1756.08.28)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Annibale Albani (1719.03.29 – 1747.02.23)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Giambattista Spinola (1698.11.24 – 1719.03.19)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Giambattista Spinola (later Cardinal) (1675.10.26 – 1681.09.01)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Paluzzo Paluzzi Altieri degli Albertoni (1671.08.04 – 1698.06.29)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Antonio Barberini, S.M.O.M. (1638.07.28 – 1671.08.03)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Ippolito Aldobrandini (1623.06.07 – 1638.07.19)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Ludovico Ludovisi (1621.03.17 – 1623.06.07)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Pietro Aldobrandini (1599.12.20 – 1621.02.10)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Enrico Caetani (1587.10.26 – 1599.12.13)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Filippo Guastavillani (1584.05.14 – 1587.08.17)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:CroatiaCardinal Luigi Cornaro (1570.05.10 – 1584.05.10)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Vitellozzo Vitelli (1564.11.17 – 1568.11.19)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Guido Ascanio Sforza di Santa Fiora (1537.10.22 – 1564.10.06)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Agostino Spinola (1528.06.08 – 1537.10.18)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Francesco Armellini de’ Medici (1521.09.13 – 1527.10)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Innocenzo Cibo (1521.07.14 – 1521.09.13)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:SpainCardinal Raffaele Sansone Riario della Rovere (1483.01.24 – 1521.07.09)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Guillaume d’Estouteville (1477.08.12 – 1483.01.22)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Latino Orsini (1471.08.09 – 1477.08.11)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Ludovico Scarampi-Mezzarota Trevisano (1440 – 1465.03.22)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Francesco Condulmer (1432.01.24 – 1439)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBlessed Cardinal Niccola Albergati, O. Cart. (1431 – 1432)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceBlessed Cardinal Louis Aleman, C.R.S.J. (1427 – 1431)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church :ItalyPseudocardinal Francesco Lando (1419.07.19 – 1427.12.26)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FrancePseudocardinal Amedeo di Saluzzo (1416 – 1419.06.28)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church :FrancePseudocardinal Pierre de Foix, O.F.M. (1414.10.30 – 1464.12.13)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Antonio Correr, O.E.S.A. (1412.07 – ?)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Enrico Minutoli (1406.12.01 – 1412.06.17)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Corrado Caracciolo (1404 – 1406)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Cosma Migliorati (later Pope Innocent VII) (1396.05 – 1404.10.17)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Marino Bulcani (1385 – 1394.08.08)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Marino Giudice (1383 – 1386.01.11)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Guillaume d’Aigrefeuille, O.S.B. Clun. (1377? – ?)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FrancePseudocardinal Pierre de Cros, O.S.B. Clun. (1371.06.20 – 1388.11.16)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Pierre d’Estaing, O.S.B. Clun. (1370.06.07 – 1377.11.18)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Arnaud Bernard du Pouget (1368.09.22 – 1368.09.30?)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Arnaud d’Aux (1313 – 1320)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Arnaud de Falguières (1312 – 1317.09.12)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Bertrand des Bordes (1311 – 1311.09.12)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Arnaud de Canteloup (1306 – 1310)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Teodorico Ranieri (1300 – 1306.12.07)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Tommaso d’Ocre, O.S.B. Cel. (1294 – 1300.05.29)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceCardinal Eudes de Châteauroux (1270 – 1273.01.25)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Rinaldo dei signori di Ienne (later Pope Alexander IV) (1227 – ?)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Stefano di Ceccano, O. Cist. (1219 – 1227.11.23)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Ottaviano dei conti di Segni (1206? – ?)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:EnglandCardinal Boso Breakspear, E.B.C. (1158.12 – 1181)
Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Giovanni Caetani, O.S.B. Cas. (later Pope Gelasius II) (1089 – 1118.01.24)
Pro-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Giuseppe Maria Doria Pamphilj (1801.11.10 – 1814.05.19)
Pro-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Stefano Palosti de Verayneris (1394.09 – 1396.04.24)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Giampiero Gloder (63)Archbishop Giampiero Gloder (63) (2014.12.20 – 2019.10.11)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Pier Luigi Celata (84)Archbishop Pier Luigi Celata (84) (2012.07.23 – 2014.12.20)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:SpainCardinal Santos Abril y Castelló (85)Cardinal Santos Abril y Castelló (85) (2011.01.22 – 2012.07.23)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Paolo Sardi (2004.10.23 – 2011.01.22)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Ettore Cunial (1975.12.23 – 2004.10.23)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyMsgr. Vittorio Bartoccetti (1969 – 1975)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Luigi Centoz (1962.07.05 – 1969.10.28)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:IndiaPatriarch José da Costa Nuñes (高若瑟) (later Cardinal) (1953.12.16 – 1962.03.19)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Tito Trocchi (1939.11.22 – 1947.02.12)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:SyriaArchbishop Frediano Giannini, O.F.M. (1936.02.12 – 1939.10.25)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyMsgr. Ugo Boncompagni (1921 – 1935.11.09)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Augusto Silj (1916.12.06 – 1920.03.20)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyPatriarch Lorenzo Passerini (1892.07.11 – 1915.12.13)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Achille Apolloni (1884.12.03 – 1892.04.03)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Lorenzo Ilarione Randi (later Cardinal) (1866.06.22 – 1875.09.17)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Antonio Matteucci (1853.04.15 – 1866.06.25)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Domenico Savelli (later Cardinal) (1848.05.20 – 1853)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Gaspare Grassellini, C.O. (later Cardinal) (1846.12.21 – 1847.07.18)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Pietro Marini (later Cardinal) (1845.04.22 – 1846.12.21)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Giuseppe Antonio Zacchia Rondinini (later Cardinal) (1842.01.25 – 1845.04.21)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Luigi Vannicelli Casoni (1838.09.13 – 1842.01.27)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Luigi Ciacchi (later Cardinal) (1834.02.24 – 1838.02.12)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Nicola Grimaldi (later Cardinal) (1832.07.06 – 1834.01.20)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Benedetto Cappelletti (later Cardinal) (1829.02.01 – 1832.07.02)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:SpainFr. Juan Francisco Marco y Catalán (later Cardinal) (1826.10.03 – 1828.12.15)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Tommaso Bernetti (later Cardinal) (1820.06.07 – 1826.10.02)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyMr. Tibero Pacca (1817 – 1820)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Francesco Guidobono Cavalchini (later Cardinal) (1800.10.30 – 1818.04.06)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Giovanni Rinuccini (later Cardinal) (1789.04.07 – 1794.02.21)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:NetherlandsArchbishop Ignazio Busca (later Cardinal) (1785.03.01 – 1789.02.14)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Fernando Spinelli (later Cardinal) (1778.06.05 – 1785.02.14)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyAbbot Giovanni Cornaro (later Cardinal) (1775.12.02 – 1778.06.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Antonio Casali (later Cardinal) (1766.09.26 – 1773.03.15)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Enea Silvio Piccolomini (later Cardinal) (1761.11.27 – 1766.09.26)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Cornelio Caprara (later Cardinal) (1756.09.10 – 1761.11.23)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Alberico Archinto (later Cardinal) (1754.09.14 – 1756.04.05)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Cosimo Imperiali (later Cardinal) (1747.04.14 – 1753.11.26)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Raniero Felice Simonetti (1743.12.11 – 1747.04.14)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Francesco Ricci (later Cardinal) (1741.06.27 – 1743.09.09)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Marcellino Corio (later Cardinal) (1734.08.06 – 1739.07.15)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyPatriarch Pompeio Aldrovandi (later Cardinal) (1733.09.30 – 1734.03.24)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Giovanni Battista Spinola (later Cardinal) (1728.05.30 – 1733.09.28)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Antonio Banchieri (later Cardinal) (1724.09.30 – 1728.04.30)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Alessandro Falconieri (later Cardinal) (1717.06.23 – 1724.09.11)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Bernardino Scotti (later Cardinal) (1711.12.10 – 1715.12.16)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Francesco Cafferelli (1706.05.17 – 1711.12.23)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Galeazzo Marescotti (1698.07.04 – 1698.11.24)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Rannuzio Pallavicino (1696.03.15 – 1706.07.27)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Giambattista Spinola (later Cardinal) (1691.07.28 – 1695.12.12)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Francesco del Giudice (later Cardinal) (1681.09.01 – 1690.02.13)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Giambattista Spinola (later Cardinal) (1675.10.26 – 1681.09.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Luigi Bevilacqua (1671.03.04 – 1675.10.26)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Pompeius Varese (1668.02.26 – 1671.02.28)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyPatriarch Federico Borromeo (later Cardinal) (1666.02.17 – 1668.02.26)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Giannicolò Conti (later Cardinal) (1662.11.20 – 1666.03.15)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Lorenzo Imperiali (1660.07.14 – 1662.10.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Carlo Bonelli (later Cardinal) (1655.04.15 – 1656.10.18)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Lorenzo Imperiali (later Cardinal) (1653.01.29 – 1654.03.02)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Girolamo Farnese (later Cardinal) (1650.10.07 – 1653.01.29)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBishop Alessandro Vittrici (1647.10.19 – 1650.10.05)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Giovanni Girolamo Lomellini (later Cardinal) (1644.01.16 – 1647.10.19)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Francesco Vitelli (1643.09.16 – 1644.01.16)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FrancePatriarch Giovanni Battista Spada (later Cardinal) (1635.01.13 – 1643.09.16)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceFr. Girolamo Grimaldi-Cavalleroni (later Cardinal) (1628.04.26 – 1632.03.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Battista Maria Pallotta (later Cardinal) (1628.02.14 – 1628.04.08)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:FranceFr. Ottaviano Raggi (later Cardinal) (1625.01.01 – 1628.02.14)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Domenico de’ Marini (later Patriarch) (1623.04.01 – 1625.01.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBishop Berlinghiero Gessi (later Cardinal) (1618.12.12 – 1623.04.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Giulio Monterenzi (later Bishop) (1610.05.05 – 1618.10.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Benedetto Ala (later Archbishop) (1604.06.09 – 1610.05.05)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Ferdinando Taverna (later Cardinal) (1599.03.03 – 1604.06.09)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBishop Domenico Toschi (later Cardinal) (1595.08.19 – 1599.03.03)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBishop Mariano Pierbenedetti (later Cardinal) (1585.08.20 – 1589.08.01)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Gian Francesco Biandrate di San Giorgio Aldobrandini (later Cardinal) (1585.02.01 – 1585.08.12)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:CroatiaArchbishop Vincenzo Portico (1581 – 1583)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Corrado Asinari (later Bishop) (1576.12.29 – 1581)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Giuseppe Donzelli, O.P. (1574 – 1576.12.29)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Ludovico Taverna (later Bishop) (1573 – 1574)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBishop Carlo Grassi (later Cardinal) (1569.06.08 – 1570.05.17)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Francesco Bandini Piccolomini (1560 – 1566)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Giovanni Michele Saraceni (later Cardinal) (1551.10.09 – 1551.11.20)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBishop Franzino Micheli (1541 – 1551.10.09)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyFr. Pietro Antonio de Angelis (1541 – 1541)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyBishop Filippo Archinto (later Archbishop) (1538 – 1541)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Galeotto Franciotti della Rovere (1505.05.31 – 1507.09.11)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Ausias Despuig (later Cardinal) (1472.04.04 – 1473.05.07)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyArchbishop Corrado Caracciolo (later Cardinal) (1395.03.30 – 1404)
Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church:ItalyCardinal Cosma Migliorati (later Pope Innocent VII) (1389.10 – 1396.05)
Treasurer General:ItalyMsgr. Donato De Bonis (later Bishop) (1990 – 1993.03.25)
Treasurer General:ItalyFr. Giovanni Girolamo Lomellini (later Cardinal) (1647.10.19 – 1652.02)
Auditor General:ItalyArchbishop Bruno Bertagna (2006.12.18 – 2010.10.12)
Auditor General:ItalyMsgr. Antonio Petti (1995 – 1998)
Auditor General:ItalyMsgr. Ennio Francia (1981 – 1995)
Auditor General:ItalyMsgr. Marcello Magliocchetti (1977 – 1980)
Dean and Cleric Prelate:NetherlandsMsgr. Karel Kasteel (1995 – 2009.06.02)
Dean and Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Sessolo (1970? – 1995?)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Stefano Sanchirico (2016.09.16 – 2018)
Cleric Prelate:ArgentinaMsgr. Osvaldo Neves de Almeida (2010.12.30 – 2016)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Luigi Cerchiaro (2008.01.18 – 2012)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyBishop Valentino Di Cerbo (77)Msgr. Valentino Di Cerbo (77) (later Bishop) (2006.12.02 – 2010.03.06)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Assunto Scotti (66)Msgr. Assunto Scotti (66) (2006.12.02 – 2010.01.01)
Cleric Prelate:SpainMsgr. Miguel Huguet Ameller (2006.12.02 – 2010)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Stefano Migliorelli (2006.12.02 – 2009)
Cleric Prelate:FranceMsgr. François Duthel (2006.12.02 – 2008)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Vincenzo Ferrara (1995.01.02 – 2008)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Antonio Macculi (1995.01.02 – 2007)
Cleric Prelate:NetherlandsMsgr. Karel Kasteel (1989.02.28 – 1995)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Bruno Bertagna (later Archbishop) (1989.02.28 – 1990.12.15)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Marcello Costalunga (later Archbishop) (1989.02.28 – 1990.12.10)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Carlo Zoli (1979.05.09 – 1989.07.05)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Igino Quadraroli (1978.02.08 – 1994)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Salvatore Vitale (1963.08.08 – 1988)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Giuseppe Bracale (1963.08.08 – 1984)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Mario Crovini (1961.04.17 – 1993)
Cleric Prelate:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Sessolo (1961.03.25 – 1970?)
Chancellor:ItalyMr. Enrico Serafini (2000? – 2006?)

as of 2021.06.05

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up