Interdicastery Commission for Consecrated Religious

Interdicastery Commission of the Roman Curia

Also known as: Permanent Interdicasterial Commission for Questions Concerning Members, Individually or as a Community, of Institutes of Consecrated Life Erected in Mission Territories or Who Work There (English) / Commissione Interdicasteriale Permanente per la Trattazione delle Questioni Riguardanti i Membri, Presi sia Singolarmente che Comunitariamente, degli Istituti di Vita Consarata Eretti nei Territori di Missione Oppure ivi Operanti (Italiano)

History

Documents: Documents (x 2)


Present Officials

President (2019.12.08 – ...):PhilippinesCardinal Luis Antonio Gokim Tagle (65)Cardinal Luis Antonio Gokim Tagle (65)

Cardinal-Bishop of S. Felice da Cantalice a Centocelle

Pro-Prefect for the Section of Evangelisation of Dicastery for Evangelisation

Member of Commission of Cardinals overseeing the Institute for Works of Religion

Grand Chancellor of Pontifical Urbaniana University


Past Officials

President:ItalyCardinal Fernando Filoni (76)Cardinal Fernando Filoni (斐洛尼) (76) (2011.05.10 – 2019.12.08)
President:IndiaCardinal Ivan Dias (2006.05.20 – 2011.05.10)
President:ItalyCardinal Crescenzio Sepe (79)Cardinal Crescenzio Sepe (79) (2001.04.09 – 2006.05.20)
President:SlovakiaCardinal Jozef Tomko (1989.03.18 – 2001.04.09)

Last updated on 2023.01.25

© 2023 GCatholic.org

Up