Apostolic Nunciature

Turkiye

Map

Also known as: Turkey

Country: Turkiye Turkiye

Type: Apostolic Nunciature

Address: Birlik Mah. 3, Cad. N. 37, P.K. 33, 06552 Çankaya-Ankara, Turkiye

Phone: +90-312 495.35.14

History


Present Papal Representative

PolandArchbishop Marek Solczyński (61)Archbishop Marek Solczyński (61)Permalink
(2022.02.02 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Cesarea in Mauretania
Apostolic Nuncio to Azerbaigian
Apostolic Nuncio to Turkiye

Ecce agnus dei

Born:1961.04.07 (Stawiszyn, Poland)
Ordained Priest:1987.05.28
Consecrated Bishop:2012.01.06

Apostolic Nuncio to Georgia (2011.11.26 – 2017.04.25)

Titular Archbishop of Cesarea in Mauretania (2011.11.26 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Armenia (2011.12.15 – 2017.04.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Azerbaigian (2012.04.14 – 2017.04.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Tanzania (2017.04.25 – 2022.02.02)

Apostolic Nuncio to Turkiye (2022.02.02 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Azerbaigian (2022.02.14 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2022.07.07

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up