GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Santa Giusta

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: pr. Oristano, m. Oristano, Italy

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Archbishop (1998.06.13 – ...):Archbishop Luigi Gatti (74)Archbishop Luigi Gatti (74)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Santa Giusta (Roman Rite)

Bishop Gaspare di TorrigliaPermalink
(1494.01.08 – 1512?)

Died:1512?

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1494.01.08 – 1512?)

Bishop Antonio RodrigoPermalink
(1489.12.18 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1489.12.18 – ?)

Bishop SimonePermalink
(1477? – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1477? – ?)

Bishop Francesco AmatoPermalink
(1477 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1477 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni Garsia, O. Cist.Permalink
(1467.02.18 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1467.02.18 – ?)

Bishop Pietro de Villena, O.F.M.Permalink
(1433.09.18 – 1464?)

Died:1464?

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1433.09.18 – 1464?)

Bishop Antonio Manca, O.P.Permalink
(1431? – 1433?)

Died:1433?

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1431? – 1433?)

Bishop Ettore Antonio, O.P.Permalink
(1428.04.14 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1428.04.14 – ?)

Bishop Domenico, O.F.M.Permalink
(1401.07.02 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1401.07.02 – ?)

Bishop GeminianoPermalink
(1400.12.10 – 1401)

Died:1401

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1400.12.10 – 1401)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1389.09.03 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1389.09.03 – ?)

Bishop Serafino Tavacci da Trino, O.F.M.Permalink
(1387.12.16 – ?)

Bishop of Reggio Emilia (Italy) (1379 – 1387.12.16)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1387.12.16 – ?)

Bishop Leonardo de ZoriPermalink
(1355.07.31 – 1383?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1355.07.31 – 1383?)

Bishop Bernardo Font, O. Carm.Permalink
(1354.06.27 – ?)

Bishop of Islas de la Fortuna (1351.11.07 – 1354.06.27)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1354.06.27 – ?)

Bishop AlbertoPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (? – ?)

Bishop Palatino di San Pietro, O.F.M.Permalink
(1349.09.02 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1349.09.02 – ?)

Bishop Jacopo Cucchi, O.P.Permalink
(1340? – 1349)

Died:1349

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1340? – 1349)

Bishop Pietro di Dio, O. Cist.Permalink
(1330.03.23 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1330.03.23 – ?)

Bishop GuglielmoPermalink
(1318.09.19 – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1318.09.19 – ?)

Bishop Federico, O.P.Permalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (? – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1291? – 1309?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1291? – 1309?)

Bishop MarcoPermalink
(1263? – 1268?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1263? – 1268?)

Bishop Pietro de MarzioPermalink
(1228? – 1237?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1228? – 1237?)

Bishop BonaccorsoPermalink
(1206? – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1206? – ?)

Bishop StefanoPermalink
(1195? – 1196?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1195? – 1196?)

Bishop UgoPermalink
(1164? – 1182?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1164? – 1182?)

Bishop PaucapeleaPermalink
(1147? – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1147? – ?)

Bishop AgostinoPermalink
(1119? – ?)

Bishop of Santa Giusta (1119? – ?)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2021.09.23

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up