GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Accia

France France

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: pr. Corsica, m. Genova, France

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2014.10.08 – ...):Bishop Levi Bonatto (63)Bishop Levi Bonatto (63)

Auxiliary Bishop of Goiânia (Brazil)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Accia (Roman Rite)

Bishop Egidio Soperchio, O. Carm.Permalink
(1560.02.14 – 1563.01.30)

Died:1585.10.16

Bishop of Accia (1560.02.14 – 1563.01.30)

Bishop of Caorle (1563.01.30 – 1585.10.16)

Bishop Agostino Salvago, O.P.Permalink
(1553.08.18 – 1558.11.28)

Bishop of Accia (1553.08.18 – 1558.11.28)

Bishop Pietro AffatatiPermalink
(1547.02.14 – 1553.07.03)

Died:1557

Bishop of Accia (1547.02.14 – 1553.07.03)

Bishop of Minori (1553.07.03 – 1557)

Bishop Girolamo BoccadoroPermalink
(1545.08.26 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1545.08.26 – ?)

Bishop Benedetto de NobiliPermalink
(1536 – 1545)

Bishop of Accia (1536 – 1545)

Bishop Domenico de LucaPermalink
(1521.10.16 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1521.10.16 – ?)

Bishop Domenico de ValletariPermalink
(1500.08.21 – 1521)

Bishop of Accia (1500.08.21 – 1521)

Bishop Girolamo Antonio di SubiacoPermalink
(1494.02.21 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1494.02.21 – ?)

Cardinal Paolo FregosoPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1493.03.26 – 1494)

Bishop Bartolomeo PanmoglioPermalink
(1480.04.14 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1480.04.14 – ?)

Bishop Antonio de BonaumbraPermalink
(1467.05.04 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1467.05.04 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni Andrea BussiPermalink
(1463.03.03 – 1466.07.23)

Born:1417
Died:1475 († 58)

Bishop of Accia (1463.03.03 – 1466.07.23)

Bishop of Aléria (1466.07.23 – 1475)

Bishop Antonio d’Omessa, O.P.Permalink
(1451.03.17 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1451.03.17 – ?)

Bishop Alberto de Casini, O.F.M.Permalink
(1441.02.06 – 1450.09.08)

Died:1450.09.08

Bishop of Accia (1441.02.06 – 1450.09.08)

Bishop Agnello di Napoli, O. Carm.Permalink
(1421.05.30 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1421.05.30 – ?)

Bishop Ludovico di Narni, O.F.M.Permalink
(1401.03.26 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1401.03.26 – ?)

Bishop Francesco Bonaccorsi, O.F.M.Permalink
(1400.10.13 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1400.10.13 – ?)

Bishop Francesco Bonaccursi, O.F.M.Permalink
(1399 – 1400)

Bishop of Gravina (Italy) (1395 – 1400)

Bishop of Accia (1399 – 1400)

Bishop Raimondo de Piacenza, O.F.M.Permalink
(1377.05.13 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1377.05.13 – ?)

Bishop Francesco de Quesso, O.F.M.Permalink
(1348.02.11 – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1348.02.11 – ?)

Bishop NicolaPermalink
(1344.05.28 – 1348)

Died:1348

Bishop of Accia (1344.05.28 – 1348)

Bishop Angelo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1332.09.20 – 1344)

Died:1344

Bishop of Accia (1332.09.20 – 1344)

Bishop Benvenuto Nonno, O. Cist.Permalink
(1297? – 1322)

Died:1322

Bishop of Accia (1297? – 1322)

Bishop Imero Guardalupo, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1267? – 1272)

Died:1272

Bishop of Accia (1267? – 1272)

Bishop OpizoPermalink
(1237? – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1237? – ?)

Bishop Enrico (Arrigo)Permalink
(1133? – ?)

Bishop of Accia (1133? – ?)

Bishop RiccobonoPermalink
(930? – ?)

Bishop of Accia (930? – ?)

Bishop NicolaPermalink
(909? – ?)

Bishop of Accia (909? – ?)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2021.08.12

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up