GCatholic.org


Map

Metropolitan Archdiocese of

Oristano

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Metropolitan Archdiocese

Area: 3,112 km²

Population: 133,000 Catholics (99.5% of 133,650 total) (2018)

Statistics: 85 parishes, 111 priests (87 diocesan, 24 religious), 3 deacons, 272 lay religious (34 brothers, 238 sisters), 8 seminarians (2018)

Suffragan Sees: Ales–Terralba

Neighbouring Dioceses: Alghero–Bosa (↑), Nuoro (↗), Lanusei (→), Cagliari (↘), Ales–Terralba (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: S. Archelao Martire

Address: Curia Arcivescovile, Via Vittorio Emanuele 41, 09170 Oristano, Italy

Phone: 0783.78.741

Websites: LinkTwitter FeedFacebook Page

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

All Churches (119)

Alghero–Bosa (↑), Nuoro (↗), Lanusei (→), Cagliari (↘), Ales–Terralba (↓)

Present Prelates

Metropolitan Archbishop (2019.05.04 – ...):Archbishop Roberto Carboni, O.F.M. Conv. (62)Archbishop Roberto Carboni, O.F.M. Conv. (62)

Bishop of Ales–Terralba (Italy)

Ordinaries

Metropolitan Archbishops of Oristano (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Roberto Carboni, O.F.M. Conv. (62)Archbishop Roberto Carboni, O.F.M. Conv. (62)Permalink
(2019.05.04 – ...)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy)
Bishop of Ales–Terralba (Italy)

Per caritatem servite invicem

Born:1958.10.12 (Scano Montiferro, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1984.09.29
Consecrated Bishop:2016.04.17

Bishop of Ales–Terralba (Italy) (2016.02.10 – 2019.05.04)

Apostolic Administrator of Ales–Terralba (Italy) (2019.05.04 – 2021.07.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (2019.05.04 – ...)

Bishop of Ales–Terralba (Italy) (2021.07.03 – ...)

Archbishop Ignazio Sanna (79)Archbishop Ignazio Sanna (79)Permalink
(2006.04.22 – 2019.05.04)

President of Pontifical Academy of Theology
Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Oristano (Italy)

Deus caritas est

Born:1942.02.20 (Orune, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1967.03.11
Consecrated Bishop:2006.06.25

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (2006.04.22 – 2019.05.04)

President of Pontifical Academy of Theology (2019.06.03 – ...)

Archbishop Pier Giuliano Tiddia (92)Archbishop Pier Giuliano Tiddia (92)Permalink
(1985.11.30 – 2006.04.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Oristano (Italy)

Servi sumus ejus ecclesiæ

Born:1929.06.13 (Cagliari, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1951.12.16
Consecrated Bishop:1975.02.02

Titular Bishop of Minturno (1974.12.24 – 1985.11.30)

Auxiliary Bishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1974.12.24 – 1985.11.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1985.11.30 – 2006.04.22)

Archbishop Francesco SpaneddaPermalink
(1979.03.17 – 1985.11.30)

Born:1910.06.21 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1934.08.15
Consecrated Bishop:1957.03.17
Died:2001.07.15 († 91)

Bishop of Bosa (Italy) (1956.12.23 – 1979.03.17)

Bishop of Alghero (Italy) (1972.03.18 – 1979.03.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1979.03.17 – 1985.11.30)

Archbishop Sebastiano FraghíPermalink
(1947.09.23 – 1978.12.14)

Born:1903.07.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1928.07.29
Consecrated Bishop:1947.12.08
Died:1985.07.22 († 82)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1947.09.23 – 1978.12.14)

Archbishop Giuseppe CogoniPermalink
(1938.11.04 – 1947.06.06)

Born:1885.12.17 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1909.08.22
Consecrated Bishop:1931.01.04
Died:1947.06.06 († 61)

Bishop of Nuoro (Italy) (1930.11.20 – 1938.11.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1938.11.04 – 1947.06.06)

Archbishop Giorgio DelrioPermalink
(1920.12.16 – 1938.05.05)

Born:1865.07.20 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1907
Died:1938.05.05 († 72)

Bishop of Gerace (Italy) (1906.12.06 – 1920.12.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1920.12.16 – 1938.05.05)

Archbishop Ernesto Maria PiovellaPermalink
(1914.04.19 – 1920.03.08)

Da pluviam super terram tuam

Born:1867.10.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1892.06.11
Consecrated Bishop:1907.05.12
Died:1949.02.18 († 81)

Bishop of Alghero (Italy) (1907.04.15 – 1914.04.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1914.04.19 – 1920.03.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1920.03.08 – 1949.02.18)

Archbishop Salvatore ToluPermalink
(1899.06.19 – 1914)

Born:1848.05.24 (Italy)
Died:1914 († 66)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1899.06.19 – 1914)

Archbishop Francesco Zunnui CasulaPermalink
(1893 – 1898.12.14)

Born:1824.03.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1850.10.17
Consecrated Bishop:1867.06.16
Died:1898.12.14 († 74)

Bishop of Ales (Italy) (1867.02.22 – 1893)

Bishop of Terralba (Italy) (1867.02.22 – 1893)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1893 – 1898.12.14)

Archbishop Paolo Giuseppe Maria Serci SerraPermalink
(1882.09.25 – 1893.01.16)

Born:1827
Died:1900.09.18 († 73)

Bishop of Ogliastra (Italy) (1871.11.24 – 1882.09.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1882.09.25 – 1893.01.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1893.01.16 – 1900.09.18)

Archbishop Bonfiglio Mura, O.S.M.Permalink
(1879 – 1882)

Died:1882

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1879 – 1882)

Archbishop Antonio SoggiuPermalink
(1871.11.24 – 1878)

Died:1878

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1871.11.24 – 1878)

Archbishop Giovanni SabaPermalink
(1842.07.22 – 1860)

Died:1860

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1842.07.22 – 1860)

Archbishop Giovanni Maria BuaPermalink
(1828.01.28 – 1840.10.24)

Died:1840.10.24

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1828.01.28 – 1840.10.24)

Archbishop Giovanni Antioco AzzeiPermalink
(1819.03.29 – 1821.12.04)

Died:1821.12.04

Bishop of Bisarcio (1804.09.24 – 1819.03.29)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1819.03.29 – 1821.12.04)

Archbishop Francesco Sisternes de OblitesPermalink
(1798 – 1812.06)

Died:1812.06

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1798 – 1812.06)

Archbishop Luigi CusaniPermalink
(1783.12.13 – 1796)

Died:1796

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1783.12.13 – 1796)

Archbishop Giacomo Francesco Astesan (Jacques)Permalink
(1778.06.01 – 1783)

Died:1783

Bishop of Nice (France) (1764 – 1778.06.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1778.06.01 – 1783)

Archbishop Antonio Romano MalingriPermalink
(1772.09.07 – 1776)

Died:1776

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1772.09.07 – 1776)

Archbishop Ludovico Emanuele del CarrettoPermalink
(1745.11.28 – 1772)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1745.11.28 – 1772)

Archbishop Nicola Maurizio FontanaPermalink
(1744.02.03 – 1745)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1744.02.03 – 1745)

Archbishop Vincenzo Giovanni Vico TorrellasPermalink
(1741.07.03 – 1744)

Died:1744

Bishop of Ampurias (Italy) (1737.09.30 – 1741.07.03)

Bishop of Civita (Italy) (1737.09.30 – 1741.07.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1741.07.03 – 1744)

Archbishop Antonio NinPermalink
(1726.12.16 – 1740)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1726.12.16 – 1740)

Archbishop Francesco Masones y NinPermalink
(1704.09.15 – 1718)

Died:1718

Bishop of Ales (Italy) (1693.01.02 – 1704.09.15)

Bishop of Terralba (Italy) (1693.01.02 – 1704.09.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1704.09.15 – 1718)

Archbishop Giuseppe AcorràPermalink
(1685.04.30 – 1702)

Bishop of Ampurias (Italy) (1679.09.25 – 1685.04.30)

Bishop of Civita (Italy) (1679.09.25 – 1685.04.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1685.04.30 – 1702)

Archbishop Pedro de Alagó y de CardonaPermalink
(1672.01.15 – 1684)

Bishop of Ampurias (Italy) (1669.08.05 – 1672.01.15)

Bishop of Civita (Italy) (1669.08.05 – 1672.01.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1672.01.15 – 1684)

Archbishop-Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1684 – 1701)

Archbishop Bernat CotonerPermalink
(1664.07.24 – 1671)

Died:1684.01.08

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1664.07.24 – 1671)

Archbishop-Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1671 – 1684.01.08)

Archbishop Ildefonso de Sotomayor, O. de M.Permalink
(1657 – 1664)

Died:1682.06

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1657 – 1664)

Archbishop-Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1664 – 1682.06)

Archbishop Pietro VicoPermalink
(1641 – 1657.08.27)

Born:1601 (Italy)
Died:1676.10.19 († 75)

Titular Bishop of Amyclae (1635.09.17 – 1641)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1635.09.17 – 1641)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1641 – 1657.08.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1657.08.27 – 1676.10.19)

Bishop of Iglesias (Italy) (1657.08.27 – 1676.10.19)

Archbishop Gavino MaglianoPermalink
(1627 – 1641)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1627 – 1641)

Archbishop Lorenzo Nieto y Corrales, O.S.B.Permalink
(1621.10.25 – 1625)

Died:1626

Bishop of Ales (Italy) (1606.04.17 – 1613.08.12)

Bishop of Terralba (Italy) (1606.04.17 – 1613.08.12)

Bishop of Alghero (Italy) (1613.08.12 – 1621.10.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1621.10.25 – 1625)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1625 – 1626)

Bishop of Iglesias (Italy) (1625 – 1626)

Archbishop Antonio CanopoloPermalink
(1588 – 1621)

Died:1621

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1588 – 1621)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sassari (Italy) (1621 – 1621 not possessed)

Archbishop Francesco FigoPermalink
(1578 – 1588)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1578 – 1588)

Archbishop Pedro Narro, O.S.B.Permalink
(1574.10.22 – 1577)

Died:1577

Bishop of Ampurias (Italy) (1572.07.30 – 1574.10.22)

Bishop of Civita (Italy) (1572.07.30 – 1574.10.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1574.10.22 – 1577)

Archbishop Pedro Buerba, C.R.S.A.Permalink
(1571.11.05 – 1574)

Died:1574

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1571.11.05 – 1574)

Archbishop Gerolamo BarbaràPermalink
(1563.01.19 – 1571)

Died:1571

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1563.01.19 – 1571)

Archbishop Pietro SannaPermalink
(1556.05.04 – 1563)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1556.05.04 – 1563)

Archbishop Andrea SannaPermalink
(1554 – 1555)

Died:1555

Bishop of Ales (Italy) (1521 – 1554)

Bishop of Terralba (Italy) (1521 – 1554)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1554 – 1555)

Archbishop Carlo AlagonPermalink
(1537 – 1554)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1537 – 1554)

Archbishop Agostino GrimaldiPermalink
(1530 – 1532.04.12)

Died:1532.04.12

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1530 – 1532.04.12)

Archbishop Giacomo de ClevePermalink
(1520 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1520 – ?)

Archbishop Giovanni Briselot, O. Carm.Permalink
(1517.12.23 – 1520.09.11)

Died:1520.09.11

Titular Bishop of Beirut (Lebanon) (1505.04.04 – 1517.12.23)

Auxiliary Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1505.04.04 – 1517.12.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1517.12.23 – 1520.09.11)

Archbishop Pedro Serra de MuñozPermalink
(1510.12.09 – 1517)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1510.12.09 – 1517)

Cardinal Jaime Serra i CauPermalink
(1492.04.11 – 1510.12.09)

Born:1427? (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1500.09.28
Revealed as Cardinal:1500.10.02
Died:1517.03.15 († 90)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1492.04.11 – 1510.12.09)

Vicar General for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1496 – 1500.10.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Vitale (1500.10.05 – 1502.06.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Linköping (Sweden) (1501.09.03 – 1513.04.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1502.06.28 – 1511.01.20)

Apostolic Administrator of Potenza (Italy) (1503.11.29 – 1506.08.12)

Apostolic Administrator of Elne (France) (1506.09.05 – 1513.03.19)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1509.06 – 1511.01.20)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1511.01.20 – 1517.03.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Burgos (Spain) (1512.07.28 – 1514)

Apostolic Administrator of Calahorra y La Calzada (Spain) (1514.07.05 – 1515.05.25)

Archbishop Ferdinando RomanoPermalink
(1485.02.21 – 1492)

Died:1492

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1485.02.21 – 1492)

Archbishop Giovanni CaniPermalink
(1462.04.28 – 1485)

Died:1485

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1462.04.28 – 1485)

Archbishop Giacomo di AlbarealePermalink
(1454.10.21 – 1458)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1454.10.21 – 1458)

Archbishop Giorgio ArmatoPermalink
(1451.10.25 – 1454)

Died:1454

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1450.10.14 – 1451.02.18)

Bishop of Trevico (1451.02.18 – 1451.10.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1451.10.25 – 1454)

Archbishop Giorgio ArmatoPermalink
(1450.10.14 – 1451.02.18)

(see above)

Archbishop Lorenzo SquintuPermalink
(1437.04.03 – 1450)

Died:1450

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1437.04.03 – 1450)

Archbishop Elia de Palma, O.S.B. Cam.Permalink
(1414 – 1437)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1414 – 1437)

Archbishop Bertrando FloresPermalink
(1407 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1407 – ?)

Archbishop Niccolò BerutoPermalink
(1404 – 1407?)

Bishop of Massa Marittima e Populonia (Italy) (1394 – 1404)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1404 – 1407?)

Archbishop Bartolomeo GhiniPermalink
(1403? – 1404)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1403? – 1404)

Archbishop-Bishop of Massa Marittima e Populonia (Italy) (1404 – 1425)

Archbishop Paolo OleniPermalink
(1402 – 1402?)

Bishop of Patti (Italy) (? – 1402)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1402 – 1402?)

Archbishop Mariano FabarioPermalink
(1400 – 1402)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1400 – 1402)

Archbishop Ubaldino CambiPermalink
(1396 – 1400)

Bishop of Cortona (Italy) (1391.01.23 – 1393.03.08 not possessed)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Torres (Italy) (1393.03.08 – 1396)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1396 – 1400)

Archbishop Corrado de CloacoPermalink
(1392.12.05 – 1396.09.13)

Bishop of Sulci (1387 – 1390.08.23)

Bishop of Amelia (Italy) (1390.08.23 – 1392.12.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1392.12.05 – 1396.09.13)

Bishop of Noli (Italy) (1396.09.13 – ?)

Archbishop Leonardo de ZoriPermalink
(1387 – 1389)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1387 – 1389)

Archbishop GunnariPermalink
(1386? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1386? – ?)

Archbishop GiacomoPermalink
(1382? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1382? – ?)

Archbishop GuglielmoPermalink
(? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (? – ?)

Archbishop Giovanni Salat, O.P.Permalink
(1379 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1379 – ?)

Archbishop Enrico, O. Carm.Permalink
(1377 – 1379)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1377 – 1379)

Archbishop Ambrogio da ParmaPermalink
(1364 – 1377.02.20)

Died:1391

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1364 – 1377.02.20)

Archbishop-Bishop of Cittanova (1377.02.20 – 1380.10.10)

Archbishop-Bishop of Concordia (Italy) (1380.10.10 – 1389)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tuscanella (1389 – 1391)

Archbishop-Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1389 – 1391)

Archbishop BernardoPermalink
(1363 – 1364)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1363 – 1364)

Archbishop Nicola de TeramoPermalink
(1349.10.21 – 1363)

Bishop of Squillace (Italy) (1345.12.12 – 1349.09.04)

Bishop of Melfi (Italy) (1349.09.04 – 1349.10.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1349.10.21 – 1363)

Archbishop PietroPermalink
(1346 – 1349?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1346 – 1349?)

Archbishop GiovanniPermalink
(1343? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1343? – ?)

Archbishop Pietro NurachiPermalink
(1342 – 1342?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1342 – 1342?)

Archbishop Giovanni de PaperoniPermalink
(1340 – 1342)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1340 – 1342)

Archbishop Guido Cattaneo, O.P.Permalink
(1312 – 1339)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1312 – 1339)

Archbishop Oddone Sala (Otho), O.P. (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1308 – 1312.05.10)

Died:1325.05.03

Bishop of Terralba (Italy) (1300 – 1302)

Bishop of Pula (Croatia) (1302 – 1308)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1308 – 1312.05.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Pisa (Italy) (1312.05.10 – 1323.06.26)

Apostolic Administrator of Montecassino (Italy) (1323.06.06 – 1325.05.03)

Patriarch of Alexandria (1323.06.26 – 1325.05.03)

Archbishop Ugo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1307 – 1308.03.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1307 – 1308.03.30)

Titular Bishop of Byblus (1307.07.21 – 1308.03.19)

Bishop of Pula (Croatia) (1308.03.30 – 1325)

Archbishop Leonardo de Aragall, O.F.M.Permalink
(1301 – 1307)

Bishop of Tricarico (Italy) (1284 – 1301)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1301 – 1307)

Archbishop Consiglio Gatti, O.P.Permalink
(1299 – 1301)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1299 – 1301)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1301 – 1320)

Archbishop Alamanno, O.F.M.Permalink
(1299 – 1299)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1299 – 1299)

Archbishop ScolayPermalink
(1296 – 1299)

Died:1299

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1296 – 1299)

Archbishop PietroPermalink
(1280 – 1289)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1280 – 1289)

Archbishop Daniele di Stamedio, O. Cist.Permalink
(1280 – 1280)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1280 – 1280)

Archbishop EgidioPermalink
(1268.11.03 – 1280?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1258? – 1268.11.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1268.11.03 – 1280?)

Archbishop Aleardo, O.F.M.Permalink
(? – 1268)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (? – 1268)

Archbishop Torchitorio CoccoPermalink
(1261? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1261? – ?)

Archbishop Torgotorio de MuruPermalink
(1224 – 1244)

Bishop of Terralba (Italy) (1210 – 1224)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1224 – 1244)

Archbishop BernardoPermalink
(1200 – 1220)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1200 – 1220)

Archbishop GiustoPermalink
(1192 – 1198)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1192 – 1198)

Archbishop UgoPermalink
(1185? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1185? – ?)

Archbishop Comita de MartisPermalink
(1146? – 1170?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1146? – 1170?)

Archbishop-Bishop of Ampurias (Italy) (1170? – 1179?)

Former Prelates


as of 2021.07.06

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up