GCatholic.org


Map

Metropolitan Archdiocese of

Évora

Portugal Portugal

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Metropolitan Archdiocese

Area: 13,547 km²

Population: 269,500 Catholics (85.8% of 314,000 total) (2018)

Statistics: 156 parishes, 74 priests (58 diocesan, 16 religious), 31 deacons, 160 lay religious (34 brothers, 126 sisters), 15 seminarians (2018)

Suffragan Sees: Beja, Faro

Neighbouring Dioceses: Setúbal (←), Lisboa (←), Santarém (↖), Portalegre–Castelo Branco (↑), Mérida–Badajoz (→), Beja (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Imaculada Conceição da Virgem Santa Maria (December 8)

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: May 22

Liturgical Calendar 📅

Websites: LinkTwitter FeedFacebook Page

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

All Churches (187)

Setúbal (←), Lisboa (←), Santarém (↖), Portalegre–Castelo Branco (↑), Mérida–Badajoz (→), Beja (↓)

Present Prelates

Metropolitan Archbishop (2018.06.26 – ...):Archbishop Francisco José Villas-Boas Senra de Faria Coelho (60)Archbishop Francisco José Villas-Boas Senra de Faria Coelho (60)

Ordinaries

Metropolitan Archbishops of Évora (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Francisco José Villas-Boas Senra de Faria Coelho (60)Archbishop Francisco José Villas-Boas Senra de Faria Coelho (60)Permalink
(2018.06.26 – ...)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal)

Illum oportet crescere me autem minui

Born:1961.03.12 (Maputo, Mozambique)
Ordained Priest:1986.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:2014.06.29

Titular Bishop of Plestia (2014.04.17 – 2018.06.26)

Auxiliary Bishop of Braga (Portugal) (2014.04.17 – 2018.06.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (2018.06.26 – ...)

Archbishop José Francisco Sanches Alves (80)Archbishop José Francisco Sanches Alves (80)Permalink
(2008.01.08 – 2018.06.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Évora (Portugal)

Unxit me et misit me

Born:1941.04.20 (Lageosa da Raia, Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1966.07.03
Consecrated Bishop:1998.05.31

Titular Bishop of Hierpiniana (1998.03.07 – 2004.04.22)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1998.03.07 – 2004.04.22)

Bishop of Portalegre–Castelo Branco (Portugal) (2004.04.22 – 2008.01.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (2008.01.08 – 2018.06.26)

Archbishop Maurílio Jorge Quintal de GouveiaPermalink
(1981.10.17 – 2008.01.08)

In veritate et caritate unitas

Born:1932.08.05 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1955.06.04
Consecrated Bishop:1974.01.13
Died:2019.03.19 († 86)

Titular Bishop of Sabiona (1973.11.26 – 1978.03.21)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1973.11.26 – 1981.10.17)

Titular Archbishop of Mitylene (1978.03.21 – 1981.10.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1981.10.17 – 2008.01.08)

Archbishop David de Sousa, O.F.M.Permalink
(1965.11.15 – 1981.10.17)

Christus urget nos

Born:1911.10.25 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1937.07.18
Consecrated Bishop:1957.11.10
Died:2006.02.05 († 94)

Bishop of Funchal (Portugal) (1957.09.23 – 1965.11.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1965.11.15 – 1981.10.17)

Archbishop Emanuele Trindade SalgueiroPermalink
(1955.05.20 – 1965.09.20)

Born:1898.09.28 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1921.02.19
Consecrated Bishop:1941.02.24
Died:1965.09.20 († 66)

Titular Bishop of Helenopolis in Palæstina (1940.11.23 – 1949.03.14)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1940.11.23 – 1955.05.20)

Titular Archbishop of Mitylene (1949.03.14 – 1955.05.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1955.05.20 – 1965.09.20)

Archbishop Emanuele Mendes da Conceição SantosPermalink
(1920.07.24 – 1955.03.30)

Born:1876.12.13 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1899.05.27
Consecrated Bishop:1916.05.03
Died:1955.03.30 († 78)

Bishop of Portalegre (Portugal) (1915.12.09 – 1920.06.04)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1920.06.04 – 1920.07.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1920.07.24 – 1955.03.30)

Archbishop Augusto Eduardo NunesPermalink
(1890.09.18 – 1920.07.11)

Born:1849.03.31 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1872.05.25
Consecrated Bishop:1885.01.04
Died:1920.07.11 († 71)

Titular Archbishop of Perge (1884.11.13 – 1890.09.18)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1884.11.13 – 1890.09.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1890.09.18 – 1920.07.11)

Archbishop José António Pereira BilhanoPermalink
(1871.03.06 – 1890.09.18)

Born:1801.03.21 (Portugal)
Consecrated Bishop:1871.06.04
Died:1890.09.18 († 89)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1871.03.06 – 1890.09.18)

Archbishop José António da Mata e SilvaPermalink
(1860.04.19 – 1869.09.05)

Born:1800.06.23 (Portugal)
Died:1869.09.05 († 69)

Bishop of Beja (Portugal) (1859.02.01 – 1860.04.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1860.04.19 – 1869.09.05)

Archbishop Francisco da Mãe dos Homens Anes de CarvalhoPermalink
(1845.11.24 – 1859.12.03)

Born: (Portugal)
Died:1859.12.03

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1845.11.24 – 1859.12.03)

Archbishop Fortunato de São Boaventura, O. Cist.Permalink
(1832.02.24 – 1844.12.14)

Born:1777 (Portugal)
Died:1844.12.14 († 67)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1832.02.24 – 1844.12.14)

Cardinal Patrício da Silva, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1820.02.21 – 1826.03.13)

Born:1756.09.15 (Pinheiros, Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1780.12.21
Consecrated Bishop:1820.04.30
Created Cardinal:1824.09.27
Died:1840.01.03 (Lisboa, Italy † 83)

Bishop of Castelo Branco (Portugal) (1818 – 1819.05.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) ([1819.05.03] 1820.02.21 – 1826.03.13)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1824.09.27 – 1840.01.03)

Patriarch of Lisboa (Portugal) (1826.03.13 – 1840.01.03)

Archbishop Joaquim a Santa Clara Lopes, O.S.B.Permalink
(1816.07.22 – 1818.01.11)

Born:1740.08.30 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1766.05.24
Consecrated Bishop:1816.09.21
Died:1818.01.11 († 77)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1816.07.22 – 1818.01.11)

Archbishop Manuel do Cenáculo Vilas Boas, T.O.R.Permalink
(1802.03.03 – 1814.01.26)

Born:1724.03.02 (Portugal)
Died:1814.01.26 († 89)

Bishop of Beja (Portugal) (1770.03.05 – 1802.03.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1802.03.03 – 1814.01.26)

Archbishop Joaquim Xavier Botelho de LimaPermalink
(1783.12.15 – 1800.04.10)

Born: (Portugal)
Died:1800.04.10

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1783.12.15 – 1800.04.10)

Cardinal João Cosme da Cunha, C.R.S.A.Permalink
(1760.03.24 – 1783.01.31)

Born:1715.10.20 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1740.05.22
Consecrated Bishop:1746
Created Cardinal:1770.08.06
Died:1783.01.31 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Olimpus (1746.03.28 – 1746.04.08)

Coadjutor Bishop of Leiria (Portugal) (1746.03.28 – 1746.04.08)

Bishop of Leiria (Portugal) (1746.04.08 – 1760.03.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1760.03.24 – 1783.01.31)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1770.08.06 – 1783.01.31)

Archbishop Miguel de Távora, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1740.12.19 – 1759.09.16)

Born:1683.11.09
Died:1759.09.16 († 75)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1740.12.19 – 1759.09.16)

Archbishop Simão da GamaPermalink
(1703.11.19 – 1715.08.05)

Born:1642.07.25 (Portugal)
Died:1715.08.05 († 73)

Bishop of Faro (Portugal) (1685.06.04 – 1703.11.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1703.11.19 – 1715.08.05)

Archbishop Luís da Silva TelesPermalink
(1691.08.27 – 1703.01.13)

Born:1631
Died:1703.01.13 († 72)

Titular Bishop of Titopolis (1671.07.01 – 1677.03.08)

Bishop of Lamego (Portugal) (1677.03.08 – 1685.04.09)

Bishop of Guarda (Portugal) (1685.04.09 – 1691.08.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1691.08.27 – 1703.01.13)

Archbishop Domingos de Gusmão, O.P.Permalink
(1678.06.06 – 1689.11.19)

Died:1689.11.19

Bishop of Leiria (Portugal) (1677 – 1678.06.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1678.06.06 – 1689.11.19)

Archbishop Diogo de SousaPermalink
(1671.01.19 – 1678.01.23)

Died:1678.01.23

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1671.01.19 – 1678.01.23)

Bishop Pedro de Lencastre, O.F.M. Cap. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1648 – 1654 not possessed)

Born:1608 (Portugal)
Died:1673.04.23 († 65)

Bishop of Guarda (Portugal) (1645.05.15 – 1648)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1648 – 1654 not possessed)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1654 – 1670)

Titular Archbishop of Side (1671.10.24 – 1673.04.23)

Archbishop João CoutinhoPermalink
(1635.12.03 – 1643.09.12)

Died:1643.09.12

Bishop of Faro (Portugal) (1617.11.20 – 1627.06.14)

Bishop of Lamego (Portugal) (1627.06.14 – 1635.12.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1635.12.03 – 1643.09.12)

Archbishop José de MeloPermalink
(1611.07.18 – 1633.02.02)

Died:1633.02.02

Bishop of Miranda (Portugal) (1610.03.10 – 1611.07.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1611.07.18 – 1633.02.02)

Archbishop Diogo de SousaPermalink
(1610.03.01 – 1610.12.30)

Died:1610.12.30

Bishop of Miranda (Portugal) (1597.07.04 – 1610.03.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1610.03.01 – 1610.12.30)

Archbishop Alexandre de BragançaPermalink
(1602.11.27 – 1608.09.11)

Died:1608.09.11

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1602.11.27 – 1608.09.11)

Archbishop Teotónio de Bragança, S.J.Permalink
(1578.12.07 – 1602.07.24)

Born:1530.08.02 (Portugal)
Died:1602.07.24 († 71)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1578.06.28 – 1578.12.07)

Titular Bishop of Fez (1578.07.04 – 1578.12.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1578.12.07 – 1602.07.24)

Cardinal Henrique de PortugalPermalink
(1574.12.15 – 1578.07.04)

Festina lente

Born:1512.01.31 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1539?
Created Cardinal:1545.12.16
Died:1580.01.31 († 68)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1533.04.30 – 1540.09.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1540.09.24 – 1564.06.21)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1547.01.24 – 1580.01.31)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1564.06.21 – 1569.11.14)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1574.12.15 – 1578.07.04)

Archbishop João de Melo e CastroPermalink
(1564.06.21 – 1574.08.06)

Died:1574.08.06

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1549.03.13 – 1564.06.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1564.06.21 – 1574.08.06)

Cardinal Henrique de PortugalPermalink
(1540.09.24 – 1564.06.21)

Festina lente

Born:1512.01.31 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1539?
Created Cardinal:1545.12.16
Died:1580.01.31 († 68)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1533.04.30 – 1540.09.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1540.09.24 – 1564.06.21)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1547.01.24 – 1580.01.31)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1564.06.21 – 1569.11.14)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Évora (Portugal) (1574.12.15 – 1578.07.04)

Bishops of Évora (Roman Rite)

Cardinal Afonso de PortugalPermalink
(1523.02.20 – 1540.04.16)

Born:1509.04.23 (Portugal)
Created Cardinal:1517.07.01
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1535?
Died:1540.04.16 († 30)

Bishop of Guarda (Portugal) (1516.09.09 – 1519.02.23)

Bishop of Viseu (Portugal) (1519.02.23 – 1523.02.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1523.02.20 – 1540.04.16)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1523.02.20 – 1540.04.16)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Lucia in Septisolio (1525.07.06 – 1535.08.13)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1535.08.13 – 1540.04.16)

Bishop Afonso de PortugalPermalink
(1486.01.18 – 1522.04.24)

Born:1440
Died:1522.04.24 († 82)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1486.01.18 – 1522.04.24)

Bishop Garcia de MenezesPermalink
(1471 – 1484)

Died:1484

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1471 – 1484)

Apostolic Administrator of Guarda (Portugal) (1481 – 1484)

Bishop João GalvãoPermalink
(1469.02.09 – ?)

Bishop of Coimbra (Portugal) (1459.09.17 – 1469.02.09)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1469.02.09 – ?)

Bishop Álvaro AfonsoPermalink
(1468.02.08 – ?)

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1453.08.24 – 1468.02.08)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1468.02.08 – ?)

Bishop Luís Pires (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1464.11.26 – 1468.02.08)

Died:1480.03

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1454 – 1464.11.26)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1464.11.26 – 1468.02.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1468.02.08 – 1480.03)

Bishop Jorge da Costa (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1463.03.06 – 1464.11.26)

Born:1406 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1463
Created Cardinal in pectore:1476.12.18
Revealed as Cardinal:1476.12.20
Died:1508.09.18 († 102)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1463.03.06 – 1464.11.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1464.11.26 – 1500.06.28)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1477.01.15 – 1484.11.08)

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1481.09.05 – 1486)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1484.11.08 – 1489.10.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1486 – 1488)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1486.01.11 – 1487)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1489.10.15 – 1491.10.10)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1491.10.10 – 1501.05.14)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina in commendum (1491.10.10 – 1508.09.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Braga (Portugal) (1501 – 1505)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1501.05.14 – 1503)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1503 – 1508.09.18)

Bishop of Viseu (Portugal) (1505 – 1505)

Bishop Vasco PerdigãoPermalink
(1442.02.23 – 1463.02.27)

Died:1463.02.27

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1442.02.23 – 1463.02.27)

Bishop Álvaro de Abreu FalcãoPermalink
(1429.02.11 – 1440)

Died:1440

Bishop of Lamego (Portugal) (1419 – 1421.06.25)

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1421.06.25 – 1429.02.11)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1429.02.11 – 1440)

Bishop VascoPermalink
(1423.03.10 – 1426)

Died:1426

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1423.03.10 – 1426)

Bishop Pedro de Noronha (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1419.01.11 – 1423.03.10)

Born:1379 (Portugal)
Died:1452.08.12 († 73)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1419.01.11 – 1423.03.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1423.03.10 – 1452.08.12)

Bishop Álvaro AfonsoPermalink
(1415.02.25 – 1418?)

Died:1418?

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1415.02.25 – 1418?)

Bishop Diogo Álvares de Brito (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1406.03.03 – 1415.02.25)

Born: (Portugal)
Died:1424.05.05

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1406.03.03 – 1415.02.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1415.02.25 – 1422)

Bishop MartinhoPermalink
(1404.02.06 – 1406)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1404.02.06 – 1406)

Bishop Martinho GilPermalink
(1404.02.06 – 1406)

Died:1409

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1391.02.15 – 1404.02.06)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1404.02.06 – 1406)

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1407 – 1409)

Bishop João EanesPermalink
(1382 – 1404)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1382 – 1404)

Bishop Martinho Gil de BastoPermalink
(1368.08.07 – 1382)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1368.08.07 – 1382)

Bishop João Gomes de ChavesPermalink
(1356.11.28 – 1368)

Died:1368

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1356.11.28 – 1368)

Bishop João AfonsoPermalink
(1352.10.03 – 1355)

Died:1355

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1352.10.03 – 1355)

Bishop Afonso DinisPermalink
(1347.10.15 – 1352)

Died:1352

Bishop of Guarda (Portugal) (1346 – 1347.10.15)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1347.10.15 – 1352)

Bishop Martinho AfonsoPermalink
(1341.01.10 – 1347)

Died:1347

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1341.01.10 – 1347)

Bishop PedroPermalink
(1322.08.21 – 1340)

Died:1340

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1322.08.21 – 1340)

Fr. Gonçalo Pereira (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1321 – 1322.08.21 not possessed)

Born:1280
Died:1348 († 68)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1321 – 1322.08.21 not possessed)

Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1322.08.21 – 1326.02.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1326.02.27 – 1348)

Bishop Geraldo DominguesPermalink
(1313.04.30 – 1321.03.05)

Born:1285
Died:1321.03.05 († 36)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1300 – 1308.09.16)

Bishop of Palencia (Spain) (1308.09.16 – 1313.04.30)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1313.04.30 – 1321.03.05)

Fr. Rodrigo PiresPermalink
(1313 – 1313)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1313 – 1313)

Bishop Fernando MartinsPermalink
(1297.04.05 – 1313)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1297.04.05 – 1313)

Bishop Pedro ColaçoPermalink
(1292? – 1296.08.09)

Died:1301.11

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1292? – 1296.08.09)

Bishop of Coimbra (Portugal) (1296.08.09 – 1301.11)

Bishop Domingos Anes JardoPermalink
(1285.03.24 – 1289.10.07)

Died:1293.12.16

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1285.03.24 – 1289.10.07)

Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1289.10.07 – 1293.12.16)

Bishop Durando PaisPermalink
(1267.07.26 – 1283.04.02)

Died:1283.04.02

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1267.07.26 – 1283.04.02)

Bishop Martinho PiresPermalink
(1237.12.09 – 1266.10.30)

Died:1266.10.30

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1237.12.09 – 1266.10.30)

Bishop FernandoPermalink
(1230 – 1237)

Died:1237

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1230 – 1237)

Bishop SoeiroPermalink
(1205.10 – 1229.01.10)

Died:1229.01.10

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1205.10 – 1229.01.10)

Bishop PaioPermalink
(1183.07 – 1204.09.08)

Died:1204.09.08

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1183.07 – 1204.09.08)

Bishop FernandoPermalink
(1179 – 1179)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1179 – 1179)

Bishop SoeiroPermalink
(1166 – 1180.02.25)

Died:1180.02.25

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1166 – 1180.02.25)

Bishops of Elbora (Roman Rite)

Bishop JustinoPermalink
(? – 715)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 715)

Bishop MentélioPermalink
(? – 711)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 711)

Bishop ArcôncioPermalink
(? – 693)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 693)

Bishop TructemundoPermalink
(681 – 688)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (681 – 688)

Bishop PedroPermalink
(? – 666)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 666)

Bishop ZósimoPermalink
(? – 656)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 656)

Bishop AbiêncioPermalink
(? – 653)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 653)

Bishop SiciscloPermalink
(633 – 646)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (633 – 646)

Bishop ZósimoPermalink
(? – 597)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 597)

Bishop JulianoPermalink
(? – 566)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – 566)

Bishop QuincianoPermalink
(303 – 314)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (303 – 314)

Saint Bishop MançosPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Elbora (Portugal) (? – ?)

Bishop.

Former Prelates


as of 2021.06.22

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up