GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Dubrovnik

Croatia Croatia

Continent: East Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 1,368 km²

Population: 74,520 Catholics (92.2% of 80,800 total) (2018)

Statistics: 61 parishes, 83 priests (52 diocesan, 31 religious), 1 deacon, 215 lay religious (35 brothers, 180 sisters), 10 seminarians (2018)

Ecclesiastical Province: Split–Makarska

Neighbouring Dioceses: Hvar–Brač–Vis (↖), Split–Makarska (↖), Mostar–Duvno (↑), Kotor (↘)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Saint Blaise of Sebaste (February 3)

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: October 22

Liturgical Calendar 📅

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

All Churches (71)

Hvar–Brač–Vis (↖), Split–Makarska (↖), Mostar–Duvno (↑), Kotor (↘)

Present Prelates

Bishop:vacant
Apostolic Administrator (2020.12.16 – ...):Archbishop Mate Uzinić (53)Archbishop Mate Uzinić (53)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Rijeka (Croatia)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Dubrovnik (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Mate Uzinić (53)Archbishop Mate Uzinić (53)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 2020.12.16 – ...)

Archbishop Mate Uzinić (53)Bishop Mate Uzinić (53) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(2011.01.24 – 2020.11.04)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Rijeka (Croatia)
Apostolic Administrator of Dubrovnik (Croatia)
Bishop emeritus of Dubrovnik (Croatia)

Od ljudi za ljudi

Born:1967.09.17 (Croatia)
Ordained Priest:1993.06.27
Consecrated Bishop:2011.03.19

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (2011.01.24 – 2020.11.04)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Rijeka (Croatia) (2020.11.04 – ...)

Apostolic Administrator of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (2020.12.16 – ...)

Archbishop Želimir Puljić (74)Bishop Želimir Puljić (74) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1989.12.07 – 2010.03.15)

Archbishop of Zadar (Croatia)
President of Croatian Bishops’ Conference

Unitas libertas caritas

Born:1947.03.17 (Croatia)
Ordained Priest:1974.03.24
Consecrated Bishop:1990.01.14

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1989.12.07 – 2010.03.15)

Archbishop of Zadar (Croatia) (2010.03.15 – ...)

President of Croatian Bishops’ Conference (2012.11.14 – ...)

Bishop Severin PernekPermalink
(1967.04.10 – 1989.12.07)

Veritate in caritate

Born:1924.11.09 (Serbia)
Ordained Priest:1948.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1967.06.18
Died:1997.05.02 († 72)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1967.04.10 – 1989.12.07)

Bishop Pavao ButoracPermalink
(1950.09.25 – 1966.11.22)

Born:1888.03.26
Ordained Priest:1910.07.17
Consecrated Bishop:1938.03.06
Died:1966.11.22 († 78)

Bishop of Kotor (Montenegro) (1938.01.05 – 1950.09.25)

Apostolic Administrator of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1942 – 1950.09.25)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1950.09.25 – 1966.11.22)

Bishop Pavao ButoracPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1942 – 1950.09.25)

Bishop Josip Marija CarevicPermalink
(1929.04.13 – 1940.02.09)

Born:1883.02.16
Ordained Priest:1908.10.28
Consecrated Bishop:1929.08.04
Died:1945.05 († 62)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1929.04.13 – 1940.02.09)

Titular Bishop of Aristium (1940.02.09 – 1945.05)

Bishop Giuseppe Gregorio MarcelicPermalink
(1894.05.18 – 1928.09.01)

Born:1847.03.23
Died:1928.09.01 († 81)

Titular Bishop of Tanis (1893.01.16 – 1894.05.18)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1894.05.18 – 1928.09.01)

Bishop Matija VodopicPermalink
(1882.07.03 – 1893.03.13)

Born:1816.12.13 (Croatia)
Died:1893.03.13 († 76)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1882.07.03 – 1893.03.13)

Bishop Jovan ZaffronPermalink
(1872 – 1881.09.16)

Born:1807.06.08
Died:1881.09.16 († 74)

Bishop of Šibenik (Croatia) (1863.09.28 – 1872)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1872 – 1881.09.16)

Bishop Vincenco ZubranićPermalink
(1856.06.19 – 1870.11.15)

Born:1802.01.28
Died:1870.11.15 († 68)

Bishop of Kotor (Montenegro) (1854.04.07 – 1856.06.19)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1856.06.19 – 1870.11.15)

Bishop Tommaso JederlinichPermalink
(1843.01.30 – 1855.08.11)

Born:1798.09.29
Died:1855.08.11 († 56)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1843.01.30 – 1855.08.11)

Bishop Antonio GiuriceoPermalink
(1830.07.05 – 1842.03.25)

Born:1780
Died:1842.03.25 († 62)

Bishop of Dubrovnik (Croatia) (1830.07.05 – 1842.03.25)

Metropolitan Archbishops of Ragusa (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Nikolaj BaniPermalink
(1800.05.12 – 1815.04.15)

Born:1736.04.17
Ordained Priest:1759.04.14
Consecrated Bishop:1800.11.09
Died:1815.04.15 († 78)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1800.05.12 – 1815.04.15)

Archbishop Ludovico SpagnolettiPermalink
(1792.03.26 – 1799.06.24)

Died:1799.06.24

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1792.03.26 – 1799.06.24)

Archbishop Gregorio LazzariPermalink
(1777.12.15 – 1792.01.08)

Died:1792.01.08

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1777.12.15 – 1792.01.08)

Archbishop Nicola PugliesiPermalink
(1767.04.06 – 1777.09.19)

Died:1778.07.08

Bishop of Nikopol (Bulgaria) (1751 – 1767.04.06)

Apostolic Administrator of Valachie (Romania) (1751 – 1767.04.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1767.04.06 – 1777.09.19)

Titular Archbishop of Thessalonica (1777.09.19 – 1778.07.08)

Vicar Apostolic of Constantinopole (Turkey) (1777.09.19 – 1778.07.08)

Archbishop Arcangelo Lupi, O.P.Permalink
(1757.07.18 – 1766.03.27)

Died:1766.03.27

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1757.07.18 – 1766.03.27)

Archbishop Hijacint Marija Milković, O.P.Permalink
(1752.03.20 – 1756.03.21)

Died:1756.03.21

Bishop of Ston (1745.06.21 – 1752.03.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1752.03.20 – 1756.03.21)

Archbishop Angelo Franchi, O.F.M.Permalink
(1728.01.26 – 1751.09.22)

Consecrated Bishop:1728.02.01
Died:1751.09.22

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1728.01.26 – 1751.09.22)

Archbishop Felipe Itúrbide, O. Carm.Permalink
(1727.06.25 – 1728.01.01)

Born:1686.05.01 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1710.06.14
Consecrated Bishop:1726.08.10

Bishop of Venosa (Italy) (1726.07.31 – 1727.03.17)

Titular Archbishop of Side (1727.03.17 – 1727.06.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1727.06.25 – 1728.01.01)

Archbishop Raimondo Gallani, O.P.Permalink
(1722.03.23 – 1727.03.10)

Died:1727.03.10

Titular Archbishop of Ancyra (1708.01.19 – 1722.03.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1722.03.23 – 1727.03.10)

Archbishop Giovanni Battista Conventati, C.O.Permalink
(1714.02.26 – 1720.07.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1714.02.26 – 1720.07.03)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1720.07.03 – 1726.11.27)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1720.07.03 – 1726.11.27)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1720.07.03 – 1726.11.27)

Archbishop Andrea RobertiPermalink
(1708.10.03 – 1713.11.27)

Died:1747

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1708.10.03 – 1713.11.27)

Bishop of Policastro (Italy) (1713.11.27 – 1747)

Archbishop Placido Stoppa, C.R.Permalink
(1693.06.08 – 1699.04.11)

Died:1710.12

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1693.06.08 – 1699.04.11)

Archbishop-Bishop of Venosa (Italy) (1699.04.11 – 1710.12)

Archbishop Giovanni Vincenzo Lucchesini, O.S.M.Permalink
(1689.11.28 – 1693.04.13)

Died:1698

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1689.11.28 – 1693.04.13)

Archbishop-Bishop of Assisi (Italy) (1693.04.13 – 1698)

Archbishop Pietro de TorresPermalink
(1665.01.12 – 1689.01.24)

Died:1709.10

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1665.01.12 – 1689.01.24)

Archbishop-Bishop of Potenza (Italy) (1689.01.24 – 1695.01.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trani (Italy) (1695.01.24 – 1709.10)

Archbishop Francesco PerottiPermalink
(1650.06.27 – 1664.09.25)

Died:1664.09.25

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1650.06.27 – 1664.09.25)

Archbishop Pompeo Mignucci, S.M.O.M.Permalink
(1647.09.16 – 1650.01.10)

Died:1654.10

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1647.09.16 – 1650.01.10)

Archbishop-Bishop of Acquapendente (1650.01.10 – 1654.10)

Archbishop Bernardino LarizzaPermalink
(1640.01.16 – 1647.04)

Died:1647.04

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1640.01.16 – 1647.04)

Archbishop Antonio SeveroloPermalink
(1634.04.03 – 1639.10.03)

Died:1666

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1634.04.03 – 1639.10.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Nazareth in Barletta (Italy) (1639.10.03 – 1666)

Bishop of Canne (1639.10.03 – 1666)

Bishop of Monteverde (1639.10.03 – 1666)

Archbishop Tommaso CellesiPermalink
(1628.09.18 – 1633.11)

Died:1633.11

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1628.09.18 – 1633.11)

Archbishop Vincenzo Lanteri, C.O.Permalink
(1616.05.18 – 1628.07.19)

Died:1649.10.03

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1616.05.18 – 1628.07.19)

Bishop of Veroli (Italy) (1628.07.19 – 1649.10.03)

Archbishop Fabio TempestivoPermalink
(1602.08.12 – 1616)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1602.08.12 – 1616)

Archbishop Aurelio Novarini, O.F.M. Conv.Permalink
(1591.07.31 – 1602.07.01)

Died:1606.09

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1591.07.31 – 1602.07.01)

Archbishop-Bishop of San Marco (Italy) (1602.07.01 – 1606.09)

Archbishop Paolo AlberoPermalink
(1588.08.21 – 1591.07.31)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1588.08.21 – 1591.07.31)

Archbishop Raffaele BonelliPermalink
(1583.10.07 – 1588.04.04)

Died:1588.04.04

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1583.10.07 – 1588.04.04)

Archbishop Gerolamo MatteucciPermalink
(1579.06.02 – 1583.08.08)

Died:1609.01.21

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1579.06.02 – 1583.08.08)

Archbishop-Bishop of Sarno (Italy) (1583.08.08 – 1594.12.05)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tuscanella (1594.12.05 – 1609.01.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1594.12.05 – 1609.01.21)

Archbishop Vincenzo PorticoPermalink
(1575.02.16 – 1579)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1575.02.16 – 1579)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1581 – 1583)

Archbishop Crisostomo Calvino, O.S.B.Permalink
(1564.11.17 – 1575.02.16)

Died:1575.02.16

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1564.11.17 – 1575.02.16)

Archbishop Lodovico BeccatelliPermalink
(1555.09.18 – 1564)

Died:1564

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1555.09.18 – 1564)

Fr. Sebastiano Portico (later Bishop)Permalink
(1553.03.01 – 1555.09.18 not possessed)

Died:1556.02.27

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1553.03.01 – 1555.09.18 not possessed)

Bishop of Foligno (Italy) (1555.09.18 – 1556.02.27)

Cardinal Giovanni Angelo Medici (later Pope Pius IV)Permalink
(1545.12.14 – 1553.03.01)

Born:1499.03.31 (Milano, Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1546.04.20
Created Cardinal:1549.04.08
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1559.12.26
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1560.01.06
Died:1565.12.09 (Roma, Italy † 66)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1545.12.14 – 1553.03.01)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1549.05.10 – 1550.09.01)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Anastasia (1550.09.01 – 1552.03.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1552.03.23 – 1553.12.11)

Apostolic Administrator of Cassano all’Jonio (Italy) (1553.03.01 – 1556.06.25)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Stefano al Monte Celio (1553.12.11 – 1557.09.20)

Bishop of Foligno (Italy) (1556.06.25 – 1557.05.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1557.09.20 – 1559.12.25)

Apostolic Administrator of Milano (Italy) (1559 – 1560)

Supreme Pontiff (1559.12.26 [1560.01.06] – 1565.12.09)

Archbishop Panfilo StrassoldoPermalink
(1544.01.30 – 1545)

Died:1545

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1544.01.30 – 1545)

Archbishop Filippo TrivulzioPermalink
(1521.03.13 – 1543?)

Died:1543?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1521.03.13 – 1543?)

Archbishop Rainaldo Graziani, O.F.M.Permalink
(1510.06.05 – 1520)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1510.06.05 – 1520)

Archbishop Giuliano Maffei, O.F.M.Permalink
(1505.04.18 – 1510)

Died:1510

Bishop of Bertinoro (Italy) (1477.01.24 – 1505.04.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1505.04.18 – 1510)

Archbishop Giovanni SaccoPermalink
(1490.08.29 – 1505)

Died:1509

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1490.08.29 – 1505)

Archbishop-Bishop of Ancona e Umana (Italy) (1502 – 1509)

Archbishop Giovanni VenierPermalink
(1470.09.12 – 1490.08.10)

Died:1490.08.10

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1470.09.12 – 1490.08.10)

Archbishop Timoteo MaffeiPermalink
(1467.05.04 – 1470)

Died:1470

Metropolitan Archbishop of Milano (Italy) (1454 – 1454)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1467.05.04 – 1470)

Fr. Antonio degli Agli (later Bishop)Permalink
(1465.12.24 – 1467.05.04 not possessed)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1465.12.24 – 1467.05.04 not possessed)

Bishop of Fiesole (Italy) (1467.05.04 – 1470.05)

Bishop of Volterra (Italy) (1470.05 – 1477)

Archbishop Francesco Petri, O.S.M.Permalink
(1460.10.13 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1460.10.13 – ?)

Archbishop Bongiovanni da RecanatiPermalink
(1440.09.06 – 1460.09.02)

Died:1460.09.02

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1440.09.06 – 1460.09.02)

Archbishop Antonio da Rieti, O.F.M.Permalink
(1409.07.29 – 1440?)

Died:1440?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1409.07.29 – 1440?)

Blessed Cardinal Giovanni Dominici, O.P.Permalink
(1408.03.26 – 1409)

Born:1356 (France)
Ordained Priest:1380
Consecrated Bishop:1408?
Created Cardinal:1408.05.09
Died:1419.06.10 (Buda, Hungary † 63)
Beatified:1832.04.09 (equipollently)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1408 – 1415)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1408.03.26 – 1409)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto (1408.05.09 – 1419.06.10)

Apostolic Administrator of Tropea (Italy) (1410.05.16 – 1410.09.17)

Apostolic Administrator of Melfi (Italy) (1412.03.02 – 1412)

Apostolic Administrator of Bova (Italy) (1412.04.21 – 1419.06.10)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1412.09 – 1419.06.10)

Cardinal and religious of Order of Preachers (Dominicans).

Archbishop Niccolò Sacchi, O.P.Permalink
(1402.07.26 – 1408.01.13)

Died:1408.01.13

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manfredonia (Italy) (1398.02.27 – 1402.07.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1402.07.26 – 1408.01.13)

Archbishop Niccolò De HortisPermalink
(1393.08.25 – 1402.07.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1393.08.25 – 1402.07.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manfredonia (Italy) (1402.07.26 – 1407 deposed)

Archbishop Andrea da Durazzo, O.P.Permalink
(1388.05.27 – 1393.06.13)

Died:1393.06.13

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1388.05.27 – 1393.06.13)

Archbishop Maffiolus de LampugnanoPermalink
(1385.10 – 1387.07.10)

Died:1396.07.27

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1385.10 – 1387.07.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Messina (Italy) (1387.07.10 – 1392.03.01)

Bishop of Kraków (Poland) (1392.03.01 – 1393.04.17)

Archbishop-Bishop of Płock (Poland) (1393.04.17 – 1396.07.27)

Archbishop Pietro Calice, O.P.Permalink
(1370.07.12 – ?)

Bishop of Ostuni (Italy) (1362 – 1370.07.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1370.07.12 – ?)

Archbishop Ugo de Scuria, O.F.M.Permalink
(1361.12.15 – 1370.07.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Rhodes (Greece) (1351.06.20 – 1361.12.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1361.12.15 – 1370.07.12)

Archbishop-Bishop of Ostuni (Italy) (1370.07.12 – 1374)

Archbishop Elia de SarachaPermalink
(1341.02.18 – 1360?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1341.02.18 – 1360?)

Archbishop TommasoPermalink
(1324.05.16 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1324.05.16 – ?)

Archbishop Lorenzo Feretrano, O.F.M.Permalink
(1322.02.10 – 1323.12.31)

Died:1323.12.31

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1322.02.10 – 1323.12.31)

Archbishop Pietro de Martinis, O.P.Permalink
(1317.12.19 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1317.12.19 – ?)

Archbishop BenedettoPermalink
(1317.07.08 – 1317)

Died:1317

Bishop of Svač (1307.12.24 – 1317.07.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1317.07.08 – 1317)

Archbishop BartolomeoPermalink
(1312.07.07 – 1317.07.08)

Died:1330

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1312.07.07 – 1317.07.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trani (Italy) (1317.07.08 – 1328.01.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manfredonia (Italy) (1328.01.11 – 1330)

Archbishop GiacomoPermalink
(1293? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1293? – ?)

Archbishop Bonaventura da Parma, O.F.M.Permalink
(1281.12.23 – 1296?)

Died:1296?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1281.12.23 – 1296?)

Fr. Marco da Venezia, O.F.M.Permalink
(1278? – 1278? not possessed)

Died:1278?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1278? – 1278? not possessed)

Archbishop SalvioPermalink
(1276.12.05 – 1278?)

Died:1278?

Bishop of Trebinje (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (1268? – 1276.12.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1276.12.05 – 1278?)

Archbishop Andrea GausoniPermalink
(1269 – 1276?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1269 – 1276?)

Archbishop EgidioPermalink
(1258? – 1268.11.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1258? – 1268.11.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1268.11.03 – 1280?)

Archbishop GiovanniPermalink
(1256? – 1257?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1256? – 1257?)

Archbishop Giacomo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1253? – 1254)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1253? – 1254)

Archbishop GiovanniPermalink
(1238 – 1252)

Died:1252

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1238 – 1252)

Archbishop ArrengerioPermalink
(1222 – 1236)

Died:1236

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1222 – 1236)

Archbishop LeonardoPermalink
(1206? – 1217?)

Died:1217?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1206? – 1217?)

Archbishop BernardPermalink
(1197 – 1203.05.15)

Died:1214.07.08

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1197 – 1203.05.15)

Archbishop-Bishop of Carlisle (England) (1203.05.15 – 1214.07.08)

Archbishop GausonoPermalink
(1194 – 1197)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1194 – 1197)

Archbishop SalvioPermalink
(1191? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1191? – ?)

Archbishop BernardoPermalink
(1189? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1189? – ?)

Archbishop Tribunio MicheliPermalink
(1153 – 1188?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1153 – 1188?)

Archbishop AndreaPermalink
(1142? – 1153)

Died:1153

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1142? – 1153)

Archbishop GeraldoPermalink
(1121 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1121 – ?)

Bishops of Ragusa (Roman Rite)

Bishop DomenicoPermalink
(1115? – 1120?)

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1115? – 1120?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1075 – 1115)

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1075 – 1115)

Bishop VitalePermalink
(1063 – 1074.03.20 deposed)

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1063 – 1074.03.20 deposed)

Bishop TribunioPermalink
(1057 – 1063)

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1057 – 1063)

Bishop VitalePermalink
(1022 – 1047?)

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1022 – 1047?)

Bishop NiceforoPermalink
(1010 – ?)

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1010 – ?)

Bishop NiceforoPermalink
(971? – ?)

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (971? – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(940? – 970)

Died:970

Bishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (940? – 970)

Former Prelates


as of 2021.06.22

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up