Catholic Church

in

Bouvet Island

(Dependent Territory of Norway Norway)

Bouvet Island

Also known as: Bouvetinsel (Deutsch), Isla Bouvet (español), Île Bouvet (français), Isola Bouvet (Italiano), Wyspa Bouveta (polski), Ilha Bouvet (Português), Bouvetøya (norsk), 鮑威特島 (正體中文), ブーベ島 (日本語)

Continent: Southern Africa

Area: 49 km²

Population: uninhabited

Neighbouring Countries: South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands, ↗ South Africa South Africa


Jurisdictions (1): Dioceses Diocese (1)


Roman Rite (1): Oslo


by Type | by Name | by Ecclesiastical Province
Changes in Jurisdictions | Former Jurisdictions


BishopsBishops: by Age | by Name | by Precedence | Jubilarians | Recent Events


Last updated on 2023.01.25

© 2023 GCatholic.org

Up