GCatholic.org


Catholic Church

in

Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, Saba (Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba)

(Special Municipalities of Netherlands Netherlands)

Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba

Also known as: Caribbean Netherlands (English), Bonaire, Saba und Sint Eustatius (Deutsch), Bonaire, San Eustaquio y Saba (español), Bonaire, Saint-Eustache et Saba (français), Bonaire, Sint Eustatius e Saba (Italiano), Bonaire, Sint Eustatius i Saba (polski), Bonaire, Santo Eustáquio e Saba (Português), Bonaire, Sint Eustatius en Saba (Nederlands), 聖尤斯特歇斯島、薩巴島和博奈爾島 (正體中文), ボネール島、シント・ユースタティウス島、サバ島 (日本語)

Continents: Central America, South America

Capital: Kralendijk (Bonaire), Oranjestad (Saint Eustatius), The Bottom (Saba)

Area: 328 km²

Population: 25,019

Languages: Dutch, Papiamentu (Bonaire), English (Sint Eustatius, Saba)

Neighbouring Countries: Curaçao Curaçao, ↗ Saint Barthélemy Saint Barthélemy, ↘ Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis, ↓ Venezuela Venezuela


Circumscriptions (1): Dioceses (1)


Roman Rite (1): Willemstad


by Type | by Name | by Ecclesiastical Province
Changes in Circumscriptions | Former Circumscriptions


CardinalsCardinals: Past Cardinals

BishopsBishops: by Age | by Name | by Precedence | Jubilarians | Recent Events


All Churches All Churches


Apostolic Delegation: Antille Archbishop Fortunatus Nwachukwu (61)

Conference of Bishops: Antilles Episcopal Conference (A.E.C.) Link Bishop Gabriel Malzaire (63)

International Meeting of Bishops’ Conferences: Consejo Episcopal Latinoamericano (C.E.L.A.M.) LinkTwitter Feed Archbishop Héctor Miguel Cabrejos Vidarte, O.F.M. (72)


as of 2021.06.03

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up