GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

San Vigilio

Also known as: St. Vigilius (English)

History


Cardinal-Protector

PhilippinesCardinal Jose Fuerte Advincula (69)Cardinal Jose Fuerte Advincula (69)Permalink
(2020.11.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of San Vigilio
Metropolitan Archbishop of Manila (Philippines)

Audiam

Born:1952.03.30 (Dumalag, Philippines)
Ordained Priest:1976.04.14
Consecrated Bishop:2001.09.08
Created Cardinal:2020.11.28

Bishop of San Carlos (Philippines) (2001.07.25 – 2011.11.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Capiz (Philippines) (2011.11.09 – 2021.03.25)

Cardinal-Priest of San Vigilio (2020.11.28 – ...)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manila (Philippines) (2021.03.25 – ...)


as of 2021.12.01

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up