GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Roberto Bellarmino

Also known as: St. Robert Bellarmine (English), S. Roberti Bellarmino ad forum Hungariæ (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

ArgentinaCardinal Mario Aurelio Poli (73)Cardinal Mario Aurelio Poli (73)Permalink
(2014.02.22 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Roberto Bellarmino
Metropolitan Archbishop of Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Ordinary of Argentina of the Eastern Rite (Argentina)
Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Argentina

Concédeme Señor un corazón que escuche

Born:1947.11.29 (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Ordained Priest:1978.11.25
Consecrated Bishop:2002.04.20
Created Cardinal:2014.02.22

Titular Bishop of Abidda (2002.02.08 – 2008.06.24)

Auxiliary Bishop of Buenos Aires (Argentina) (2002.02.08 – 2008.06.24)

Bishop of Santa Rosa (Argentina) (2008.06.24 – 2013.03.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Buenos Aires (Argentina) (2013.03.28 – ...)

Ordinary of Argentina of the Eastern Rite (Argentina) (2013.05.04 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Roberto Bellarmino (2014.02.22 [2014.02.23] – ...)

Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Argentina (2014.11.11 – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2021.06.05

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up