Map

Cardinal Deaconry

S. Apollinare alle Terme Neroniane-Alessandrine

Also known as: St. Apollonius at the Neronian-Alexandrian Baths (English), S. Apollinaris ad Thermas Neronianas-Alexandrinas (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

ItalyCardinal Raniero Cantalamessa, O.F.M. Cap. (88)Cardinal Raniero Cantalamessa, O.F.M. Cap. (88)
(2020.11.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Apollinare alle Terme Neroniane-Alessandrine
Preacher of Prefecture of the Papal Household

Born:1934.07.22 (Colli del Tronto, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1958.10.19
Created Cardinal:2020.11.28

Preacher of Prefecture of the Papal Household (1980 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Apollinare alle Terme Neroniane-Alessandrine (2020.11.28 [2021.06.13] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


Last updated on 2023.01.25

© 2023 GCatholic.org

Up