GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Deaconry

SS. Annunciazione della Beata Vergine Maria a Via Ardeatina

Also known as: Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary on Via Ardeatina (English), Annuntiationis Beatæ Mariæ Virginsis in Via Ardeatina (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

ItalyCardinal Domenico Calcagno (78)Cardinal Domenico Calcagno (78)Permalink
(2012.02.18 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of SS. Annunciazione della Beata Vergine Maria a Via Ardeatina
Bishop emeritus of Savona–Noli (Italy)
President emeritus of Administration of the Patrimony of the Apostolic See

In veritate libertas

Born:1943.02.03 (Parodi Ligure, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1967.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:2002.03.09
Created Cardinal:2012.02.18

Bishop of Savona–Noli (Italy) (2002.01.25 – 2007.07.07)

Secretary of Administration of the Patrimony of the Apostolic See (2007.07.07 – 2011.07.07)

Archbishop ad personam (2007.07.07 – 2012.02.18)

President of Administration of the Patrimony of the Apostolic See (2011.07.07 – 2018.06.26)

Cardinal-Deacon of SS. Annunciazione della Beata Vergine Maria a Via Ardeatina (2012.02.18 [2012.05.27] – ...)

Member of Commission of Cardinals overseeing the Institute for Works of Religion (2013.02.16 – 2014.01.15)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2021.06.05

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up