GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Diocese of Świdnica

Poland Poland

Switch to English ENSwitch to Polish PL
January
Christmas Time
1WednesdayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

2ThursdayM

Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church

3Friday

Friday of Christmas Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

4Saturday

Saturday of Christmas Time

5Sunday

Second Sunday of Christmas

6MondayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

7Tuesday

Tuesday after Epiphany

m

Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest

8Wednesday

Wednesday after Epiphany

9Thursday

Thursday after Epiphany

10Friday

Friday after Epiphany

11Saturday

Saturday after Epiphany

12SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

Ordinary Time
13Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

16Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

17FridayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

19Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

20Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

21TuesdayM

Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Vincent Pallotti, priest

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

23Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

24FridayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

25SaturdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

27Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

28TuesdayM

Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church

29Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

30ThursdayF

Anniversary of the Dedication of the Cathedral

31FridayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Ordinary Time
1Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

2SundayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

4Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5WednesdayM

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6ThursdayM

Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs

7Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

10MondayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Lourdes

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14FridayF

Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop

15Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

17Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

20Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

22SaturdayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

23Sunday

7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

24Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

Lent
26Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

27Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

28Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

29Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

March
Lent
1Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

2Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

3Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

4WednesdayF

Saint Casimir

5Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

6Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

7Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

9Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Frances of Rome, religious

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

12Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

13Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

14Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

15Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

16Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

17Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Patrick, bishop

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19ThursdayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

21Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

22Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

23Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

24Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

25WednesdayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

26Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

27Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

28Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

29Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

30Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

31Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

April
Lent
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

2Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Francis of Paola, hermit

3Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

4Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Isidore, bishop and doctor of the Church

5Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

6Monday

Monday of Holy Week

7Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

8Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
9Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

10Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

11Saturday

Holy Saturday

Easter Time
12Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

13MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

14TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

15WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

16ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

17FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

18SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

19Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

20Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

23ThursdayS

Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr

24Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr

m

Saint George, martyr

25SaturdayF

Saint Mark, evangelist

26Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

27Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest

m

Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr

29WednesdayF

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Pius V, pope

May
Easter Time
1Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Joseph the Worker

2SaturdayS

Our Lady, Queen of Poland

3Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

4MondayM

Saint Florian, martyr

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Stanisław Kazimierczyk, priest

6WednesdayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

7Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

8FridayS

Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr

9Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

10Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

11Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras, martyr

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14ThursdayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

16SaturdayF

Saint Andrzej Bobola, priest and martyr

17Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

18Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest

21ThursdayM

Saint John of Nepomuk, priest and martyr

22Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Rita of Cassia, religious

23Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

24SundayS

Ascension of the Lord

25Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Gregory VII, pope

m

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

26TuesdayM

Saint Philip Neri, priest

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

m

Saint Paul VI, pope

28Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

29FridayM

Saint Urszula Ledóchowska, virgin

30Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Jan Sarkander, priest and martyr

m

Saint Zdislava

31SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

June
Ordinary Time
1MondayF

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs

3WednesdayM

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4ThursdayF

Our Lord Jesus Christ, the Eternal High Priest

5FridayM

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6Saturday

Saturday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Norbert, bishop

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

7SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

8MondayM

Saint Jadwiga of Poland

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11ThursdayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

12Friday

Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Władysław Błądziński, priest, and companions, martyrs

13SaturdayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14Sunday

11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

15Monday

Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

17WednesdayM

Saint Albert Chmielowski, religious

18Thursday

Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

20Saturday
m

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

m

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

21Sunday

12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

22Monday

Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

m

Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

24WednesdayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25Thursday

Thursday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Friday

Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Zygmunt Gorazdowski, priest

27Saturday

Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

28Sunday

13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

29MondayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome

July
Ordinary Time
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Otto of Bamberg, bishop

2Thursday

Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

3FridayF

Saint Thomas, apostle

4Saturday

Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

5Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

6MondayM

Blessed Mary Theresa Ledóchowska, virgin

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8WednesdayM

Saint John of Dukla, priest

9Thursday

Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

10Friday

Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11SaturdayF

Saint Benedict, abbot

12Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

13MondayM

Saint Andrzej Zorard and Saint Benedict, monks

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest

m

Saint Henry

15WednesdayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16ThursdayM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Friday

Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Saturday

Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Szymon of Lipnica, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

19Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

20Monday

Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Ceslaus Odrowąż, priest

21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

m

Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church

22WednesdayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23ThursdayF

Saint Bridget, religious

24FridayM

Saint Kinga, virgin

25SaturdayF

Saint James, apostle

26Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

27Monday

Monday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest

29WednesdayM

Saint Martha

30Thursday

Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

31FridayM

Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest

August
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

2Sunday

18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

3Monday

Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4TuesdayM

Saint John Vianney, priest

5Wednesday

Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6ThursdayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7FridayM

Saint Dominic, priest

8Saturday

Saturday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

10MondayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11TuesdayM

Saint Clare, virgin

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Thursday

Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

14FridayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

15SaturdayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Sunday

20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

17MondayM

Saint Hyacinth of Poland, priest

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20ThursdayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21FridayM

Saint Pius X, pope

22SaturdayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

24MondayF

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest

m

Saint Louis

26WednesdayS

Our Lady of Częstochowa

27ThursdayM

Saint Monica

28FridayM

Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church

29SaturdayM

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr

30Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

31Monday

Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

September
Ordinary Time
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

3ThursdayM

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Friday

Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Maria Stella and companions, virgins and martyrs

5Saturday

Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

6Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

7Monday

Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Melchior Grodziecki, priest and martyr

8TuesdayF

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

10Thursday

Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

11Friday

Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

12Saturday

Saturday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13Sunday

24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

14MondayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15TuesdayM

Our Lady of Sorrows

16WednesdayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17Thursday

Thursday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Zygmunt Szczęsny Feliński, bishop

18FridayF

Saint Stanislaus Kostka, religious

19Saturday

Saturday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Gerhard Hirschfelder, priest and martyr

m

Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

21MondayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Tuesday

Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

23WednesdayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Thursday

Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Friday

Friday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Saturday

Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

m

Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

27Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

28MondayM

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

29TuesdayF

Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels

30WednesdayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayM

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

2FridayM

The Holy Guardian Angels

3Saturday

Saturday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

4Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

5MondayM

Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin

6Tuesday

Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bruno, priest

7WednesdayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Thursday

Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Friday

Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint John Leonardi, priest

10Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

11Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

12Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Jan Beyzym, priest

13TuesdayM

Blessed Honorat da Biała, priest

14Wednesday

Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

15ThursdayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16FridayS

Saint Hedwig of Silesia, religious

17SaturdayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

19Monday

Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

20TuesdayM

Saint John of Kanty, priest

21Wednesday

Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

22ThursdayM

Saint John Paul II, pope

23Friday

Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John of Capistrano, priest

m

Saint Józef Bilczewski, bishop

24Saturday

Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

25Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

26Monday

Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28WednesdayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Thursday

Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30Friday

Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31Saturday

Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

November
Ordinary Time
1SundayS

All Saints

2Monday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Tuesday

Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Martin de Porres, religious

4WednesdayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Thursday

Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

6Friday

Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

7Saturday

Saturday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

8Sunday

32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

9MondayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10TuesdayM

Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

11WednesdayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12ThursdayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

13FridayM

Saints Benedict, John, Matthew, Isaac and Christinus, protomartyrs of Poland

14Saturday

Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

15Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

16Monday

Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

17TuesdayM

Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious

18WednesdayM

Blessed Karolina Kózka, virgin and martyr

19Thursday

Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

20FridayM

Saint Raphael Kalinowski, priest

21SaturdayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

23Monday

Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

24TuesdayM

Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs

25Wednesday

Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

26Thursday

Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Saturday

Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Advent
29Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

30MondayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Advent
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

3ThursdayM

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Barbara, virgin and martyr

m

Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church

5Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

6Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

7MondayM

Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8TuesdayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

10Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Loreto

11Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Damasus I, pope

12Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

14MondayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

17Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 17)

18Friday

Advent Weekday (December 18)

19Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 19)

20Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

21Monday

Advent Weekday (December 21)

m*

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

22Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 22)

23Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

24Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 24)

Christmas Time
25FridayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

26SaturdayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

28MondayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29Tuesday

5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr

30Wednesday

6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

31Thursday

7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

Diocese of Świdnica

General Roman Calendar (2020)

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up