GCatholic.org


Missionary Servants of the Word (M.S.P.)

Also known as: Misioneros Servidores de la Palabra (español) / Missionari Servi della Parola (Italiano)

Address: Manuel Ma. Contreras 94, Col. San. Rafael, 06470 Mexico, D.F., Mexico

Phone: (55)5536-1641

Website: Link

History

  • 1983.10.18: Established as Missionary Servants of the Word (English) / Misioneros Servidores de la Palabra (español) / Missionari Servi della Parola (Italiano) / M.S.P.

Superiors

Superior General:ItalyFr. Luis Butera Vullo, M.S.P.Fr. Luis Butera Vullo, M.S.P. (? – ...)

as of 2014.02.26

© 2014 GCatholic.org

Up