GCatholic.org


Cardinals Created by Pius IX (1861-8)

Consistory of 1861.09.27 (7)

France1. Cardinal Alexis BillietPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Bonifacio ed Alessio
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Chambéry (France)

Born:1783.02.27 (France)
Ordained Priest:1807.05.23
Consecrated Bishop:1825.12.22
Created Cardinal:1861.09.27
Died:1873.04.30 († 90)

Bishop of Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (France) ([1825.11.20] 1825.12.19 – 1840.04.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Chambéry (France) ([1840.03.18] 1840.04.27 – 1873.04.30)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Bonifacio ed Alessio (1862.09.25 – 1873.04.30)

Italy2. Cardinal Carlo SacconiPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Ceremonies
former Pro-Datary of His Holiness of Apostolic Dataria
former Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1808.05.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1851.06.08
Created Cardinal:1861.09.27
Died:1889.02.25 († 80)

Titular Archbishop of Nicæa (1851.05.27 – 1861.09.27)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria del Popolo (1861.09.30 – 1870.10.08)

Prefect of Supreme Tribunal of the Apostolic Signatura (1867.12.20 – 1877.06.02?)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1870.10.08 – 1878.07.15)

Pro-Datary of His Holiness of Apostolic Dataria (1877.06.02 – 1889.02.25)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1878.07.15 – 1884.03.24)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1884.03.24 – 1889.02.25)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Ceremonies (1884.03.24 – 1889.02.25)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1884.03.24 – 1889.02.25)

Spain3. Cardinal Miguel García CuestaPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain)

Born:1803.10.06 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1848.07.16
Created Cardinal:1861.09.27
Died:1873.04.14 († 69)

Bishop of Jaca (Spain) (1848.04.14 – 1851.09.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain) (1851.09.05 – 1873.04.14)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1862.05.21 – 1873.04.14)

Italy4. Cardinal Gaetano BediniPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva
former Archbishop-Bishop of Viterbo (Italy)
former Archbishop-Bishop of Tuscanella

Born:1806.05.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1828.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1852.07.04
Created Cardinal:1861.09.27
Died:1864.09.06 († 58)

Apostolic Internuncio to Brazil (1845.10.28 – 1847.08.16)

Titular Archbishop of Thebæ (1852.03.15 – 1861.03.18)

Secretary of Sacred Congregation of the Propagation of the Faith (1856.06.20 – 1861.03.18)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tuscanella (1861.03.18 – 1864.09.06)

Archbishop-Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1861.03.18 – 1864.09.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva (1861.09.30 – 1864.09.06)

Spain5. Cardinal Fernando de la Puente y Primo de RiveraPermalink

Obœdiens usque ad mortem

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Burgos (Spain)

Born:1808.08.28 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1832
Consecrated Bishop:1852.12.19
Created Cardinal:1861.09.27
Died:1867.03.12 († 58)

Bishop of Salamanca (Spain) (1852.09.27 – 1857.09.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Burgos (Spain) (1857.09.25 – 1867.03.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace (1862.05.21 – 1867.03.12)

Italy6. Cardinal Angelo QuagliaPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Andrea e Gregorio al Monte Celio
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars

Born:1802.08.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1861.09.27
Died:1872.08.27 († 69)

Secretary of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1852.03.18 – 1861.09.27)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Andrea e Gregorio al Monte Celio (1861.09.30 – 1872.08.27)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars (1863.04.23 – 1872.08.27)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1871 – 1872)

Italy7. Cardinal Antonio Maria Panebianco, O.F.M. Conv.Permalink

former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli
former Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition

Born:1808.08.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1861.09.27
Died:1885.11.21 († 77)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Girolamo dei Croati (1861.09.30 – 1861.12.23)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1861.12.23 – 1885.11.21)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Indulgences and Sacred Relics (1863.04.23 – 1867.01.17)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1867.01.17 – 1877.10.15)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1872.02.23 – 1873)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1882.03.30 – 1883.01.25)

Consistory of 1863.03.16 (7)

Italy1. Cardinal Giuseppe Luigi TrevisanatoPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo
former Patriarch of Venezia (Italy)

Born:1801.02.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1824.03.13
Consecrated Bishop:1853.01.16
Created Cardinal:1863.03.16
Died:1877.04.28 († 76)

Bishop of Verona (Italy) (1852.03.15 – 1852.09.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Udine (Italy) (1852.09.27 – 1862.04.07)

Patriarch of Venezia (Italy) (1862.04.07 – 1877.04.28)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo (1864.09.22 – 1877.04.28)

Italy2. Cardinal Antonio Saverio De LucaPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina
former Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Damaso in commendum
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Studies
former Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery
former Cardinal Protector of Pontifical Ecclesiastical Academy

Born:1805.10.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1839.02.10
Consecrated Bishop:1845.12.08
Created Cardinal:1863.03.16
Died:1883.12.28 († 78)

Bishop of Aversa (Italy) (1845.11.24 – 1853.12.22)

Titular Archbishop of Tarsus (1853.12.22 – 1863.03.16)

Apostolic Nuncio to Bavaria (1853.12.24 – 1856.09.09)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1856.09.09 – 1863.03.16)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1863.10.01 – 1878.07.15)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Index (1864.12.28 – 1878)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1873.03.21 – 1874.01.16)

Cardinal Protector of Pontifical Ecclesiastical Academy (1877 – 1883.12.28)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1878.07.15 – 1883.12.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Damaso in commendum (1878.07.15 – 1883.12.28)

Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery (1878.07.15 – 1883.12.28)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Studies (1878.08.13 – 1883.12.28)

Italy3. Cardinal Giuseppe Andrea BizzarriPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars

Born:1802.05.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1824.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1854.12.17
Created Cardinal:1863.03.16
Died:1877.08.26 († 75)

Titular Archbishop of Philippi (1854.11.30 – 1863.03.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Girolamo dei Croati (1863.03.19 – 1875.07.05)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Indulgences and Sacred Relics (1867.01.17 – 1872.08.31)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars (1872.08.31 – 1877.08.26?)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1874.01.16 – 1875)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina (1875.07.05 – 1877.08.26)

Spain4. Cardinal Luis de la Lastra y CuestaPermalink

Deus noster refugium et virtus

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Sevilla (Spain)

Born:1803.12.01 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1828.12
Consecrated Bishop:1852.06.20
Created Cardinal:1863.03.16
Died:1876.05.05 († 72)

Bishop of Orense (Spain) (1852.03.18 – 1857.08.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valladolid (Spain) (1857.08.03 – 1863.03.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sevilla (Spain) (1863.03.16 – 1876.05.05)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1867.07.12 – 1876.05.05)

France5. Cardinal Jean-Baptiste-François Pitra, O.S.B.Permalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina
former Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1812.08.01 (France)
Ordained Priest:1836.12.13
Created Cardinal:1863.03.16
Consecrated Bishop:1879.06.01
Died:1889.02.09 († 76)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Tommaso in Parione (1863.03.19 – 1867.02.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Callisto (1867.02.22 – 1879.05.12)

Librarian of Vatican Apostolic Library (1869.01.19 – 1875.03.15?)

Archivist of Vatican Secret Archives (1869.01.19 – 1879.05.12)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1879.05.12 – 1884.03.24)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1884.03.24 – 1889.02.09)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1884.03.24 – 1889.02.09)

Italy6. Cardinal Filippo Maria Guidi, O.P.Permalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Bologna (Italy)

Born:1815.07.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1863.03.16
Consecrated Bishop:1864.01.17
Died:1879.02.27 († 63)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto (1863.03.19 – 1872.07.29)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bologna (Italy) (1863.12.21 – 1871.11.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto in commendum (1872.07.29 – 1877.06.20)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1872.07.29 – 1879.02.27)

Italy7. Cardinal Francesco PentiniPermalink

former Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Portico

Born:1797.12.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1863.03.16
Created Cardinal:1863.03.16
Died:1869.12.17 († 72)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Portico (1863.03.19 – 1869.12.17)

Consistory of 1863.12.11 (1)

France1. Cardinal Henri-Marie-Gaston Boisnormand de BonnechosePermalink

Fide ac virtute

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Rouen (France)

Born:1800.05.30 (France)
Ordained Priest:1833.12.21
Consecrated Bishop:1848.01.30
Created Cardinal:1863.12.11
Died:1883.10.28 († 83)

Bishop of Carcassonne (France) (1848.01.17 – 1855.03.23)

Bishop of Évreux (France) (1855.03.23 – 1858.03.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Rouen (France) (1858.03.18 – 1883.10.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1864.09.22 – 1883.10.28)

Consistory of 1866.06.22 (5)

Ireland1. Cardinal Paul CullenPermalink

Ponit animam pro amicis

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Montorio
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Dublin (Ireland)

Born:1803.04.27 (Ireland)
Ordained Priest:1829
Consecrated Bishop:1850.02.24
Created Cardinal:1866.06.22
Died:1878.10.24 († 75)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Armagh (Northern Ireland) (1850.01.08 – 1852.05.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Armagh (Northern Ireland) (1852.05.03 – 1852.10.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Dublin (Ireland) (1852.05.03 – 1878.10.24)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Montorio (1866.06.25 – 1878.10.24)

Germany2. Cardinal Gustav Adolf von Hohenlohe-SchillingsfürstPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina
former Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major

Born:1823.02.26 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1849
Consecrated Bishop:1857.11.22
Created Cardinal:1866.06.22
Died:1896.10.30 († 73)

Titular Archbishop of Edessa (1857.11.13 – 1866.06.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Traspontina (1866.06.25 – 1879.05.12)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1878.07.15 – 1896.10.30)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1879.05.12 – 1883.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Callisto (1884.11.10 – 1895.12.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1895.12.02 – 1896.10.30)

Italy3. Cardinal Luigi Bilio, B.Permalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina
former Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary
former Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition

Born:1826.03.25 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1866.06.22
Consecrated Bishop:1874.01.12
Died:1884.01.30 († 57)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Panisperna (1866.06.25 – 1873.12.22)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1873.12.22 – 1884.01.30)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Indulgences and Sacred Relics (1876.07.12 – 1876.12.20)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Rites (1876.12.20 – 1877.10.18)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1877.10.18 – 1884.01.30)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1883.01.25 – 1884.01.30)

Italy4. Cardinal Antonio MatteucciPermalink

former Cardinal-Deacon of S. Giorgio in Velabro
former Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera

Born:1802.03.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1866.06.22
Died:1866.07.09 († 64)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1853.04.15 – 1866.06.25?)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Giorgio in Velabro (1866.06.25 – 1866.07.09)

Italy5. Cardinal Domenico ConsoliniPermalink

former Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Domnica
former Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera
former Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1806.06.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1866.06.22
Died:1884.12.20 († 78)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Domnica (1866.06.25 – 1884.12.20)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1884.03.24 – 1884.12.20)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1884.03.24 – 1884.12.20)

Consistory of 1868.03.13 (9)

Italy1. Cardinal Lucien-Louis-Joseph-Napoléon BonapartePermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina
former Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1828.11.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1857.12.13
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Died:1895.11.19 († 67)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1868.03.16 – 1879.09.19)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1876.01.28 – 1877.03.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1879.09.19 – 1895.11.19)

Netherlands2. Cardinal Innocenzo FerrieriPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Cecilia
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars

Born:1810.09.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1834.09.20
Consecrated Bishop:1847.10.10
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Died:1887.01.13 († 76)

Ecclesiastical Superior of Batavia (Netherlands) (1841 – 1847.10.04)

Titular Archbishop of Side (1847.10.04 – 1868.03.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Portugal (1856.07.15 – 1868.03.13)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Cecilia (1868.09.24 – 1887.01.13)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Indulgences and Sacred Relics (1875.03.31 – 1876.07.06?)

Pro-Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars (1876.07.06 – 1878)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1877.03.12 – 1879.02.28)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars (1878 – 1886.08.12)

Italy3. Cardinal Matteo Eustachio GonellaPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva
former Archbishop-Bishop of Viterbo (Italy)
former Archbishop-Bishop of Tuscanella

Born:1811.09.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1838.02.18
Consecrated Bishop:1850.05.20
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Died:1870.04.15 († 58)

Titular Archbishop of Neocæsarea (1850.05.20 – 1866.06.22)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tuscanella (1866.06.22 – 1870.04.15)

Archbishop-Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1866.06.22 – 1870.04.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva (1868.03.16 – 1870.04.15)

Italy4. Cardinal Lorenzo BariliPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Agnese fuori le mura
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Indulgences and Sacred Relics

Born:1801.12.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1827.09.02
Consecrated Bishop:1857.11.01
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Died:1875.03.08 († 73)

Titular Archbishop of Tianæ (1857.08.03 – 1868.03.13)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agnese fuori le mura (1868.09.24 – 1875.03.08)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Indulgences and Sacred Relics (1872.09.06 – 1875.03.08)

Italy5. Cardinal Giuseppe BerardiPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro
former Substitute for General Affairs of Apostolic Secretariat

Born:1810.09.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1862.03.19
Consecrated Bishop:1863.11.08
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Died:1878.04.06 († 67)

Substitute for General Affairs of Apostolic Secretariat (1851.04.10 – 1868.03)

Secretary of Sacred Congregation for Extraordinary Ecclesiastical Affairs (1859.01.18 – 1860.10.31)

Titular Archbishop of Nicæa (1862.04.07 – 1868.03.13)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1868.03.16 – 1878.04.06)

Spain6. Cardinal Juan de la Cruz Ignacio Moreno y MaisonavePermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Toledo (Spain)

Born:1817.11.24 (Guatemala)
Ordained Priest:1849.07.01
Consecrated Bishop:1857.12.08
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Died:1884.08.28 († 66)

Bishop of Oviedo (Spain) (1857.09.25 – 1863.10.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valladolid (Spain) (1863.10.01 – 1875.07.05)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace (1869.11.22 – 1884.08.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Toledo (Spain) (1875.07.05 – 1884.08.28)

Italy7. Cardinal Raffaele Monaco La VallettaPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Ceremonies
former Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary
former Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals
former Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran
former Cardinal Protector of Pontifical Ecclesiastical Academy

Born:1827.02.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1849
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Consecrated Bishop:1874.01.12
Died:1896.07.14 († 69)

Assessor of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1859.01.25 – 1868.03.13)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme (1868.03.16 – 1884.03.24)

Abbot Ordinary of Subiaco (Italy) (1873.03.20 – 1884.11.24)

Titular Archbishop of Heraclea (1874.01.09 – 1874.01)

Vicar General for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1876.12.21 – 1880.02.27)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1880.02.27 – 1881)

Cardinal Protector of Pontifical Ecclesiastical Academy (1884 – 1896.07.14)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1884.02.12 – 1896.07.14)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1884.02.15 – 1889.03.01)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1884.03.24 – 1889.05.24)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1885.03.04 – 1896.07.14)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Ceremonies (1889.03.01 – 1896.07.14)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1889.05.24 – 1896.07.14)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1889.05.24 – 1896.07.14)

Italy8. Cardinal Edoardo BorromeoPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede
former President of Sacred Congregation of the Reverend Basilica of St. Peter
former Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Peter

Born:1822.08.03 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1846.12
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Consecrated Bishop:1878.05.19
Died:1881.11.30 († 59)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Vito, Modesto e Crescenzia (1868.03.16 – 1878.03.28)

Prefect of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1869.01.28 – ?)

President of Sacred Congregation of the Reverend Basilica of St. Peter (1872.07.10 – 1881.11.30)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Peter (1872.07.10 – 1881.11.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1878.03.28 – 1881.11.30)

Titular Archbishop of Adana (1878.04.19 – 1878.05)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1879.02.28 – 1880.02.27)

Italy9. Cardinal Annibale CapaltiPermalink

former Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Aquiro
former Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Studies

Born:1811.01.21 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1868.03.13
Died:1877.10.18 († 66)

Secretary of Sacred Congregation of Rites (1854.11.14 – 1861)

Secretary of Sacred Congregation of the Propagation of the Faith (1861.03.30 – 1868.03.13)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Aquiro (1868.03.16 – 1877.10.18)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Studies (1870.01.03 – 1877.10.18)

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up