GCatholic.org


Cardinals Created by Eugene IV (1431-47)

Consistory of 1431.09.19 (2)

Italy1. Cardinal Francesco CondulmerPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina
former Bishop of Verona (Italy)
former Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery

Born:1410 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1431.09.19
Consecrated Bishop:1437?
Died:1453.10.30 († 43)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1431.09.19 – 1445.04)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1432.01.24 – 1439)

Apostolic Administrator of Narbonne (France) (1433 – 1436.11.05)

Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery (1437 – 1453.10.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Besançon (France) (1437.03.27 – 1438.10.20)

Bishop of Verona (Italy) (1438.10.20 – 1453.10.30)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1445.04 – 1453.10.30)

Italy2. Cardinal Angelotto FoscoPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco
former Bishop of Cava (Italy)
former Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran
former Apostolic Administrator of Cava (Italy)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1418.11.20
Created Cardinal:1431.09.19
Died:1444.09.12

Bishop of Anagni (Italy) (1418.02.04 – 1426.05.22)

Bishop of Cava (Italy) (1426.05.22 [1428.07.11] – 1431)

Apostolic Administrator of Cava (Italy) (1431 – 1444.09.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1431.09.19 – 1444.09.12)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1437 – 1438)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1437 – 1444.09.12)

Consistory of 1437.08.09 (1)

Croatia1. Cardinal Giovanni VitelleschiPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina
former Bishop of Traù
former Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1437.08.09
Died:1440.04.02

Bishop of Macerata (Italy) (1431.04.16 – 1435.10.12)

Bishop of Recanati (Italy) (1431.04.16 – 1435.10.12)

Patriarch of Alexandria (1435.02.21 – 1440.04.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Firenze (Italy) (1435.10.12 – 1437.08.09)

Bishop of Traù (1437.08.09 – 1440.04.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1437.08.09 – 1440.04.02)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1439 – 1440.04.02)

Consistory of 1439.12.18 (17)

France1. Cardinal Regnault de ChartresPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Stefano al Monte Celio
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Reims (France)
former Apostolic Administrator of Orléans (France)

Born:1380 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1414?
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1444.04.04 († 64)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Reims (France) (1414.01.02 – 1444.04.04)

Apostolic Administrator of Agde (France) (1436.04.04 – 1439.01.09)

Apostolic Administrator of Orléans (France) (1439.01.09 – 1444.04.04)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Stefano al Monte Celio (1440.01.08 – 1444.04.04)

Italy2. Cardinal Giovanni BerardiPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina
former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo in commendum
former Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary
former Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1380 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1449.01.21 († 69)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Taranto (Italy) (1421.10.20 – 1439.12.18)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo (1440.01.08 – 1444.03.07)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1443 – 1444.10.04)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1444 – 1449.01.21)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1444.03.07 – 1449.01.21)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo in commendum (1444.03.07 – 1449.01.21)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1445 – 1449.01.21)

Italy3. Cardinal John KempPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Santa Rufina
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Canterbury (England)
former Bishop of Santa Rufina (Italy)

Born:1380 (England)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1419.12.03
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1454.03.22 († 74)

Bishop of Rochester (England) (1419.06.21 – 1421.02.28)

Bishop of Chichester (England) (1421.02.28 – 1421.11.17)

Bishop of London (England) (1421.11.17 – 1425.07.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of York (England) (1425.07.20 – 1452.07.21)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina (1440.01.08 – 1452.07.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Canterbury (England) (1452.07.28 – 1454.03.22)

Bishop of Santa Rufina (Italy) (1452.07.28 – 1454.03.22)

Cardinal-Bishop of Santa Rufina (1452.07.28 – 1454.03.22)

Italy4. Cardinal Niccolò d’AcciapaccioPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Capua (Italy)

Born:1382 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1410.12.11
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1447.04.03 († 65)

Bishop of Tropea (Italy) (1410.09.17 – 1435.02.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Capua (Italy) (1435.02.18 – 1447.04.03)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1440.01.08 – 1447.04.03)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1442 – 1443)

England5. Cardinal Louis de LuxembourgPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Rouen (France)
former Apostolic Administrator of Ely (England)

Born:1390? (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1443.09.18 († 53)

Bishop of Thérouanne (1418.11.24 – 1436.10.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Rouen (France) ([1436.08.19] 1436.10.24 – 1443.09.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Ely (England) (1437.09.27 – 1443.09.18)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1440.01.08 – 1442)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1442 – 1443.09.18)

Italy6. Cardinal Giorgio FieschiPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri
former Apostolic Administrator of Albenga (Italy)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1435.02.27
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1461.10.11

Bishop of Mariana ([1433.05.27] 1434.05.10 – 1436.10.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Genova (Italy) (1436.10.03 – 1439.12.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Anastasia (1440.01.08 – 1449.03.05)

Apostolic Administrator of Sagone (1443 – 1445)

Apostolic Administrator of Luni (1446 – 1446?)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1447 – 1448)

Apostolic Administrator of Noli (Italy) (1447.02.13 – 1448.08.07)

Apostolic Administrator of Albenga (Italy) (1448.07.31 – 1459.12.21)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1449.03.05 – 1455.04.28)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1455.04.28 – 1461.10.11)

Cyprus7. Cardinal Isidore of KievPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina
former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro in commendum
former Apostolic Administrator of Nicosia
former Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1380? (Greece)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1437?
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1463.04.27 († 83)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1440.01.08 – 1451.02.07)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1451 – 1452)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1451.02.07 – 1463.04.27)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro in commendum (1451.02.07 – 1463.04.27)

Apostolic Administrator of Cervia (Italy) (1451.06.10 – 1455.03.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Nicosia (1456.01.04 – 1463.04.27)

Apostolic Administrator of Corfù (Greece) (1458 – 1459)

Patriarch of Constantinople (1458.04.20 – 1463.04.27)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1461.10.08 – 1463.04.27)

Spain8. Cardinal Giovanni BessarionePermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina
former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli in commendum
former Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1403.01.02 (Greece)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1472.11.18 († 69)

Titular Archbishop of Nicæa (1437 – 1440)

Titular Archbishop of Thebæ (1440 – 1449.04.23)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1440.01.08 – 1449.03.05)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1441 – 1442)

Apostolic Administrator of Manfredonia (Italy) (1447.05.05 – 1449.04.07)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1449.03.05 – 1449.04.23)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli in commendum (1449.03.05 – 1472.11.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Mazara del Vallo (Italy) (1449.03.28 – 1458.10.25)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1449.04.23 – 1468.10.14)

Apostolic Administrator of Jerusalem (1449.10.21 – 1458.03.13)

Apostolic Administrator of Pamplona (Spain) (1458.07.26 – 1462.05.18)

Patriarch of Constantinople (1463.04 – 1472.11.18)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1467.01.07 – 1468.06.11)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1468.10.14 – 1472.11.18)

Italy9. Cardinal Gerardo Landriani CapitaniPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere
former Bishop of Como (Italy)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1445.10.09

Apostolic Administrator of Lodi (Italy) (1418.05.13 – 1419.03.15)

Bishop of Lodi (Italy) (1419.03.15 – 1437.03.06)

Apostolic Administrator of Tortona (Italy) (1435.06.07 – 1436.05.07 not possessed)

Bishop of Como (Italy) (1437.03.06 – 1445.10.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1440.01.08 – 1445.10.09)

Poland10. Cardinal Zbigniew z OleśnicyPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca
former Bishop of Kraków (Poland)

Born:1389.12.05 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1423.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1423.12.19
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1455.04.01 († 65)

Bishop of Kraków (Poland) (1423.07.01 – 1455.04.01)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1440.01.08 – 1455.04.01)

Portugal11. Cardinal Antão Martins de ChavesPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono
former Bishop of Porto (Portugal)
former Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran

Born: (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1423?
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1447.07.06

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1423.03.10 – 1447.07.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (1440.01.08 – 1447.07.06)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1444 – 1447.07.06)

Germany12. Cardinal Peter von SchaumbergPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Vitale, Valeria, Gervasio e Protasio
former Bishop of Augsburg (Germany)
former Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1388.02.22 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1423
Consecrated Bishop:1426
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1469.04.12 († 81)

Bishop of Augsburg (Germany) (1424.02.27 – 1469.04.12)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Vitale, Valeria, Gervasio e Protasio (1440.01.08 – 1469.04.12)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1458.08 – 1469.04.12)

France13. Cardinal Jean Le JeunePermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina
former Bishop of Thérouanne

Born:1411 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1451.09.09 († 40)

Bishop of Mâcon (France) (1431.01.10 – 1433.03.04)

Bishop of Couserans (France) (1433 – 1438)

Bishop of Amiens (France) (1433.03.04 – 1436.10.26)

Bishop of Thérouanne (1436.10.26 – 1451.09.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1440.01.08 – 1441)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1441 – 1451.09.09)

Hungary14. Cardinal Dénes SzécsiPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Ciriaco alle Terme Diocleziane
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary)

Born:1400 (Hungary)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1465.02.01 († 65)

Bishop of Nitra (Slovakia) (1438.04.21 – 1439.06.05)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1439.06.05 – 1440.02.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Ciriaco alle Terme Diocleziane (1440.01.08 – 1465.02.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1440.02.15 – 1465.02.01)

France15. Cardinal Guillaume d’EstoutevillePermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Rouen (France)
former Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera
former Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals
former Apostolic Administrator of Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (France)

Born:1403 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1440.01.10
Died:1483.01.22 († 80)

Apostolic Administrator of Couserans (France) (1439 – 1439)

Bishop of Angers (France) ([1439.02.20] 1439.03.30 – 1439.09.25 not possessed)

Apostolic Administrator of Mirepoix (France) (1439.04.18 – 1441.05.17)

Bishop of Digne (France) (1439.09.25 [1439.11.08] – 1445.09.11)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1440 – 1441)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Martino ai Monti (1440.01.08 – 1454)

Apostolic Administrator of Nîmes (France) (1441.05.17 – 1450.01.07)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1443? – ?)

Apostolic Administrator of Béziers (France) (1444.07.10 – 1447.07.26)

Apostolic Administrator of Lodève (France) (1450.01.07 – 1453.01.26)

Bishop of Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (France) (1453.01.26 – 1453.04.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Rouen (France) (1453.04.20 – 1483.01.22)

Apostolic Administrator of Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (France) (1453.04.20 – 1483.01.22)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1454 – 1461.10.26)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1461.10.26 – 1483.01.22)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1465.09 – 1466.01.09)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1472.05.15 – 1473)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1472.11 – 1483.01.22)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1477.08.12 – 1483.01.22)

Spain16. Cardinal Juan de Torquemada, O.P.Permalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina
former Bishop of Orense (Spain)

Born:1388 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1440?
Died:1468.09.26 († 80)

Master of the Sacred Palace of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1431 – 1439.12.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto (1440.01.08 – 1446)

Bishop of Cádiz (Spain) (1440.07.27 – 1442.07.11)

Bishop of Orense (Spain) (1442.07.11 – 1445.11.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1446 – 1460)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1460 – 1463.05.05)

Apostolic Administrator of León (Spain) (1460.07.31 – 1463.01.26)

Bishop of Orense (Spain) (1463.01.26 – 1468.09.26)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1463.05.05 – 1468.09.26)

Italy17. Cardinal Alberto AlbertiPermalink

former Cardinal-Deacon of S. Eustachio
former Apostolic Administrator of Camerino (Italy)
former Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1437.10.06
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1445.08.03

Apostolic Administrator of Camerino (Italy) (1437.03.04 – 1445.08.03)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Eustachio (1440.01.08 – 1445.08.03)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1444.10.04 – 1445.08.03)

Consistory of 1440.07.01 (2)

Italy1. Cardinal Ludovico Scarampi-Mezzarota TrevisanoPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Albano
former Patriarch of Aquileia (Italy)
former Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera
former Apostolic Administrator of Cava (Italy)

Born:1401.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1435?
Created Cardinal:1440.07.01
Died:1465.03.22 († 63)

Bishop of Traù (1435.10.24 – 1437.08.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Firenze (Italy) (1437.08.06 – 1439.12.18)

Patriarch of Aquileia (Italy) (1439.12.18 – 1465.03.22)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1440 – 1465.03.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Damaso (1440.07.01 – 1465.01.07)

Apostolic Administrator of Bologna (Italy) (1443.05.09 – 1444)

Apostolic Administrator of Cava (Italy) (1444.09.03 – 1465.03.22)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1465.01.07 – 1465.03.22)

Italy2. Cardinal Pietro Barbo (later Pope Paul II)Permalink

former Supreme Pontiff
former Abbot Ordinary of Montecassino (Italy)

Born:1417 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1440.07.01
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1464.08.30
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1464.09.16
Died:1471.07.26 († 54)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Nuova (1440.07.01 – 1451.06.16)

Apostolic Administrator of Cervia (Italy) (1440.07.01 – 1451.06.19)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Sesto (Italy) (1441 – 1464.08.30)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Peter (1445 – ?)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1445.08.13 – 1446.10.07)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1451.06.16 – 1464.08.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1451.06.16 – 1464.08.30)

Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1459.03.09 – 1460.03.29 not possessed)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1460 – 1461)

Supreme Pontiff (1464.08.30 [1464.09.16] – 1471.07.26)

Abbot Ordinary of Montecassino (Italy) (1465.03.29 – 1471.07.26)

Consistory of 1444.05.02 (1)

Spain1. Cardinal Alfonso de Borja y Cabanilles (later Pope Callixtus III)Permalink

former Supreme Pontiff

Born:1378.12.31 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1429.08.31
Created Cardinal:1444.05.02
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1455.04.08
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1455.04.20
Died:1458.08.06 († 79)

Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (1429.08.20 – 1455.04.08)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1444.07.12 – 1455.04.08)

Supreme Pontiff (1455.04.08 [1455.04.20] – 1458.08.06)

Consistory of 1446.12.16 (4)

Italy1. Cardinal Enrico RampiniPermalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente
former Metropolitan Archbishop of Milano (Italy)

Born:1390 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1413?
Created Cardinal:1446.12.16
Died:1450.07.04 († 60)

Bishop of Tortona (Italy) (1413.05.10 – 1435.06.07)

Bishop of Pavia (Italy) (1435.06.07 – 1443.08.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Milano (Italy) (1443.08.27 – 1450.07.04)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1446.12.16 – 1450.07.04)

Italy2. Cardinal Tommaso Parentucelli (later Pope Nicholas V)Permalink

former Supreme Pontiff

Born:1397.11.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1422
Created Cardinal:1446.12.16
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1447.03.06
Consecrated Bishop:1447.03.17
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1447.03.19
Died:1455.03.24 († 57)

Bishop of Bologna (Italy) (1444.11.27 – 1447.03.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Susanna (1446.12.16 – 1447.03.06)

Supreme Pontiff (1447.03.06 [1447.03.19] – 1455.03.24)

Spain3. Cardinal Juan CarvajalPermalink

former Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina
former Cardinal-Deacon of S. Lucia in Septisolio in commendum
former Bishop of Plasencia (Spain)
former Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals

Born:1399 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1446.12.16
Died:1469.12.06 († 70)

Bishop of Coria (Spain) (1443.10.11 – 1446.08.10 not possessed)

Bishop of Plasencia (Spain) (1446.08.10 – 1469.12.06)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Angeli Custodi a Città Giardino (1446.12.16 – 1446.12.30?)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Lucia in Septisolio (1446.12.30? – 1461.10.26)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1461.10.26 – 1469.12.06)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Lucia in Septisolio in commendum (1461.10.26 – 1469.12.06)

Apostolic Administrator of Zamora (Spain) (1467.10.30 – 1468)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1469.01.11 – 1469.12.06)

Italy4. Cardinal Giovanni de Primis, O.S.B. Cas.Permalink

former Cardinal-Priest of S. Sabina
former Bishop of Catania (Italy)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1446.12.16
Died:1449.01.21

Abbot Ordinary of Montecassino (Italy) (1440? – 1446.12.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sabina (1446.12.16 – 1449.01.21)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1448.12.02 – 1449.01.21)

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up