GCatholic.org


Bishops

who are not Ordinaries of Sees

Bishops

EnglandBishop Thomas Bernard PearsonPermalink

Jesu super mel et omnia

Born:1907.01.18 (England)
Ordained Priest:1933.11.01
Consecrated Bishop:1949.07.25
Died:1987.11.17 († 80)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lancaster (England) (1949.05.14 – 1983.10.31)

Titular Bishop of Sinda (1949.05.14 – 1987.11.17)

ItalyArchbishop Edoardo PecoraioPermalink

Born:1910.09.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1935.07.26
Consecrated Bishop:1972.02.13
Died:1986.08.09 († 75)

Undersecretary of Sacred Congregation for the Evangelization of Peoples (1961 – 1971.12.28)

Apostolic Nuncio to Malta (1971.12.28 – 1974)

Titular Archbishop of Cuma (1971.12.28 – 1986.08.09)

CanadaBishop Roch PedneaultPermalink

Born:1927.04.10 (Canada)
Ordained Priest:1953.02.08
Consecrated Bishop:1974.06.29
Died:2018.03.10 († 90)

Auxiliary Bishop of Chicoutimi (Canada) (1974.05.10 – 2002.06.15)

Titular Bishop of Aggersel (1974.05.10 – 2018.03.10)

ItalyArchbishop Angelo PedroniPermalink

Born:1914.04.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1937.03.13
Consecrated Bishop:1965.05.22
Died:1992.06.24 († 78)

Apostolic Delegate to Thailand, Laos and Malay Peninsula (1965.04.07 – 1967)

Titular Archbishop of Novica (1965.04.07 – 1992.06.24)

Apostolic Nuncio to Costa Rica (1969.07.19 – 1975.03.15)

Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Syria (1975.03.15 – 1983.07.06)

Apostolic Nuncio to Belgium (1983.07.06 – 1989.06.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Luxembourg (1983.07.06 – 1989.06.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to European Communities (1983.07.06 – 1989.06.13)

Sri LankaBishop Vincent Marius Joseph Peiris (77)Bishop Vincent Marius Joseph Peiris (77)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Tacarata
Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Colombo (Sri Lanka)

Born:1941.10.11 (Sri Lanka)
Ordained Priest:1972.01.25
Consecrated Bishop:2001.02.03

Auxiliary Bishop of Colombo (Sri Lanka) (2000.11.16 – 2018.04.04)

Titular Bishop of Tacarata (2000.11.16 – ...)

PolandBishop Karol PekalaPermalink

Born:1902.10.26 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1928.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1947.03.16
Died:1968.08.14 († 65)

Titular Bishop of Trocmades (1946.12.14 – 1968.08.14)

Auxiliary Bishop of Tarnów (Poland) (1946.12.14 – 1968.08.14)

PolandBishop Ireneusz Józef Pękalski (68)Bishop Ireneusz Józef Pękalski (68)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Castellum Tingitii
Auxiliary Bishop of Łódź (Poland)

Omnibus omnia

Born:1950.03.09 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1974.06.02
Consecrated Bishop:2000.01.08

Titular Bishop of Castellum Tingitii (1999.12.11 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Łódź (Poland) (1999.12.11 – ...)

CanadaBishop Marc Pelchat (68)Bishop Marc Pelchat (68)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Lambæsis
Auxiliary Bishop of Québec (Canada)

Born:1950.05.03 (Canada)
Ordained Priest:1976.06.19
Consecrated Bishop:2016.12.08

Titular Bishop of Lambæsis (2016.10.25 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Québec (Canada) (2016.10.25 – ...)

GermanyBishop Johannes Pelking, O.F.M. Conv.Permalink

Born:1573.09.16
Ordained Priest:1597.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1620.05.03
Died:1642.12.28 († 69)

Titular Bishop of Cardica (1619.12.16 – 1642.12.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of Hildesheim (Germany) (1619.12.16 – 1642.12.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of Münster (Germany) (1619.12.16 – 1642.12.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of Paderborn (Germany) (1619.12.16 – 1642.12.28)

GuatemalaBishop José Ramiro Pellecer Samayoa (89)Bishop José Ramiro Pellecer Samayoa (89)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Teglata in Proconsulari
Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Guatemala (Guatemala)

Born:1929.10.10 (Guatemala)
Ordained Priest:1954.11.07
Consecrated Bishop:1968.01.06

Auxiliary Bishop of Guatemala (Guatemala) (1967.11.28 – 2010.10.02)

Titular Bishop of Teglata in Proconsulari (1967.11.28 – ...)

Bishop Giovanni Pietro Martino PellegriniPermalink

Born:1748.11.11
Ordained Priest:1772.12.19
Died:1830.02.18 († 81)

Titular Bishop of Paleopolis (1786.04.03 – 1830.02.18)

Archbishop Carmine Giovanni Pellerano, S.M.O.M.Permalink

Died:1783.04.18

Titular Archbishop of Rhodes (Greece) (1780.06.19 – 1783.04.18)

ItalyBishop Melchiorre PellettaPermalink

Titular Bishop of Chrysopolis in Arabia (1588.03.09 – ?)

Auxiliary Bishop of Torino (Italy) (1588.03.09 – ?)

PolandBishop Jan Pelletz, O.F.M.Permalink

Auxiliary Bishop of Wrocław (Poland) (1456.03.01 – ?)

VenezuelaBishop Jesús Maria PellinPermalink

Born:1892.10.22 (Venezuela)
Ordained Priest:1918.05.25
Consecrated Bishop:1965.08.29
Died:1969.11.19 († 77)

Titular Bishop of Aquæ Thibilitanæ (1965.07.13 – 1969.11.19)

Auxiliary Bishop of Caracas (Venezuela) (1965.07.13 – 1969.11.19)

ItalyArchbishop Luigi PellizzoPermalink

Born:1860.02.26 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1906.08.19
Died:1936.08.14 († 76)

Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1906.07.13 – 1923.03.24)

Titular Archbishop of Tamiathis (1923.03.24 – 1936.08.14)

VenezuelaArchbishop Edgar Peña Parra (58)Archbishop Edgar Peña Parra (58)Permalink

Titular Archbishop of Thelepte
Substitute for General Affairs of Secretariat of State

Fiat voluntas tua

Born:1960.03.06 (Venezuela)
Ordained Priest:1985.08.23
Consecrated Bishop:2011.02.05

Titular Archbishop of Thelepte (2011.01.08 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Pakistan (2011.02.02 – 2015.02.21)

Apostolic Nuncio to Mozambique (2015.02.21 – 2018.08.15)

Substitute for General Affairs of Secretariat of State (2018.08.15 [2018.10.15] – ...)

IndiaBishop Bosco Penha (81)Bishop Bosco Penha (81)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Maxula Prates
Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Bombay (India)

Born:1937.01.10 (India)
Ordained Priest:1967.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1987.08.08

Auxiliary Bishop of Bombay (India) (1987.05.15 – 2012.01.14)

Titular Bishop of Maxula Prates (1987.05.15 – ...)

GermanyBishop Johann Pennarius, O.F.M.Permalink

Died:1563.09.11

Titular Bishop of Cyrene (1557.10.06 – 1563.09.11)

Auxiliary Bishop of Köln (Germany) (1557.10.06 – 1563.09.11)

RomaniaBishop Aurel Percă (67)Bishop Aurel Percă (67)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Mauriana
Auxiliary Bishop of Iaşi (Romania)

Born:1951.08.15 (Romania)
Ordained Priest:1979.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1999.12.08

Titular Bishop of Mauriana (1999.09.29 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Iaşi (Romania) (1999.09.29 – ...)

GermanyBishop Erasmus Perchinger, O.F.M.Permalink

Consecrated Bishop:1482.11.18
Died:1483.09.26

Titular Bishop of Saldæ (1482.11.06 – 1483.09.26)

Auxiliary Bishop of Freising (Germany) (1482.11.06 – 1483.09.26)

ItalyBishop Jesse PerchoferPermalink

Died:1681

Titular Bishop of Belline (1648.05.04 – 1681)

Auxiliary Bishop of Brixen (Italy) (1648.05.04 – 1681)

SpainBishop Sebastián PereaPermalink

Born: (Spain)
Died:1607.09.20

Auxiliary Bishop of Sevilla (Spain) (1587.04.27 – 1607.09.20)

SpainBishop Diego Pereda, O.S.Permalink

Died:1634

Titular Bishop of Sidon (1621.05.07 – 1634)

Auxiliary Bishop of Toledo (Spain) (1621.05.07 – 1634)

IndiaBishop Longinus Gabriel PereiraPermalink

Born:1911.03.15 (India)
Ordained Priest:1938.11.27
Consecrated Bishop:1955.08.11
Died:2004.12.19 († 93)

Auxiliary Bishop of Bombay (India) (1955.05.05 – 1986.12.13)

Titular Bishop of Vada (1955.05.05 – 2004.12.19)

BrazilBishop Hélio Pereira dos Santos (50)Bishop Hélio Pereira dos Santos (50)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Thiava
Auxiliary Bishop of São Salvador da Bahia (Brazil)

Born:1967.11.18 (Brazil)
Ordained Priest:1996.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:2016.07.22

Titular Bishop of Thiava (2016.04.27 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of São Salvador da Bahia (Brazil) (2016.04.27 – ...)

NicaraguaArchbishop Simeón Pereira y CastellónPermalink

Born:1863.07.02 (Nicaragua)
Consecrated Bishop:1896.07.25
Died:1921.01.29 († 57)

Titular Bishop of Diocæsarea antea Sepphoris (1895.12.02 – 1902.07.30)

Coadjutor Bishop of León (Nicaragua) (1895.12.02 – 1902.07.30)

Bishop of León (Nicaragua) (1902.07.30 – 1921.01.29)

Titular Archbishop of Cyzicus (1913.12.02 – 1921.01.29)

HungaryBishop Karol PerénylPermalink

Born:1761.11.02 (Slovakia)
Ordained Priest:1785.10.02
Consecrated Bishop:1808.08.28
Died:1819.03.15 († 57)

Titular Bishop of Tiberias (1808.07.11 – 1819.03.15)

Auxiliary Bishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1808.07.11 – 1819.03.15)

Bishop Bartolomé Pérez, O.S.Permalink

Titular Bishop of Tunis (1571.05.18 – ?)

SpainBishop Lorenzo PérezPermalink

Born: (Spain)
Died:1542.12.09

Titular Bishop of Neapolis in Arabia (1502.01.16 – 1542.12.09)

Auxiliary Bishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1502.01.16 – 1542.12.09)

SpainBishop Juan Antonio Pérez ArellanoPermalink

Born:1693.06.22 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1739.05.10
Died:1756.03.16 († 62)

Titular Bishop of Casium (1739.02.23 – 1756.03.16)

Auxiliary Bishop of Toledo (Spain) (1739.02.23 – 1756.03.16)

SpainBishop Miguel Pérez CevallosPermalink

Died:1681.10.02

Titular Bishop of Arcadiopolis (1660.01.21 – 1681.10.02)

Auxiliary Bishop of Toledo (Spain) (1660.01.21 – 1681.10.02)

SpainBishop Jaime Perez de Valencia, O.E.S.A.Permalink

Born:1408
Consecrated Bishop:1469.02.12
Died:1490.08.03 († 82)

Titular Bishop of Christopolis (1468.10.01 – 1490.08.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (1468.10.01 – 1490.08.03)

SpainBishop Miguel Esteban Pérez Estremera, O.S.Permalink

Born:1665.10.24 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1730.11.12
Died:1732 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Danaba-orum (1729.08.03 – 1732)

SpainBishop Domingo Pérez RiveraPermalink

Born:1692.09.30 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1741.05.06
Died:1771.11.12 († 79)

Titular Bishop of Gadaræ (1741.03.06 – 1771.11.12)

Auxiliary Bishop of Sevilla (Spain) (1741.03.06 – 1771.11.12)

SpainBishop Manuel Isidoro Perez SánchezPermalink

Born:1774.04.06 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1820
Died:1841 († 67)

Military Vicar of Spain (Spain) (1819.06.04 – 1837.12.27)

SpainBishop Felipe Pérez Santa MaríaPermalink

Born:1718.05.14 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1761.09.06
Died:1795.07.15 († 77)

Titular Bishop of Constantia (1761.06.13 – 1795.07.15)

Auxiliary Bishop of Toledo (Spain) (1761.06.13 – 1795.07.15)

MexicoBishop Juan Armando Pérez Talamantes (48)Bishop Juan Armando Pérez Talamantes (48)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Auzegera
Auxiliary Bishop of Monterrey (Mexico)

Born:1970.10.12 (Mexico)
Ordained Priest:1997.08.15
Consecrated Bishop:2014.06.13

Titular Bishop of Auzegera (2014.03.22 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Monterrey (Mexico) (2014.03.22 – ...)

SwitzerlandBishop Alfredo Peri-MorosiniPermalink

Justitia et pax

Born:1862.03.12 (Switzerland)
Ordained Priest:1885.08.15
Consecrated Bishop:1904.04.24
Died:1931.07.27 († 69)

Apostolic Administrator of Lugano (Switzerland) (1904.03.28 – 1916.12.29)

Titular Bishop of Arca in Phœnicia (1904.03.28 – 1931.07.27)

SwitzerlandArchbishop Jean-Claude Périsset (79)Archbishop Jean-Claude Périsset (79)Permalink

Titular Archbishop of Iustiniana prima
Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Germany

Born:1939.04.13 (Switzerland)
Ordained Priest:1964.06.28
Consecrated Bishop:1997.01.06

Titular Bishop of Accia (1996.11.16 – 1998.11.12)

Adjunct Secretary of Pontifical Council for Promoting Christian Unity (1996.11.16 – 1998.11.12)

Apostolic Nuncio to Romania (1998.11.12 – 2007.10.15)

Titular Archbishop of Iustiniana prima (1998.11.12 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Moldova (2003.03.22 – 2007.10.15)

Apostolic Nuncio to Germany (2007.10.15 – 2013.09.21)

AustraliaBishop Eric Gerard PerkinsPermalink

Born:1916.07.10 (Australia)
Ordained Priest:1940.07.28
Consecrated Bishop:1973.02.21
Died:1998.05.22 († 81)

Auxiliary Bishop of Melbourne (Australia) (1972.11.16 – 1991.08.20)

Titular Bishop of Verrona (1972.11.16 – 1998.05.22)

ColombiaArchbishop Heladio Posidio Perlaza RamírezPermalink

Born:1853.05.11 (Colombia)
Consecrated Bishop:1912
Died:1937.09.10 († 84)

Bishop of Cali (Colombia) (1911.08.11 – 1926.09.28)

Titular Archbishop of Pompeiopolis in Paphlagonia (1926.09.28 – 1937.09.10)

USABishop Joseph Maria PerniconePermalink

Born:1903.11.04 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1926.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1954.05.05
Died:1985.02.11 († 81)

Auxiliary Bishop of New York (USA) (1954.04.06 – 1978.11.28)

Titular Bishop of Hadrianopolis in Honoriade (1954.04.06 – 1985.02.11)

ItalyArchbishop Settimio PeroniPermalink

Born:1878.10.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1902.04.20
Consecrated Bishop:1929.02.03
Died:1958.10.12 († 79)

Bishop of Norcia (Italy) (1928.12.17 – 1951.02.01)

Titular Archbishop of Viminacium (1951.02.01 – 1958.10.12)

MalaysiaBishop Pierre Louis Perrichon, M.E.P.Permalink

Born:1872.06.27 (France)
Ordained Priest:1895.09.21
Consecrated Bishop:1921.11.27
Died:1932.08.11 († 60)

Titular Bishop of Corone (1920.08.02 – 1932.08.11)

Coadjutor Bishop of Malacca (Malaysia) (1920.08.02 – 1932.08.11)

ItalyArchbishop Giuseppe Maria Perrimezzi, O.M.Permalink

Born:1670.12.17
Ordained Priest:1693.12.19
Died:1740.02.17 († 69)

Bishop of Ravello–Scala (1707.04.11 – 1714.02.26)

Bishop of Oppido Mamertina (Italy) (1714.02.26 – 1734.03.24)

Titular Archbishop of Bostra (1734.03.24 – 1740.02.17)

Archbishop Berengario Perrini, O.F.M.Permalink

Titular Archbishop of Ægina (1428.11.03 – ?)

USABishop Harold Robert Perry, S.V.D.Permalink

Infunde amorem cordibus

Born:1916.10.09 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1944.01.06
Consecrated Bishop:1966.01.06
Died:1991.07.17 († 74)

Titular Bishop of Mons in Mauretania (1965.09.29 – 1991.07.17)

Auxiliary Bishop of New Orleans (USA) (1965.09.29 – 1991.07.17)

USABishop Joseph Nathaniel Perry (70)Bishop Joseph Nathaniel Perry (70)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Lead
Auxiliary Bishop of Chicago (USA)

Emitte me Domine

Born:1948.04.18 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1975.05.24
Consecrated Bishop:1998.06.29

Titular Bishop of Lead (1998.05.05 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Chicago (USA) (1998.05.05 – ...)

Bishop Giuseppe Perugini, O.E.S.A.Permalink

Born:1759.12.05
Ordained Priest:1782.11.10
Consecrated Bishop:1823.05.18
Died:1829.08.11 († 69)

Titular Bishop of Porphyreon (1823.05.16 – 1829.08.11)

ItalyArchbishop Giovanni Battista Peruzzo, C.P.Permalink

Born:1878.07.14 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1901.01.13
Consecrated Bishop:1924.02.10
Died:1963.07.20 († 85)

Titular Bishop of Eurœa (1924.01.18 – 1928.10.19)

Auxiliary Bishop of Mantova (Italy) (1924.01.18 – 1928.10.19)

Bishop of Oppido Mamertina (Italy) (1928.10.19 – 1932.01.15)

Bishop of Agrigento (Italy) (1932.01.15 – 1963.07.20)

Archbishop ad personam (1952.03.29 – 1963.07.20)

IndiaArchbishop Francis Xavier of St. Anne Pescetto, O.C.D.Permalink

Consecrated Bishop:1831.12.04
Died:1844.12.07

Titular Bishop of Amathus in Palæstina (1831.03.08 – 1840.04.10)

Vicar Apostolic of Verapoly (India) (1831.03.08 – 1844.12.07)

Titular Archbishop of Sardes (1840.04.10 – 1844.12.07)

IraqBishop Timotheus Pescherard, O.F.M. Cap.Permalink

Consecrated Bishop:1715.06.02
Died:1744.06.11

Coadjutor Bishop of Baghdad (Iraq) (1715.05.29 – 1718)

Titular Bishop of Berytus (1715.05.29 – 1744.06.11)

BoliviaBishop Aurelio Pesoa Ribera, O.F.M. (56)Bishop Aurelio Pesoa Ribera, O.F.M. (56)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Leges
Auxiliary Bishop of La Paz (Bolivia)
Secretary General of Episcopal Conference of Bolivia

Born:1962.10.10 (Bolivia)
Ordained Priest:1989.04.16
Consecrated Bishop:2014.06.05

Titular Bishop of Leges (2014.03.25 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of La Paz (Bolivia) (2014.03.25 – ...)

Secretary General of Episcopal Conference of Bolivia (2015.11.06 – ...)

SpainBishop Juan Bautista Pes Polo, O. Carm.Permalink

Born:1661.03.23 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1687.10.05
Consecrated Bishop:1728.11.14

Titular Bishop of Abila (1728.09.20 – ?)

GermanyBishop Augustus PetersPermalink

Quærite ubi Christus est

Born:1931.05.27 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1958.03.01
Consecrated Bishop:1981.05.09
Died:1986.05.03 († 54)

Titular Bishop of Aquæ Sirenses (1981.04.06 – 1986.05.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of Aachen (Germany) (1981.04.06 – 1986.05.03)

GermanyBishop Jörg Michael Peters (58)Bishop Jörg Michael Peters (58)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Fordongianus
Auxiliary Bishop of Trier (Germany)

Deus fidelis

Born:1960.04.17 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1987.07.18
Consecrated Bishop:2004.02.08

Titular Bishop of Fordongianus (2003.12.09 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Trier (Germany) (2003.12.09 – ...)

HungaryBishop József PetheőPermalink

Died:1809.07.03

Titular Bishop of Modon (1797.07.24 – 1809.07.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of Pécs (Hungary) (1797.07.24 – 1809.07.03)

FranceBishop Matthieu Petit-Didier, O.S.B.Permalink

Born:1659.12.18 (France)
Ordained Priest:1684.03.18
Consecrated Bishop:1726.12.02
Died:1728.07.15 († 68)

Titular Bishop of Macri (1726.12.01 – 1728.07.15)

CubaBishop Alfredo Víctor Petit Vergel (82)Bishop Alfredo Víctor Petit Vergel (82)Permalink

Titular Bishop of Buslacena
Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of La Habana (Cuba)

Junto a la cruz de Jesús estaba su madre

Born:1936.07.24 (Cuba)
Ordained Priest:1961.12.23
Consecrated Bishop:1992.01.12

Auxiliary Bishop of La Habana (Cuba) (1991.11.16 – 2016.04.26)

Titular Bishop of Buslacena (1991.11.16 – ...)

PhilippinesArchbishop Joseph PetrelliPermalink

Born:1873.02.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1896.08.10
Consecrated Bishop:1910.06.12
Died:1962.04.29 († 89)

Bishop of Lipa (Philippines) (1910.04.12 – 1915.03.30)

Apostolic Delegate to Philippines (1915.03.30 – 1921.05.27)

Titular Archbishop of Nisibis (1915.03.30 – 1962.04.29)

Apostolic Nuncio to Peru (1921.05.27 – 1925)

SerbiaBishop Nicola Giovanni PetriPermalink

Titular Bishop of Beograd (1525.04.24 – ?)

Apostolic Administrator of Beograd (Serbia) (1525.04.24 – ?)

ItalyBishop Enrico PetrilliPermalink

Born:1885.01.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1909.08.10
Consecrated Bishop:1963.10.06
Died:1968.02.09 († 83)

Titular Bishop of Apollonias (1963.09.02 – 1968.02.09)

Auxiliary Bishop of Siena (Italy) (1963.09.02 – 1968.02.09)

PortugalBishop Petrus a São Agostinho, O.F.M.Permalink

Born:1621

Titular Bishop of Constantia (1671.06.22 – ?)

Auxiliary Bishop of Coimbra (Portugal) (1671.06.22 – ?)

GermanyMr. Johannes PettendorferPermalink

Died:1533

Titular Bishop of Nicopolis (1512.12.04 – 1525)

Auxiliary Bishop of Würzburg (Germany) (1512.12.04 – 1525)

Lay state (1525 – 1533)

FranceBishop Adam PetzPermalink

Died:1626.11.26

Titular Bishop of Tripolis (1605.07.18 – 1626.11.26)

Auxiliary Bishop of Strasbourg (France) (1605.07.18 – 1626.11.26)

MoroccoBishop Pierre-Jean-Marie-Louis Peurois, O.F.M.Permalink

Born:1881.05.06 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1936.08.24
Died:1959.03.13 († 77)

Auxiliary Bishop of Rabat (Morocco) (1936.05.25 – 1946.05.07)

Titular Bishop of Tubia (1936.05.25 – 1959.03.13)

USABishop Anthony Edward PevecPermalink

Born:1925.04.16 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1950.04.29
Consecrated Bishop:1982.07.02
Died:2014.12.14 († 89)

Auxiliary Bishop of Cleveland (USA) (1982.04.13 – 2001.04.03)

Titular Bishop of Mercia (1982.04.13 – 2014.12.14)

FranceBishop Daniel-Joseph-Louis-Marie PézerilPermalink

Born:1911.10.05 (France)
Ordained Priest:1937.03.27
Consecrated Bishop:1968.01.06
Died:1998.04.23 († 86)

Auxiliary Bishop of Paris (France) (1967.09.30 – 1986.10.05)

Titular Bishop of Reperi (1967.09.30 – 1998.04.23)

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up