GCatholic.org


Bishops of Philippines

by Liturgical Precedence

Philippines
Date of
ConsecrationAscending
Bishop Ordinaries of Philippines (137)
1974.10.28 (2006.03.24)Cardinal Gaudencio Borbon Rosales (87)Cardinal Gaudencio Borbon Rosales (87), Cardinal-Priest of SS. Nome di Maria in Via Latina, Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Manila (Philippines) and Member emeritus of Council of Cardinals for the Study of Organisational and Economic Problems of the Apostolic See
2001.12.12 (2012.11.24)Cardinal Luis Antonio Gokim Tagle (62)Cardinal Luis Antonio Gokim Tagle (62), Cardinal-Priest of S. Felice da Cantalice a Centocelle, Metropolitan Archbishop of Manila (Philippines) and President of Caritas Internationalis
1980.10.28 (2014.02.22)Cardinal Orlando Beltran Quevedo, O.M.I. (80)Cardinal Orlando Beltran Quevedo, O.M.I. (80), Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria «Regina Mundi» a Torre Spaccata and Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Cotabato (Philippines)
1976.05.03 (1978.05.22)Archbishop Oscar Valero Cruz (84)Archbishop Oscar Valero Cruz (84), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Lingayen–Dagupan (Philippines)
1978.01.25 (1983.01.24)Archbishop Jesus Armamento Dosado, C.M. (80)Archbishop Jesus Armamento Dosado, C.M. (80), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Ozamis (Philippines)
1978.01.25 (1985.10.12)Archbishop Pedro Rosales Dean (89)Archbishop Pedro Rosales Dean (89), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Palo (Philippines)
1984.01.12 (1986.01.31)Archbishop Diosdado Aenlle Talamayan (86)Archbishop Diosdado Aenlle Talamayan (86), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Tuguegarao (Philippines)
1979.05.27 (1989.01.31)Archbishop Paciano Basilio Aniceto (82)Archbishop Paciano Basilio Aniceto (82), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of San Fernando (Philippines)
1991.01.06 (1990.12.17)Archbishop Osvaldo Padilla (77)Archbishop Osvaldo Padilla (77), Titular Archbishop of Pia, Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Mongolia and Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Korea
1975.06.18 (1994.06.28)Archbishop Fernando Robles Capalla (84)Archbishop Fernando Robles Capalla (84), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Davao (Philippines)
1980.08.12 (2000.03.11)Archbishop Angel Nacorda Lagdameo (79)Archbishop Angel Nacorda Lagdameo (79), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Jaro (Philippines)
2002.01.06 (2001.12.13)Archbishop Adolfo Tito Yllana (71)Archbishop Adolfo Tito Yllana (易福霖) (71), Titular Archbishop of Montecorvino and Apostolic Nuncio to Australia
1994.01.06 (2004.05.14)Archbishop Ramon Cabrera Argüelles (74)Archbishop Ramon Cabrera Argüelles (74), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Lipa (Philippines)
1987.01.15 (2005.02.12)Archbishop Ernesto Antolin Salgado (82)Archbishop Ernesto Antolin Salgado (82), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Nueva Segovia (Philippines)
1996.08.31 (2006.03.04)Archbishop Antonio Javellana Ledesma, S.J. (76)Archbishop Antonio Javellana Ledesma, S.J. (76), Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagayan de Oro (Philippines)
1998.01.13 (2006.03.18)Archbishop Jose Serofia Palma (69)Archbishop Jose Serofia Palma (69), Metropolitan Archbishop of Cebu (Philippines)
2006.05.23 (2006.04.01)Archbishop Francisco Montecillo Padilla (65)Archbishop Francisco Montecillo Padilla (65), Titular Archbishop of Nebbio, Apostolic Nuncio to Qatar, Apostolic Nuncio to Yemen, Apostolic Nuncio to United Arab Emirates, Apostolic Nuncio to Bahrain, Apostolic Nuncio to Kuwait and Apostolic Delegate to Arabian Peninsula
1997.08.06 (2006.11.13)Archbishop Romulo Geolina Valles (68)Archbishop Romulo Geolina Valles (68), Metropolitan Archbishop of Davao (Philippines) and President of Catholic Bishops’ Conference of the Philippines (C.B.C.P.)
2008.07.03 (2008.05.08)Archbishop Bernardito Cleopas Auza (60)Archbishop Bernardito Cleopas Auza (60), Titular Archbishop of Suacia and Permanent Observer to United Nations Office (UN)
2001.08.31 (2009.09.08)Archbishop Socrates Buenaventura Villegas (58)Archbishop Socrates Buenaventura Villegas (58), Metropolitan Archbishop of Lingayen–Dagupan (Philippines)
1997.03.17 (2011.06.15)Archbishop Sergio Lasam Utleg (75)Archbishop Sergio Lasam Utleg (75), Metropolitan Archbishop of Tuguegarao (Philippines)
2001.09.08 (2011.11.09)Archbishop Jose Fuerte Advincula (67)Archbishop Jose Fuerte Advincula (67), Metropolitan Archbishop of Capiz (Philippines)
1998.01.06 (2012.02.25)Archbishop John Forrosuelo Du (64)Archbishop John Forrosuelo Du (64), Metropolitan Archbishop of Palo (Philippines)
1994.12.29 (2012.09.08)Archbishop Rolando Joven Tria Tirona, O.C.D. (73)Archbishop Rolando Joven Tria Tirona, O.C.D. (73), Metropolitan Archbishop of Caceres (Philippines)
2006.03.31 (2013.12.30)Archbishop Marlo Mendoza Peralta (69)Archbishop Marlo Mendoza Peralta (69), Metropolitan Archbishop of Nueva Segovia (Philippines)
1988.03.16 (2014.03.15)Archbishop Romulo Tolentino de la Cruz (72)Archbishop Romulo Tolentino de la Cruz (72), Metropolitan Archbishop of Zamboanga (Philippines)
2004.08.12 (2014.07.25)Archbishop Florentino Galang Lavarias (62)Archbishop Florentino Galang Lavarias (62), Metropolitan Archbishop of San Fernando (Philippines)
2002.01.10 (2016.10.04)Archbishop Martin Sarmiento Jumoad (62)Archbishop Martin Sarmiento Jumoad (62), Metropolitan Archbishop of Ozamis (Philippines)
2007.06.29 (2017.02.02)Archbishop Gilbert Armea Garcera (60)Archbishop Gilbert Armea Garcera (60), Metropolitan Archbishop of Lipa (Philippines)
2003.12.29 (2018.02.14)Archbishop Jose Romeo Juanito Orquejo Lazo (70)Archbishop Jose Romeo Juanito Orquejo Lazo (70), Metropolitan Archbishop of Jaro (Philippines)
1998.01.06 (2018.11.06)Archbishop Angelito Rendon Lampon, O.M.I. (69)Archbishop Angelito Rendon Lampon, O.M.I. (69), Metropolitan Archbishop of Cotabato (Philippines)
1974.05.30Bishop Ricardo Pido Tancinco (86)Bishop Ricardo Pido Tancinco (86), Bishop emeritus of Calbayog (Philippines)
1974.08.28Bishop José Crisologo Sorra (90)Bishop José Crisologo Sorra (90), Bishop emeritus of Legazpi (Philippines)
1975.03.05Bishop Angel Tec-i Hobayan (89)Bishop Angel Tec-i Hobayan (89), Bishop emeritus of Catarman (Philippines)
1978.05.31Bishop Nestor Celestial Cariño (81)Bishop Nestor Celestial Cariño (81), Bishop emeritus of Legazpi (Philippines)
1979.05.25Bishop Manuel Cruz Sobreviñas (95)Bishop Manuel Cruz Sobreviñas (95), Bishop emeritus of Imus (Philippines)
1979.06.26Bishop Vicente Macanan Navarra (80)Bishop Vicente Macanan Navarra (80), Bishop emeritus of Bacolod (Philippines)
1980.07.01Bishop Jesus Aputen Cabrera (78)Bishop Jesus Aputen Cabrera (78), Bishop emeritus of Alaminos (Philippines)
1981.02.07Bishop Wilfredo Dasco Manlapaz (78)Bishop Wilfredo Dasco Manlapaz (78), Bishop emeritus of Tagum (Philippines)
1981.04.03Bishop Gabriel Villaruz Reyes (78)Bishop Gabriel Villaruz Reyes (78), Bishop emeritus of Antipolo (Philippines)
1981.06.07Bishop Patricio Hacbang Alo (79)Bishop Patricio Hacbang Alo (79), Bishop emeritus of Mati (Philippines)
1981.10.15Bishop Filomeno Gonzales Bactol (79)Bishop Filomeno Gonzales Bactol (79), Bishop emeritus of Naval (Philippines)
1982.04.27Bishop Lucilo Barrameda Quiambao (86)Bishop Lucilo Barrameda Quiambao (86), Titular Bishop of Nabala and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Legazpi (Philippines)
1982.07.02Bishop Ramon Barrera Villena (80)Bishop Ramon Barrera Villena (80), Bishop emeritus of Bayombong (Philippines)
1983.01.25Bishop Antonio Realubin Tobias (78)Bishop Antonio Realubin Tobias (78), Bishop emeritus of Novaliches (Philippines)
1983.02.21Bishop Teodoro Javier Buhain Jr. (82)Bishop Teodoro Javier Buhain Jr. (82), Titular Bishop of Bacanaria and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Manila (Philippines)
1983.03.24Bishop Raul José Quimpo Martirez (81)Bishop Raul José Quimpo Martirez (81), Bishop emeritus of San Jose de Antique (Philippines)
1984.04.12Bishop Teodoro Cruz Bacani Jr. (79)Bishop Teodoro Cruz Bacani Jr. (79), Bishop emeritus of Novaliches (Philippines)
1984.07.14Bishop Florentino Ferrer Cinense (81)Bishop Florentino Ferrer Cinense (81), Bishop emeritus of Tarlac (Philippines)
1985.01.29Bishop Emilio Zurbano Marquez (78)Bishop Emilio Zurbano Marquez (78), Bishop emeritus of Lucena (Philippines)
1985.08.22Bishop Deogracias Soriano Iñiguez Jr. (78)Bishop Deogracias Soriano Iñiguez Jr. (78), Bishop emeritus of Kalookan (Philippines)
1987.03.17Bishop Leonardo Yuzon Medroso (80)Bishop Leonardo Yuzon Medroso (80), Bishop emeritus of Tagbilaran (Philippines)
1987.07.25Bishop Leo Murphy Drona, S.D.B. (77)Bishop Leo Murphy Drona, S.D.B. (77), Bishop emeritus of San Pablo (Philippines)
1987.08.19Bishop Jose Ricare Manguiran (83)Bishop Jose Ricare Manguiran (83), Bishop emeritus of Dipolog (Philippines)
1989.06.21Bishop Warlito Cajandig y Itcuas (75)Bishop Warlito Cajandig y Itcuas (75), Vicar Apostolic of Calapan (Philippines) and Titular Bishop of Ausafa
1990.01.06Bishop Benjamin de Jesus Almoneda (89)Bishop Benjamin de Jesus Almoneda (89), Bishop emeritus of Daet (Philippines)
1990.04.04Bishop Antonio Racelis Rañola (87)Bishop Antonio Racelis Rañola (87), Titular Bishop of Claterna and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Cebu (Philippines)
1990.04.19Bishop Emilio Layon Bataclan (78)Bishop Emilio Layon Bataclan (78), Titular Bishop of Septimunicia and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Cebu (Philippines)
1994.03.24Bishop Honesto Chaves Pacana, S.J. (86)Bishop Honesto Chaves Pacana, S.J. (86), Bishop emeritus of Malaybalay (Philippines)
1994.05.31Bishop Crisostomo Ayson Yalung (65)Bishop Crisostomo Ayson Yalung (65), Bishop emeritus of Antipolo (Philippines)
1994.09.12Bishop Manolo Alarcon de los Santos (72)Bishop Manolo Alarcon de los Santos (72), Bishop of Virac (Philippines)
1995.07.12Bishop Precioso Dacalos Cantillas, S.D.B. (66)Bishop Precioso Dacalos Cantillas, S.D.B. (66), Bishop of Maasin (Philippines)
1996.05.18Bishop Pedro Dulay Arigo (80)Bishop Pedro Dulay Arigo (80), Titular Bishop of Mactaris and Vicar Apostolic emeritus of Puerto Princesa (Philippines)
1997.03.31Bishop Jesse Eugenio Mercado (68)Bishop Jesse Eugenio Mercado (68), Bishop of Parañaque (Philippines)
1997.08.21Bishop Arturo Mandin Bastes, S.V.D. (75)Bishop Arturo Mandin Bastes, S.V.D. (75), Bishop of Sorsogon (Philippines)
1998.03.25Bishop Joel Zamudio Baylon (65)Bishop Joel Zamudio Baylon (65), Bishop of Legazpi (Philippines)
1998.06.18Bishop Honesto Flores Ongtioco (70)Bishop Honesto Flores Ongtioco (70), Bishop of Cubao (Philippines)
1999.03.16Bishop Antonieto Dumagan Cabajog (63)Bishop Antonieto Dumagan Cabajog (63), Bishop of Surigao (Philippines)
2001.07.12Bishop Guillermo Dela Vega Afable (68)Bishop Guillermo Dela Vega Afable (68), Bishop of Digos (Philippines)
2001.08.02Bishop Sofronio Aguirre Bancud, S.S.S. (70)Bishop Sofronio Aguirre Bancud, S.S.S. (70), Bishop of Cabanatuan (Philippines)
2001.11.27Bishop Nereo Page Odchimar (78)Bishop Nereo Page Odchimar (78), Bishop emeritus of Tandag (Philippines)
2001.12.27Bishop Edwin Angot de la Peña, M.S.P. (65)Bishop Edwin Angot de la Peña, M.S.P. (65), Bishop-Prelate of Marawi (Philippines)
2002.01.08Bishop Julito Buhisan Cortes (63)Bishop Julito Buhisan Cortes (63), Bishop of Dumaguete (Philippines)
2002.05.31Bishop Antonio Pepito Palang, S.V.D. (73)Bishop Antonio Pepito Palang, S.V.D. (73), Titular Bishop of Thuburbo minus and Vicar Apostolic emeritus of San Jose in Mindoro (Philippines)
2002.06.19Bishop Buenaventura Malayo Famadico (63)Bishop Buenaventura Malayo Famadico (63), Bishop of San Pablo (Philippines)
2002.07.11Bishop Edgardo Sarabia Juanich (67)Bishop Edgardo Sarabia Juanich (67), Titular Bishop of Ausuaga and Vicar Apostolic emeritus of Taytay (Philippines)
2003.02.18Bishop Isabelo Caiban Abarquez (60)Bishop Isabelo Caiban Abarquez (60), Bishop of Calbayog (Philippines)
2003.02.19Bishop Patricio Abella Buzon, S.D.B. (69)Bishop Patricio Abella Buzon, S.D.B. (69), Bishop of Bacolod (Philippines)
2003.07.16Bishop Prudencio Padilla Andaya Jr., C.I.C.M. (60)Bishop Prudencio Padilla Andaya Jr., C.I.C.M. (60), Vicar Apostolic of Tabuk (Philippines) and Titular Bishop of Fuerteventura
2003.07.30Bishop Jose Corazon Tumbagahan Tala-oc (69)Bishop Jose Corazon Tumbagahan Tala-oc (69), Bishop of Kalibo (Philippines)
2004.07.22Bishop Emmanuel Celeste Trance (66)Bishop Emmanuel Celeste Trance (66), Bishop of Catarman (Philippines)
2004.08.14Bishop Emmanuel Treveno Cabajar, C.SS.R. (76)Bishop Emmanuel Treveno Cabajar, C.SS.R. (76), Bishop emeritus of Pagadian (Philippines)
2004.08.20Bishop Bernardino Cruz Cortez (70)Bishop Bernardino Cruz Cortez (70), Bishop-Prelate of Infanta (Philippines)
2005.01.26Bishop Reynaldo Gonda Evangelista (59)Bishop Reynaldo Gonda Evangelista (59), Bishop of Imus (Philippines)
2005.04.30Bishop Mylo Hubert Claudio Vergara (56)Bishop Mylo Hubert Claudio Vergara (56), Bishop of Pasig (Philippines)
2005.09.15Bishop José Rojas Rojas (63)Bishop José Rojas Rojas (63), Bishop of Libmanan (Philippines)
2005.11.26Bishop Jacinto Agcaoili Jose (68)Bishop Jacinto Agcaoili Jose (68), Bishop of Urdaneta (Philippines)
2005.12.27Bishop Renato Pine Mayugba (63)Bishop Renato Pine Mayugba (63), Bishop of Laoag (Philippines)
2006.03.27Bishop Roberto Calara Mallari (61)Bishop Roberto Calara Mallari (61), Bishop of San Jose de Nueva Ecija (Philippines)
2006.04.25Bishop José Colin Mendoza Bagaforo (65)Bishop José Colin Mendoza Bagaforo (65), Bishop of Kidapawan (Philippines)
2006.05.25Bishop George Beluso Rimando (66)Bishop George Beluso Rimando (66), Titular Bishop of Vada and Auxiliary Bishop of Davao (Philippines)
2006.07.10Bishop Pablo Virgilio Siongco David (60)Bishop Pablo Virgilio Siongco David (60), Bishop of Kalookan (Philippines) and Vice-President of Catholic Bishops’ Conference of the Philippines (C.B.C.P.)
2006.08.19Bishop Broderick Soncuaco Pabillo (64)Bishop Broderick Soncuaco Pabillo (64), Titular Bishop of Sitifis and Auxiliary Bishop of Manila (Philippines)
2007.03.26Bishop Leopoldo Corpuz Jaucian, S.V.D. (59)Bishop Leopoldo Corpuz Jaucian, S.V.D. (59), Bishop of Bangued (Philippines)
2007.04.10Bishop Ricardo Lingan Baccay (58)Bishop Ricardo Lingan Baccay (58), Bishop of Alaminos (Philippines)
2007.08.20Bishop Julius Sullan Tonel (63)Bishop Julius Sullan Tonel (63), Bishop of Ipil (Philippines)
2007.09.01Bishop Francisco Mendoza De Leon (72)Bishop Francisco Mendoza De Leon (72), Bishop of Antipolo (Philippines)
2007.10.18Bishop Crispin Barrete Varquez (58)Bishop Crispin Barrete Varquez (58), Bishop of Borongan (Philippines)
2008.08.04Bishop Gerardo Alimane Alminaza (60)Bishop Gerardo Alimane Alminaza (60), Bishop of San Carlos (Philippines)
2008.08.19Bishop Joseph Amangi Nacua, O.F.M. Cap. (74)Bishop Joseph Amangi Nacua, O.F.M. Cap. (74), Bishop emeritus of Ilagan (Philippines)
2010.04.30Bishop José Araneta Cabantan (62)Bishop José Araneta Cabantan (62), Bishop of Malaybalay (Philippines)
2010.06.24Bishop Ruperto Cruz Santos (61)Bishop Ruperto Cruz Santos (61), Bishop of Balanga (Philippines)
2011.08.22Bishop José Salmorin Bantolo (58)Bishop José Salmorin Bantolo (58), Bishop of Masbate (Philippines)
2011.08.26Bishop David William Valencia Antonio (55)Bishop David William Valencia Antonio (55), Bishop of Ilagan (Philippines) and Apostolic Administrator of San Jose in Mindoro (Philippines)
2013.12.11Bishop Narciso Villaver Abellana, M.S.C. (65)Bishop Narciso Villaver Abellana, M.S.C. (65), Bishop of Romblon (Philippines)
2014.08.22Bishop Daniel Patrick Yee Parcon (56)Bishop Daniel Patrick Yee Parcon (56), Bishop of Talibon (Philippines)
2014.10.30Bishop Severo Cagatan Caermare (49)Bishop Severo Cagatan Caermare (49), Bishop of Dipolog (Philippines)
2015.03.13Bishop Marcelino Antonio Malabanan Maralit (50)Bishop Marcelino Antonio Malabanan Maralit (50), Bishop of Boac (Philippines)
2015.08.04Bishop Valentin Cabbigat Dimoc (50)Bishop Valentin Cabbigat Dimoc (50), Vicar Apostolic of Bontoc–Lagawe (Philippines) and Titular Bishop of Bapara
2015.08.10Bishop Dennis Cabanada Villarojo (52)Bishop Dennis Cabanada Villarojo (52), Bishop of Malolos (Philippines)
2015.08.29Bishop Victor de la Cruz Ocampo (67)Bishop Victor de la Cruz Ocampo (67), Bishop of Gumaca (Philippines)
2015.09.04Bishop Oscar Jaime Llaneta Florencio (53)Bishop Oscar Jaime Llaneta Florencio (53), Military Ordinary of Philippines (Philippines)
2016.05.24Bishop Enrique de Vera Macaraeg (63)Bishop Enrique de Vera Macaraeg (63), Bishop of Tarlac (Philippines)
2016.08.22Bishop Jose Elmer Imas Mangalinao (59)Bishop Jose Elmer Imas Mangalinao (59), Bishop of Bayombong (Philippines)
2017.01.05Bishop Alberto Sy Uy (52)Bishop Alberto Sy Uy (52), Bishop of Tagbilaran (Philippines)
2017.01.10Bishop Victor Barnuevo Bendico (59)Bishop Victor Barnuevo Bendico (59), Bishop of Baguio (Philippines)
2017.02.10Bishop Socrates Calamba Mesiona, M.S.P. (55)Bishop Socrates Calamba Mesiona, M.S.P. (55), Vicar Apostolic of Puerto Princesa (Philippines) and Titular Bishop of Budua
2017.07.29Bishop Juan Danilo Bangayan Ulep (57)Bishop Juan Danilo Bangayan Ulep (57), Bishop-Prelate of Batanes (Philippines)
2017.11.08Bishop Mel Rey Mingoa Uy (51)Bishop Mel Rey Mingoa Uy (51), Bishop of Lucena (Philippines)
2018.01.09Bishop Rex Cullingham Ramirez (51)Bishop Rex Cullingham Ramirez (51), Bishop of Naval (Philippines)
2018.04.24Bishop Abel Cahiles Apigo (51)Bishop Abel Cahiles Apigo (51), Bishop of Mati (Philippines)
2018.04.30Bishop Bartolome Gaspar Santos (51)Bishop Bartolome Gaspar Santos (51), Bishop of Iba (Philippines)
2018.05.28Bishop Louie Patalinghug Galbines (52)Bishop Louie Patalinghug Galbines (52), Bishop of Kabankalan (Philippines)
2018.06.07Bishop Raul Bautista Dael (52)Bishop Raul Bautista Dael (52), Bishop of Tandag (Philippines)
2018.06.20Bishop Medel Sacay Aseo (65)Bishop Medel Sacay Aseo (65), Bishop of Tagum (Philippines)
2018.07.11Bishop Cerilo Allan Uy Casicas (52)Bishop Cerilo Allan Uy Casicas (52), Bishop of Marbel (Philippines)
2018.07.30Bishop Daniel Oca Presto (56)Bishop Daniel Oca Presto (56), Bishop of San Fernando de La Union (Philippines)
2018.09.08Bishop Nolly Camingue Buco (55)Bishop Nolly Camingue Buco (55), Titular Bishop of Gemellæ in Byzacena and Auxiliary Bishop of Antipolo (Philippines)
2019.02.11Bishop Ronaldo Ignacio Lunas (52)Bishop Ronaldo Ignacio Lunas (52), Bishop of Pagadian (Philippines)
2019.03.19Bishop Rex Andrew Clement Alarcon (49)Bishop Rex Andrew Clement Alarcon (49), Bishop of Daet (Philippines)
2019.04.02Bishop Marvyn Abrea Maceda (50)Bishop Marvyn Abrea Maceda (50), Bishop of San Jose de Antique (Philippines)
2019.05.08Bishop Fidelis Bautista Layog (50)Bishop Fidelis Bautista Layog (50), Titular Bishop of Girus Tarasii and Auxiliary Bishop of Lingayen–Dagupan (Philippines)
2019.05.24Bishop Leo Magdugo Dalmao, C.M.F. (49)Bishop Leo Magdugo Dalmao, C.M.F. (49), Bishop-Prelate of Isabela (Philippines)
2019.06.25Bishop Cosme Damian Racines Almedilla (59)Bishop Cosme Damian Racines Almedilla (59), Bishop of Butuan (Philippines)
2019.08.20Bishop Jose Ramirez Repadas III (47)Bishop Jose Ramirez Repadas III (47), Bishop of Iligan (Philippines)
2019.08.22Bishop Roberto Orendain Gaa (56)Bishop Roberto Orendain Gaa (56), Bishop of Novaliches (Philippines)
2019.08.27Bishop Midyphil Bermejo Billones (50)Bishop Midyphil Bermejo Billones (50), Titular Bishop of Tagarata and Auxiliary Bishop of Cebu (Philippines)

as of 2019.09.09

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up