GCatholic.org


Bishops of Spain

by Liturgical Precedence

Spain
Date of
ConsecrationAscending
Bishop Ordinaries of Spain (137)
1975.12.13 (1988.06.28)Cardinal Eduardo Martínez Somalo (92)Cardinal Eduardo Martínez Somalo (92), Cardinal-Priest of SS. Nome di Gesù pro hac vice Title and Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church emeritus of Apostolic Camera
1976.10.31 (1998.02.21)Cardinal Antonio María Rouco Varela (83)Cardinal Antonio María Rouco Varela (83), Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Damaso and Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Madrid (Spain)
1973.06.03 (2001.02.21)Cardinal Francisco Álvarez Martínez (94)Cardinal Francisco Álvarez Martínez (94), Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria «Regina Pacis» a Monte Verde and Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Toledo (Spain)
1991.01.06 (2003.10.21)Cardinal Julián Herranz Casado (89)Cardinal Julián Herranz Casado (89), Cardinal-Priest of S. Eugenio pro hac vice Title and Supplementary Member of College for the review of appeals by clergy accused of delicta graviora
1974.04.28 (2003.10.21)Cardinal Carlos Amigo Vallejo, O.F.M. (85)Cardinal Carlos Amigo Vallejo, O.F.M. (85), Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Monserrato degli Spagnoli and Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Sevilla (Spain)
1992.04.25 (2006.03.24)Cardinal Antonio Cañizares Llovera (74)Cardinal Antonio Cañizares Llovera (74), Cardinal-Priest of S. Pancrazio, Metropolitan Archbishop of Valencia (Spain) and Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Spain
1987.12.27 (2007.11.24)Cardinal Lluís Martínez Sistach (82)Cardinal Lluís Martínez Sistach (82), Cardinal-Priest of S. Sebastiano alle Catacombe and Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Barcelona (Spain)
1988.05.29 (2015.02.14)Cardinal Ricardo Blázquez Pérez (77)Cardinal Ricardo Blázquez Pérez (77), Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Vallicella, Metropolitan Archbishop of Valladolid (Spain) and President of Episcopal Conference of Spain
1997.02.22 (2016.11.19)Cardinal Carlos Osoro Sierra (74)Cardinal Carlos Osoro Sierra (74), Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere, Metropolitan Archbishop of Madrid (Spain) and Ordinary of Spain of the Eastern Rite (Spain)
1996.09.22 (2017.06.28)Cardinal Juan José Omella Omella (73)Cardinal Juan José Omella Omella (73), Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme and Metropolitan Archbishop of Barcelona (Spain)
1985.06.16 (2012.02.18)Cardinal Santos Abril y Castelló (84)Cardinal Santos Abril y Castelló (84), Cardinal-Deacon of S. Ponziano and President of Commission of Cardinals overseeing the Institute for Works of Religion
2008.07.26 (2018.06.28)Cardinal Luis Francisco Ladaria Ferrer, S.J. (75)Cardinal Luis Francisco Ladaria Ferrer, S.J. (75), Cardinal-Deacon of S. Ignazio di Loyola a Campo Marzio, Prefect of Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith, President of Pontifical Biblical Commission and President of International Theological Commission
2018.06.16 (2018.06.28)Cardinal Aquilino Bocos Merino, C.M.F. (81)Cardinal Aquilino Bocos Merino, C.M.F. (81), Cardinal-Deacon of S. Lucia del Gonfalone and Superior General emeritus of Missionary Sons of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Claretians)
2016.03.19 (2019.10.05)Cardinal Miguel Ángel Ayuso Guixot, M.C.C.J. (67)Cardinal Miguel Ángel Ayuso Guixot, M.C.C.J. (67), Cardinal-Deacon of S. Girolamo della Carità, President of Pontifical Council for Inter-Religious Dialogue and Prefect of Commission for Religious Relations with Muslims
2007.09.02 (2019.12.27)Archbishop Francisco Cerro Chaves (62)Archbishop Francisco Cerro Chaves (62), Metropolitan Archbishop of Toledo (Spain)
1965.08.22 (1969.08.04)Archbishop Gabino Díaz Merchán (93)Archbishop Gabino Díaz Merchán (93), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Oviedo (Spain)
1980.05.25 (1980.03.18)Archbishop Pablo Puente Buces (88)Archbishop Pablo Puente Buces (88), Titular Archbishop of Macri
1991.07.06 (1991.05.31)Archbishop Félix del Blanco Prieto (82)Archbishop Félix del Blanco Prieto (82), Titular Archbishop of Vannida and Almoner of His Holiness emeritus of Office of Papal Charities
1993.02.22 (1993.01.02)Archbishop Ramiro Moliner Inglés (78)Archbishop Ramiro Moliner Inglés (78), Titular Archbishop of Sarda
1994.07.25 (1994.07.09)Archbishop Francisco-Javier Lozano Sebastián (76)Archbishop Francisco-Javier Lozano Sebastián (76), Titular Archbishop of Penafiel
1969.05.17 (1994.07.28)Archbishop Antonio Montero Moreno (91)Archbishop Antonio Montero Moreno (91), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Mérida–Badajoz (Spain)
1993.02.07 (1996.01.05)Archbishop Julián Barrio Barrio (73)Archbishop Julián Barrio Barrio (73), Metropolitan Archbishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
1996.06.01 (2002.03.28)Archbishop Francisco Gil Hellín (79)Archbishop Francisco Gil Hellín (79), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Burgos (Spain)
1987.12.20 (2002.08.28)Archbishop Braulio Rodríguez Plaza (76)Archbishop Braulio Rodríguez Plaza (76), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Toledo (Spain)
2003.01.06 (2002.12.12)Archbishop Pedro López Quintana (66)Archbishop Pedro López Quintana (66), Titular Archbishop of Agropoli and Apostolic Nuncio to Austria
1985.05.11 (2003.03.15)Archbishop Francisco Javier Martínez Fernández (72)Archbishop Francisco Javier Martínez Fernández (72), Metropolitan Archbishop of Granada (Spain)
1996.01.06 (2003.10.30)Archbishop Francisco Pérez González (73)Archbishop Francisco Pérez González (73), Metropolitan Archbishop of Pamplona y Tudela (Spain)
2004.09.19 (2004.06.15)Archbishop Jaume Pujol Balcells (76)Archbishop Jaume Pujol Balcells (76), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Tarragona (Spain)
2004.10.07 (2004.07.31)Archbishop Andrés Carrascosa Coso (64)Archbishop Andrés Carrascosa Coso (64), Titular Archbishop of Elo and Apostolic Nuncio to Ecuador
1988.09.11 (2005.04.02)Archbishop Manuel Ureña Pastor (74)Archbishop Manuel Ureña Pastor (74), Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Zaragoza (Spain)
2008.06.12 (2008.05.19)Archbishop Miguel Maury Buendía (64)Archbishop Miguel Maury Buendía (64), Titular Archbishop of Italica, Apostolic Nuncio to Moldova and Apostolic Nuncio to Romania
2000.09.23 (2008.06.30)Archbishop Juan del Río Martín (72)Archbishop Juan del Río Martín (72), Archbishop Military Ordinary of Spain (Spain)
1997.04.20 (2008.11.13)Archbishop Juan José Asenjo Pelegrina (74)Archbishop Juan José Asenjo Pelegrina (74), Metropolitan Archbishop of Sevilla (Spain)
2003.12.14 (2009.11.21)Archbishop Jesús Sanz Montes, O.F.M. (65)Archbishop Jesús Sanz Montes, O.F.M. (65), Metropolitan Archbishop of Oviedo (Spain)
1993.09.05 (2010.03.19)Archbishop Joan Enric Vives i Sicília (70)Archbishop Joan Enric Vives i Sicília (70), Bishop of Urgell (Spain) and Archbishop ad personam
2011.02.05 (2010.12.29)Archbishop Celso Morga Iruzubieta (72)Archbishop Celso Morga Iruzubieta (72), Metropolitan Archbishop of Mérida–Badajoz (Spain)
2013.05.18 (2013.04.06)Archbishop José Rodríguez Carballo, O.F.M. (66)Archbishop José Rodríguez Carballo, O.F.M. (66), Titular Archbishop of Belcastro and Secretary of Congregation for Institutes of Consecrated Life and for Societies of Apostolic Life
2004.07.17 (2014.12.12)Archbishop Vicente Jiménez Zamora (76)Archbishop Vicente Jiménez Zamora (76), Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain)
2015.10.10 (2015.08.01)Archbishop Alberto Ortega Martín (57)Archbishop Alberto Ortega Martín (57), Titular Archbishop of Midila and Apostolic Nuncio to Chile
1996.06.29 (2015.10.30)Archbishop Fidel Herráez Vegas (75)Archbishop Fidel Herráez Vegas (75), Metropolitan Archbishop of Burgos (Spain)
2017.06.10 (2017.03.21)Archbishop Santiago De Wit Guzmán (55)Archbishop Santiago De Wit Guzmán (55), Titular Archbishop of Gabala, Apostolic Nuncio to Chad and Apostolic Nuncio to Central African Republic
2019.06.08 (2019.05.04)Archbishop Joan Planellas i Barnosell (64)Archbishop Joan Planellas i Barnosell (64), Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarragona (Spain)
1970.10.11Bishop Damián Iguacén Borau (104)Bishop Damián Iguacén Borau (104), Bishop emeritus of San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)
1971.10.03Bishop Ramón Buxarrais Ventura (90)Bishop Ramón Buxarrais Ventura (90), Bishop emeritus of Málaga (Spain)
1972.10.12Bishop Victorio Oliver Domingo (90)Bishop Victorio Oliver Domingo (90), Bishop emeritus of Orihuela–Alicante (Spain)
1976.10.11Bishop Juan María Uriarte Goiricelaya (86)Bishop Juan María Uriarte Goiricelaya (86), Bishop emeritus of San Sebastián (Spain)
1978.09.30Bishop Nicolás Antonio Castellanos Franco, O.S.A. (85)Bishop Nicolás Antonio Castellanos Franco, O.S.A. (85), Bishop emeritus of Palencia (Spain)
1980.03.19Bishop José Sánchez González (85)Bishop José Sánchez González (85), Bishop emeritus of Sigüenza–Guadalajara (Spain)
1984.10.28Bishop José Diéguez Reboredo (85)Bishop José Diéguez Reboredo (85), Bishop emeritus of Tui–Vigo (Spain)
1984.12.27Bishop José Vilaplana Blasco (75)Bishop José Vilaplana Blasco (75), Bishop of Huelva (Spain)
1985.09.29Bishop Antonio Ángel Algora Hernando (79)Bishop Antonio Ángel Algora Hernando (79), Bishop emeritus of Ciudad Real (Spain)
1988.01.24Bishop Rafael Palmero Ramos (83)Bishop Rafael Palmero Ramos (83), Bishop emeritus of Orihuela–Alicante (Spain)
1988.03.25Bishop Antonio Ceballos Atienza (84)Bishop Antonio Ceballos Atienza (84), Bishop emeritus of Cádiz y Ceuta (Spain)
1988.06.30Bishop Alfonso Ruiz de Galarreta, S.S.P.X. (63)Bishop Alfonso Ruiz de Galarreta, S.S.P.X. (63)
1990.06.09Bishop Joaquín Carmelo Borobia Isasa (84)Bishop Joaquín Carmelo Borobia Isasa (84), Titular Bishop of Rubicón and Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Toledo (Spain)
1991.09.14Bishop Francesc-Xavier Ciuraneta Aymí (79)Bishop Francesc-Xavier Ciuraneta Aymí (79), Bishop emeritus of Lleida (Spain)
1991.09.22Bishop Carles Soler Perdigó (87)Bishop Carles Soler Perdigó (87), Bishop emeritus of Girona (Spain)
1992.03.22Bishop Ciriaco Benavente Mateos (77)Bishop Ciriaco Benavente Mateos (77), Bishop emeritus of Albacete (Spain)
1992.09.06Bishop Javier Salinas Viñals (72)Bishop Javier Salinas Viñals (72), Titular Bishop of Monterano and Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain)
1994.04.10Bishop Francisco Cases Andreu (75)Bishop Francisco Cases Andreu (75), Bishop of Islas Canarias (Spain)
1994.05.15Bishop Carlos López Hernández (74)Bishop Carlos López Hernández (74), Bishop of Salamanca (Spain)
1994.09.25Bishop Julián López Martín (74)Bishop Julián López Martín (74), Bishop of León (Spain)
1995.07.30Bishop Camilo Lorenzo Iglesias (79)Bishop Camilo Lorenzo Iglesias (79), Bishop emeritus of Astorga (Spain)
1996.02.18Bishop Atilano Rodríguez Martínez (73)Bishop Atilano Rodríguez Martínez (73), Bishop of Sigüenza–Guadalajara (Spain)
1996.04.14Bishop Juan Antonio Reig Plá (72)Bishop Juan Antonio Reig Plá (72), Bishop of Alcalá de Henares (Spain)
1996.05.11Bishop Jesús Esteban Catalá Ibáñez (70)Bishop Jesús Esteban Catalá Ibáñez (70), Bishop of Málaga (Spain)
1996.05.11Bishop Jesús Murgui Soriano (73)Bishop Jesús Murgui Soriano (73), Bishop of Orihuela–Alicante (Spain)
1996.06.29Bishop César Augusto Franco Martínez (71)Bishop César Augusto Franco Martínez (71), Bishop of Segovia (Spain)
1996.09.15Bishop Ramón del Hoyo López (79)Bishop Ramón del Hoyo López (79), Bishop emeritus of Jaén (Spain)
1997.07.05Bishop Adolfo González Montes (73)Bishop Adolfo González Montes (73), Bishop of Almería (Spain)
1998.04.18Bishop Agustín Cortés Soriano (72)Bishop Agustín Cortés Soriano (72), Bishop of Sant Feliu de Llobregat (Spain)
1998.09.19Bishop Jesús García Burillo (77)Bishop Jesús García Burillo (77), Apostolic Administrator of Ciudad Rodrigo (Spain) and Bishop emeritus of Ávila (Spain)
1999.01.06Bishop José Luis Redrado Marchite, O.H. (83)Bishop José Luis Redrado Marchite, O.H. (83), Titular Bishop of Ofena and Secretary emeritus of Pontifical Council for Pastoral Assistance to Health Care Workers
1999.06.19Bishop Luis Quinteiro Fiuza (72)Bishop Luis Quinteiro Fiuza (72), Bishop of Tui–Vigo (Spain)
2000.12.03Bishop Alfonso Milián Sorribas (81)Bishop Alfonso Milián Sorribas (81), Bishop emeritus of Barbastro–Monzón (Spain)
2001.01.13Bishop Esteban Escudero Torres (74)Bishop Esteban Escudero Torres (74), Titular Bishop of Denia and Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain)
2001.03.25Bishop Casimiro López Llorente (69)Bishop Casimiro López Llorente (69), Bishop of Segorbe–Castellón de la Plana (Spain)
2001.04.28Bishop Juan Piris Frígola (80)Bishop Juan Piris Frígola (80), Bishop emeritus of Lleida (Spain)
2001.05.06Bishop Joaquin Maria López de Andújar y Cánovas del Castillo (77)Bishop Joaquin Maria López de Andújar y Cánovas del Castillo (77), Bishop emeritus of Getafe (Spain)
2001.12.15Bishop Josep Ángel Sáiz Meneses (63)Bishop Josep Ángel Sáiz Meneses (63), Bishop of Terrassa (Spain)
2003.08.31Bishop Amadeo Rodríguez Magro (73)Bishop Amadeo Rodríguez Magro (73), Bishop of Jaén (Spain)
2003.09.14Bishop Román Casanova Casanova (63)Bishop Román Casanova Casanova (63), Bishop of Vic (Spain)
2004.03.06Bishop José Manuel Lorca Planes (70)Bishop José Manuel Lorca Planes (70), Bishop of Cartagena (Spain)
2004.12.12Bishop Ángel Rubio Castro (80)Bishop Ángel Rubio Castro (80), Bishop emeritus of Segovia (Spain)
2005.01.08Bishop Enrique Benavent Vidal (60)Bishop Enrique Benavent Vidal (60), Bishop of Tortosa (Spain)
2005.01.09Bishop Demetrio Fernández González (70)Bishop Demetrio Fernández González (70), Bishop of Córdoba (Spain)
2005.05.14Bishop Cecilio Raúl Berzosa Martínez (62)Bishop Cecilio Raúl Berzosa Martínez (62), Bishop emeritus of Ciudad Rodrigo (Spain)
2005.05.14Bishop Vicente Juan Segura (64)Bishop Vicente Juan Segura (64), Titular Bishop of Armentia and Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain)
2005.07.02Bishop Salvador Giménez Valls (71)Bishop Salvador Giménez Valls (71), Bishop of Lleida (Spain)
2005.07.23Bishop Manuel Sánchez Monge (72)Bishop Manuel Sánchez Monge (72), Bishop of Santander (Spain)
2005.09.04Bishop Bernardo Álvarez Afonso (70)Bishop Bernardo Álvarez Afonso (70), Bishop of San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)
2006.02.02Bishop Dionisio Lachovicz, O.S.B.M. (73)Bishop Dionisio Lachovicz, O.S.B.M. (73), Titular Bishop of Egnatia and Apostolic Visitator in Italy and Spain of the Ukrainians
2006.02.05Bishop Rafael Zornoza Boy (70)Bishop Rafael Zornoza Boy (70), Bishop of Cádiz y Ceuta (Spain)
2006.02.25Bishop José María Yanguas Sanz (72)Bishop José María Yanguas Sanz (72), Bishop of Cuenca (Spain)
2006.09.10Bishop José Ignacio Munilla Aguirre (58)Bishop José Ignacio Munilla Aguirre (58), Bishop of San Sebastián (Spain)
2008.01.19Bishop Juan Antonio Martínez Camino, S.J. (67)Bishop Juan Antonio Martínez Camino, S.J. (67), Titular Bishop of Bigastro and Auxiliary Bishop of Madrid (Spain)
2008.02.09Bishop Alfonso Carrasco Rouco (63)Bishop Alfonso Carrasco Rouco (63), Bishop of Lugo (Spain)
2008.04.12Bishop Mario Iceta Gavicagogeascoa (54)Bishop Mario Iceta Gavicagogeascoa (54), Bishop of Bilbao (Spain)
2008.05.01Bishop Juan Ignacio Arrieta Ochoa de Chinchetru (68)Bishop Juan Ignacio Arrieta Ochoa de Chinchetru (68), Titular Bishop of Civitate, Secretary of Pontifical Council for Legislative Texts and Member of College for the review of appeals by clergy accused of delicta graviora
2008.07.06Bishop Gerardo Melgar Viciosa (71)Bishop Gerardo Melgar Viciosa (71), Bishop of Ciudad Real (Spain)
2008.10.10Bishop Francisco Pardo Artigas (73)Bishop Francisco Pardo Artigas (73), Bishop of Girona (Spain)
2009.03.21Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (72)Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (72), Bishop of Mallorca (Spain)
2009.06.06Bishop José Mazuelos Pérez (59)Bishop José Mazuelos Pérez (59), Bishop of Jerez de la Frontera (Spain)
2010.02.27Bishop Ginés Ramón García Beltrán (58)Bishop Ginés Ramón García Beltrán (58), Bishop of Getafe (Spain)
2010.06.26Bishop Salvador Cristau Coll (69)Bishop Salvador Cristau Coll (69), Titular Bishop of Algeciras and Auxiliary Bishop of Terrassa (Spain)
2010.09.26Bishop Carlos Manuel Escribano Subías (55)Bishop Carlos Manuel Escribano Subías (55), Bishop of Calahorra y La Calzada–Logroño (Spain)
2010.10.09Bishop Ignacio Carrasco de Paula (82)Bishop Ignacio Carrasco de Paula (82), Titular Bishop of Thapsus and President emeritus of Pontifical Academy for Life
2010.12.12Bishop Xavier Novell Gomá (50)Bishop Xavier Novell Gomá (50), Bishop of Solsona (Spain)
2011.02.26Bishop Santiago Gómez Sierra (62)Bishop Santiago Gómez Sierra (62), Titular Bishop of Vergi and Auxiliary Bishop of Sevilla (Spain)
2011.03.05Bishop Julián Ruiz Martorell (63)Bishop Julián Ruiz Martorell (63), Bishop of Jaca (Spain) and Bishop of Huesca (Spain)
2011.03.19Bishop Eusebio Hernández Sola, O.A.R. (75)Bishop Eusebio Hernández Sola, O.A.R. (75), Bishop of Tarazona (Spain)
2012.02.11Bishop José Leonardo Lemos Montanet (66)Bishop José Leonardo Lemos Montanet (66), Bishop of Ourense (Spain)
2012.08.30Bishop Maroun-Nasser Gemayel (69)Bishop Maroun-Nasser Gemayel (69), Bishop of Notre-Dame du Liban de Paris of the Maronites (France) and Apostolic Visitator in Western and Northern Europe of the Maronites
2012.09.09Bishop Juan Antonio Aznárez Cobo (59)Bishop Juan Antonio Aznárez Cobo (59), Titular Bishop of Besalú and Auxiliary Bishop of Pamplona y Tudela (Spain)
2012.09.21Bishop José Rico Pavés (53)Bishop José Rico Pavés (53), Titular Bishop of Mentesa and Auxiliary Bishop of Getafe (Spain)
2013.09.15Bishop Ángel Fernández Collado (67)Bishop Ángel Fernández Collado (67), Bishop of Albacete (Spain)
2013.11.15Bishop Fernando Vérgez Alzaga, L.C. (74)Bishop Fernando Vérgez Alzaga, L.C. (74), Titular Bishop of Villamagna in Proconsulari, Director of Directorate of Telecommunications and Information Systems of Vatican City State, Member of Financial Security Committee and Secretary General of Governorate of Vatican City State
2014.02.08Bishop Jesús Fernández González (64)Bishop Jesús Fernández González (64), Titular Bishop of Rotdon and Auxiliary Bishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
2015.02.22Bishop Ángel Javier Pérez Pueyo (63)Bishop Ángel Javier Pérez Pueyo (63), Bishop of Barbastro–Monzón (Spain)
2016.03.12Bishop Juan Carlos Elizalde Espinal (59)Bishop Juan Carlos Elizalde Espinal (59), Bishop of Vitoria (Spain)
2016.05.07Bishop Luis Ángel de las Heras Berzal, C.M.F. (56)Bishop Luis Ángel de las Heras Berzal, C.M.F. (56), Bishop of Mondoñedo–Ferrol (Spain)
2016.06.03Bishop Luis Javier Argüello García (66)Bishop Luis Javier Argüello García (66), Titular Bishop of Ipagro, Auxiliary Bishop of Valladolid (Spain) and Secretary General of Episcopal Conference of Spain
2016.06.18Bishop Manuel Herrero Fernández, O.S.A. (73)Bishop Manuel Herrero Fernández, O.S.A. (73), Bishop of Palencia (Spain)
2016.09.03Bishop Arturo Pablo Ros Murgadas (55)Bishop Arturo Pablo Ros Murgadas (55), Titular Bishop of Ursona and Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain)
2017.01.07Bishop Francisco Simón Conesa Ferrer (58)Bishop Francisco Simón Conesa Ferrer (58), Bishop of Menorca (Spain)
2017.01.21Bishop Antonio Gómez Cantero (63)Bishop Antonio Gómez Cantero (63), Bishop of Teruel y Albarracín (Spain)
2017.03.11Bishop Abilio Martínez Varea (56)Bishop Abilio Martínez Varea (56), Bishop of Osma–Soria (Spain)
2017.06.24Bishop José Luis Retana Gozalo (66)Bishop José Luis Retana Gozalo (66), Bishop of Plasencia (Spain)
2017.09.09Bishop Sergi Gordo Rodríguez (52)Bishop Sergi Gordo Rodríguez (52), Titular Bishop of Cenæ and Auxiliary Bishop of Barcelona (Spain)
2017.09.09Bishop Antoni Vadell Ferrer (47)Bishop Antoni Vadell Ferrer (47), Titular Bishop of Urci and Auxiliary Bishop of Barcelona (Spain)
2018.02.17Bishop Jesús Vidal Chamorro (45)Bishop Jesús Vidal Chamorro (45), Titular Bishop of Elepla and Auxiliary Bishop of Madrid (Spain)
2018.02.17Bishop José Cobo Cano (54)Bishop José Cobo Cano (54), Titular Bishop of Baeza and Auxiliary Bishop of Madrid (Spain)
2018.02.17Bishop Santos Montoya Torres (53)Bishop Santos Montoya Torres (53), Titular Bishop of Horta and Auxiliary Bishop of Madrid (Spain)
2018.12.15Bishop José María Gil Tamayo (62)Bishop José María Gil Tamayo (62), Bishop of Ávila (Spain)
2018.12.22Bishop Francisco Jesús Orozco Mengíbar (49)Bishop Francisco Jesús Orozco Mengíbar (49), Bishop of Guadix (Spain)
2019.04.06Bishop Joseba Segura Etxezarraga (61)Bishop Joseba Segura Etxezarraga (61), Titular Bishop of Baza and Auxiliary Bishop of Bilbao (Spain)
2019.05.11Bishop Sebastián Chico Martínez (51)Bishop Sebastián Chico Martínez (51), Titular Bishop of Valliposita and Auxiliary Bishop of Cartagena (Spain)

as of 2020.02.22

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up