GCatholic.org


Bishops of Estonia

by Liturgical Precedence

Estonia
Date of
ConsecrationAscending
Bishop Ordinaries of Estonia (4)
1990.04.05 (1990.03.15)Archbishop Erwin Josef Ender (82)Archbishop Erwin Josef Ender (82), Titular Archbishop of Germania in Numidia, Apostolic Administrator emeritus of Estonia (Estonia), former Apostolic Nuncio to Lithuania, former Apostolic Nuncio to Latvia and former Apostolic Nuncio to Estonia
1994.01.06 (1993.11.13)Archbishop Peter Stephan Zurbriggen (76)Archbishop Peter Stephan Zurbriggen (76), Titular Archbishop of Glastonbury and Apostolic Administrator emeritus of Estonia (Estonia)
2011.07.16 (2011.06.24)Archbishop Raphaël François Minassian (73)Archbishop Raphaël François Minassian (73), Ordinary of East Europe of the Armenians (Armenia) and Titular Archbishop of Cesarea in Cappadocia of the Armenians
2005.09.10Bishop Philippe Jean-Charles Jourdan (59)Bishop Philippe Jean-Charles Jourdan (59), Apostolic Administrator of Estonia (Estonia) and Titular Bishop of Pertusa

as of 2020.06.22

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up