GCatholic.org


Celebrations and Documents tagged with

 sea 

Related CelebrationsDateDescending
Sea Sunday 20202020.07.12
Sea Sunday 20192019.07.14
Sea Sunday 20182018.07.08
Sea Sunday 20172017.07.09
Sea Sunday 20162016.07.10
Sea Sunday 20152015.07.12
Sea Sunday 20142014.07.13
Sea Sunday 20132013.07.14
Sea Sunday 20122012.07.08
Sea Sunday 20112011.07.10
Sea Sunday 20102010.07.11
Sea Sunday 20092009.07.12
Sea Sunday 20082008.07.13
Sea Sunday 20072007.07.08
Sea Sunday 20062006.07.09
Sea Sunday 20052005.07.10
Documents (16)TypeAuthorDateDescending
For Sea Sunday 2018 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessageDicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development2018.07.08
To the participants in the 4th High Level Conference on 'Our Ocean, an Ocean for Life' (Malta) English Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

LetterPope Francis2017.09.27
For Sea Sunday 2017 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessageDicastery for Promoting Integral Human Development2017.07.09
For Sea Sunday 2013 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2013.07.12
Christmas message for the Apostleship of the Sea English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2012.12.25
For Sea Sunday 2012 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2012.07.08
For Sea Sunday 2011 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2011.07.10
For Sea Sunday 2010 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2010.07.11
For Sea Sunday 2009

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2009.07.12
For Sea Sunday 2008

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2008.07.13
For Sea Sunday 2007 español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2007.07.08
Manual for chaplains and pastoral agents of the Apostleship of the Sea English español (Spanish) français (French)

 sea 

DocumentPontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2007
For Sea Sunday 2006 español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2006.07.09
For Sea Sunday 2005 English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

MessagePontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2005.07.10
Final Document of the 21st World Congress of Apostolatus Maris English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian)

 sea 

DocumentPontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People2002.10.05
Stella Maris / Star of the Sea English español (Spanish) français (French) Italiano (Italian) latine (Latin)
On the Maritime Apostolate

 sea 

Motu ProprioSaint Pope John Paul II1997.01.31

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up