GCatholic.org


Sacred Congregation of Good Government

Dicastery of the Roman Curia

Also known as: Sacra Congregazione del Buon Governo (Italiano)

History


Past Officials

Prefect:ItalyCardinal Luigi Gazzoli (1843.04.03 – 1858.02.12)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Tommaso Riario Sforza (1843.01.24 – 1843.04.03)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Agostino Rivarola (1840.07.31 – 1842.11.07)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Ercole Dandini (1829? – 1840.07.22)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Francesco Guidobono Cavalchini (1824.02 – 1828.12.05)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Giuseppe Albani (1817.05.20 – 1824.01.30)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Ferdinando Maria Saluzzo (1814 – 1816.11.03)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Girolamo della Porta (1803.12.06 – 1809)
Prefect:NetherlandsCardinal Ignazio Busca (1800.12.02 – 1803.08.12)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Filippo Carandini (1787.02.06 – 1800.03?)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Antonio Casali (1773.03.26 – 1787.01.14)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Federico Marcello Lante Montefeltro della Rovere (1759.02.13 – 1773.03.03)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Giorgio Doria (1754.05.06 – 1759.01.31)
Secretary:ItalyCardinal Romoaldo Guidi (1766.09.26 – 1780.04.23)

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up