GCatholic.org


Disciplinary Commission of the Roman Curia

Commission or Committee of the Roman Curia

Also known as: Commissione Disciplinare della Curia Romana (Italiano) / Romos Kurijos Disciplinos komisija (polski)

History


Past Officials

President:ItalyBishop Giorgio Corbellini (2010.05.11 – 2019.11.13)
President:SpainCardinal Julián Herranz Casado (89)Cardinal Julián Herranz Casado (89) (1999.12.03 – 2010.05.11)
President:ItalyArchbishop Mario Francesco Pompedda (later Cardinal) (1997 – 1999.11.16)
President:ItalyCardinal Vincenzo Fagiolo (1990.12.29 – 1997)
President:VenezuelaCardinal Rosalio José Castillo Lara, S.D.B. (1981.10.05 – 1990)

as of 2020.01.03

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up