GCatholic.org


Pontifical Commission for the Revision of Code of Oriental Canon Law

Pontifical Commission

Also known as: Päpstliche Kommission für die Überarbeitung des Orientalischen Kodex des Kanonischen Rechtes (Deutsch) / 宗座東方教會法典修訂委員會 (正體中文) / Pontificia Commissio Codici Iuris Canonici Orientalis Recognoscendo (latine)

History


Past Officials

President:IndiaCardinal Joseph Parecattil (1972 – 1987)
President:LebanonCardinal Krikor Bédros XV Agagianian (Francis Agagianian) (1955.07.02 – 1971.05.16?)
President:ItalyCardinal Massimo Massimi (1936.02.17 – 1939.03.14)
President:ItalyCardinal Luigi Sincero (1934.11.23 – 1936.02.07)
Vice-President:LebanonBishop Emile Eid (1982.12.20 – 1990.10.18)
Vice-President:PolandBishop Miroslav Stefan Marusyn (later Archbishop) (1977 – 1982.09.14)
Vice-President:Archbishop Clément Ignace Mansourati (1972 – 1977)
Assistant:SlovakiaMsgr. Daniel Faltin, O.F.M. Conv. (1962 – 1972)
Secretary:Fr. Ivan Zuzek, S.J. (1977 – 1990)
Secretary:SyriaArchbishop Gabriel Acacius Coussa, B.A. (later Cardinal) (1935.07.16 – 1962.03.19)
Pro-Secretary:Fr. Ivan Zuzek, S.J. (1972 – 1977)

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up