GCatholic.org


Pontifical Commission “Ecclesia Dei”

Pontifical Commission

Map

Also known as: Päpstliche Kommission „Ecclesia Dei“ (Deutsch) / Comisión pontificia “Ecclesia Dei” (español) / Commission pontificale « Ecclesia Dei » (français) / Pontificia Commissione «Ecclesia Dei» (Italiano) / Papieska Komisja “Ecclesia Dei” (polski) / 「天主的教會」宗座委員會 (正體中文) / Pontificia Commissio «Ecclesia Dei» (latine)

Address: Palazzo della Congr. per la Dottrina della Fede, Piazza del S. Uffizio, 11, 00193 Roma, Italy

Phone: 06.69.88.52.13; 06.69.88.54.94

Associated with: Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith

Website: Link

History

Documents: Documents (x 11)


Present Officials

President (2017.07.01 – ...):SpainCardinal Luis Francisco Ladaria Ferrer, S.J. (74)Cardinal Luis Francisco Ladaria Ferrer, S.J. (74)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Ignazio di Loyola a Campo Marzio

Prefect of Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith

President of Pontifical Biblical Commission

President of International Theological Commission

Secretary (2013.08.03 – ...):ItalyArchbishop Guido Pozzo (66)Archbishop Guido Pozzo (66)

Titular Archbishop of Bagnoregio


Past Officials

President:GermanyCardinal Gerhard Ludwig Müller (70)Cardinal Gerhard Ludwig Müller (70) (2012.07.02 – 2017.07.01)
President:USACardinal William Joseph Levada (82)Cardinal William Joseph Levada (82) (2009.07.08 – 2012.07.02)
President:ColombiaCardinal Darío Castrillón Hoyos (2000.04.14 – 2009.07.08)
President:ItalyCardinal Angelo Felici (1995.12.16 – 2000.04.14)
President:ItalyCardinal Antonio Innocenti (1991.07.01 – 1995.12.16)
President:GermanyCardinal Paul Augustin Mayer, O.S.B. (1988.07.02 – 1991.07.01)
Vice-President:USAArchbishop Joseph Augustine Di Noia, O.P. (75)Archbishop Joseph Augustine Di Noia, O.P. (75) (2012.06.26 – 2013.09.21)
Vice-President:LuxembourgMsgr. Camille Perl (80)Msgr. Camille Perl (80) (2008.03.13 – 2009.07.08)
Secretary:ItalyArchbishop Guido Pozzo (66)Msgr. Guido Pozzo (66) (later Archbishop) (2009.07.08 – 2012.11.03)
Secretary:ItalyMsgr. Mario Marini (2008.03.13 – 2009.05.24)
Secretary:LuxembourgMsgr. Camille Perl (80)Msgr. Camille Perl (80) (1998 – 2008.03.13)
Adjunct Secretary:ItalyMsgr. Mario Marini (2007.07.07 – 2008.03.13)

as of 2018.10.18

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up