GCatholic.org


Prefecture of the Papal Household

Institute of the Roman Curia

Also known as: Prefectur des Päpstlichen Hauses (Deutsch) / Prefettura della Casa Pontificia (Italiano) / Prefektura Domu Papieskiego (polski) / 教廷內務管理處 (中文) / 教皇公邸管理部 (日本語) / 교황청궁내원 (한국어)

Address: 00120, Vatican City State

Phone: 06.69.88.31.14

Website: Link

History

Documents: Documents (x 8)

Associated Organizations


Present Officials

Prefect (2012.12.07 – ...):GermanyArchbishop Georg Gänswein (58)Archbishop Georg Gänswein (58)

Titular Archbishop of Urbisaglia

Regent (2012.08.04 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Leonardo Sapienza, R.C.I. (61)Msgr. Leonardo Sapienza, R.C.I. (61)
Theologian (2005.12.01 – ...):United KingdomFr. Wojciech Giertych, O.P. (63)Fr. Wojciech Giertych, O.P. (63)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero (1975.08.18 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Marcello Rossetti (82)Msgr. Marcello Rossetti (82)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero (1999.08.24 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Francesco Bruno (91)Msgr. Francesco Bruno (91)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero (1999.08.24 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Leonardo Erriquenz (83)Msgr. Leonardo Erriquenz (83)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero (2001.02.08 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Renzo Civili (88)Msgr. Renzo Civili (88)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero (2003.09.01 – ...):United KingdomMsgr. Bryan Chestle (81)Msgr. Bryan Chestle (81)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero (2008.12.02 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Francesco Di Felice (80)Msgr. Francesco Di Felice (80)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero (2013.01.14 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Leonardo Sapienza, R.C.I. (61)Msgr. Leonardo Sapienza, R.C.I. (61)
Preacher (1980 – ...):ItalyFr. Raniero Cantalamessa, O.F.M. Cap. (80)Fr. Raniero Cantalamessa, O.F.M. Cap. (80)
Private Secretary of the Pope (2014.04.17 – ...):ArgentinaMsgr. Fabián Edgardo Marcelo Pedacchio Leániz (50)Msgr. Fabián Edgardo Marcelo Pedacchio Leániz (50)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope (2014.04.17 – ...):EgyptMsgr. Yoannis Lahzi Gaid (39)Msgr. Yoannis Lahzi Gaid (39)

Past Officials

Prefect:United StatesCardinal James Michael Harvey (65)Archbishop James Michael Harvey (65) (later Cardinal) (1998.02.07 – 2012.11.23)
Prefect:ItalyBishop Dino Monduzzi (later Cardinal) (1986.12.18 – 1998.02.07)
Prefect:FranceBishop Jacques Martin (later Cardinal) (1969.04.09 – 1986.12.18)
Prefect:ItalyMsgr. Mario Nasalli Rocca di Corneliano (later Cardinal) (1967.04.01 – 1969.04.09)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Giovanni Tacci Porcelli (later Cardinal) (1918.10.30 – 1921.06.13)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Pietro Gasparri (1914.10 – 1918.10)
Prefect:United KingdomCardinal Rafael Merry del Val y Zulueta (1903.11.12 – 1914.10)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Fulco Luigi Ruffo Scilla (later Cardinal) (1889.03.20 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Lorenzo Nina (1878.08.09 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Alessandro Franchi (1878.03.05 – 1878.07.31)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Giovanni Simeoni (1876.12.18 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Edoardo Borromeo (1869.01.28 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyCardinal Giacomo Antonelli (1848.11.01 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Carlo Luigi Morichini (later Cardinal) (1848 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Alerame Maria Pallavicini (later Archbishop) (1842.01.24 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Adriano Fieschi (later Cardinal) (1836.07 – 1838.09.13)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Francesco Saverio Massimo (later Cardinal) (1836? – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Costantino Patrizi Naro (later Cardinal) (1832.07.02 – 1836.07.11)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Luigi Del Drago (later Cardinal) (1828.12.15 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Giovanni Francesco Marazzani Visconti (later Cardinal) (1823.03.10 – 1828.12.15)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Antonio Frosini (later Cardinal) (1817.10.01 – 1823.03.10)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Agostino Rivarola (later Cardinal) (1816.03.08 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Benedetto Naro (later Cardinal) (1807 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Marino Carafa di Belvedere (later Cardinal) (1795 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Filippo Lancellotti (later Cardinal) (1786.12 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Romoaldo Braschi-Onesti (later Cardinal) (1780 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Giovanni Archinto (later Cardinal) (1770.11.09 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Giovanni Ottavio Bufalini (later Cardinal) (1759.10.02 – 1766.07.21)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Marcantonio Colonna (later Cardinal) (1758 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Girolamo Colonna di Sciarra (later Cardinal) (1740? – ?)
Prefect:ItalyBishop Troiano Acquaviva d’Aragona (later Cardinal) (1729.07.06 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Francesco Scipione Maria Borghese (later Cardinal) (1729.03.26 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyPatriarch Camillo Cibo (later Cardinal) (1725.07.06 – 1729.03.23?)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Nicolò del Giudice (later Cardinal) (1717.05.07 – 1725.06.11?)
Prefect:ItalyPatriarch Luigi Pico della Mirandola (later Cardinal) (1707.10.24 – 1712.09.26?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Giuseppe Vallemani (later Cardinal) (1706.06.07 – 1707.08.01)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Fabio Olivieri (later Cardinal) (1706? – 1715.05.06)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Carlo Colonna (later Cardinal) (1696.03.08 – 1706.05.17)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Antonio Pignatelli del Rastrello (later Pope Innocent XII) (1675.05.29 – 1681.09.01)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Orazio Mattei (later Cardinal) (1672? – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Bernardino Rocci (later Cardinal) (1668 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Giacomo Filippo Nini (later Cardinal) (1664 – 1666.02.15)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Giacomo Boncompagni (later Cardinal) (1660.06.08 – 1664)
Prefect:ItalyPatriarch-elect Volumnio Bandinelli (later Cardinal) (1658.06.05 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyArchbishop Girolamo Farnese (later Cardinal) (1655.07.16 – 1658.04.29)
Prefect:FranceFr. Michel Mazarin, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1643.02.03 – 1645.07.10)
Prefect:ItalyFr. Marzio Ginetti (later Cardinal) (1626.02.05 – ?)
Prefect:ItalyBishop Laudivio Zacchia (later Cardinal) (1624.12.27 – 1626.01.19)
Prefect:ItalyBishop Berlinghiero Gessi (later Cardinal) (1622 – 1624)
Adjunct Prefect:PolandCardinal Stanisław Dziwisz (75)Archbishop Stanisław Dziwisz (75) (later Cardinal) (1998.02.07 – 2005.06.03)
Adjunct Prefect:ItalyMsgr. Antonio Caretta (1967 – 1972)
Papal Majordomo:ColombiaMsgr. Ricardo Sanz de Samper y Campuzano (1914 – 1928.10)
Regent:ItalyBishop Paolo De Nicolò (77)Bishop Paolo De Nicolò (77) (1994.03.10 – 2012.08.04)
Regent:ArgentinaCardinal Leonardo Sandri (70)Msgr. Leonardo Sandri (70) (later Cardinal) (1991.08.22 – 1992.04.02)
Regent:ItalyMsgr. Dino Monduzzi (later Cardinal) (1969 – 1986.12.18)
Theologian:SwitzerlandCardinal Georges-Marie-Martin Cottier, O.P. (92)Archbishop Georges-Marie-Martin Cottier, O.P. (92) (later Cardinal) (1989.12 – 2003.10.21)
Theologian:ItalyBishop Mario Luigi Ciappi, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1968.03.28 – 1977.06.27)
Pro-Theologian:SwitzerlandCardinal Georges-Marie-Martin Cottier, O.P. (92)Cardinal Georges-Marie-Martin Cottier, O.P. (92) (2003.10.21 – 2005.12.01)
Pro-Theologian:ItalyCardinal Mario Luigi Ciappi, O.P. (1977.06.27 – 1989.10)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Mario Luigi Ciappi, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1955.05.05 – 1968.03.28)
Master of the Sacred Palace:IrelandFr. Michael Browne, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1951 – 1955.04.11)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Mariano Cordovani, O.P. (1936 – 1950)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Marco Sales, O.P. (1925 – 1936)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Alberto Lepidi, O.P. (1897 – 1925)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Raffaele Pierotti, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1887.06.25 – 1896.11.30)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Agostino Bausa, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1882.01.17 – 1887.05.23)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Vincenzo Maria Gatti, O.P. (1872 – 1882)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Mariano Spada, O.P. (1867 – 1872)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giacinto Gigli, O.P. (1859 – 1867)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Domenico Buttaoni della Tolfa, O.P. (1832 – 1859)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giuseppe Maria Velzi, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1826 – 1832.07.02)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Filippo Anfossi, O.P. (1815 – 1825)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyArchbishop Giovanni Filippo Gallarati Scotti (later Cardinal) (1800.08.19 – 1801.02.23)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Vincenzo Maria Pani, O.P. (1792 – 1804)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Tommaso Maria Mamachi, O.P. (1791 – 1792)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Tommaso Schiara, O.P. (1789 – 1791)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyCardinal Scipione Borghese (1766.07.23 – 1771.12.16)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Agostino Ricchini, O.P. (1759 – 1789)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giuseppe Agostino Orsi, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1749 – 1759.09.24)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Luigi Nicola Ridolfi, O.P. (1738 – 1749)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giovanni Benedetto Zuannelli, O.P. (1728 – 1738)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Gregorio Selleri, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1711.03.12 – 1728.04.30)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Paolino de Bernardini, O.P. (1695 – 1711)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Tommaso Maria Ferrari, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1688 – 1695.12.12)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Domenico Maria Pozzobonelli, O.P. (1681 – 1688)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Raimondo Capizucchi, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1673 – 1681.09.01)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Giacinto Libelli, O.P. (later Archbishop) (1663 – 1673.02.21)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Raimondo Capizucchi, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1654 – 1663)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Vincenzo Candidi, O.P. (1645 – 1654)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Reginaldo Lucarini, O.P. (1642 – 1643)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Gregorio Donati, O.P. (1641 – 1642)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Vincenzo Maculani, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1639 – 1641.12.16)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Nicola Riccardi, O.P. (1629 – 1639)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Niccolò Ridolfi, O.P. (1622 – 1629)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giacinto Petroni, O.P. (1614 – 1622)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Lodovico Ystella, O.P. (1608 – 1614)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Agostino Galamini, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1607 – 1608)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giovanni Maria Guanzelli, O.P. (1598 – 1607)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giovanni Battista Lanci, O.P. (1597 – 1598)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Bartolomeo de Miranda, O.P. (1591 – 1597)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Vincenzo Bonardi, O.P. (1589 – 1591)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Tommaso Zobbio, O.P. (1583 – 1589)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Sisto Fabri di Lucca, O.P. (1580 – 1583)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Paolo Constabile, O.P. (1573 – 1580)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Tomas Manriquez, O.P. (1565 – 1573)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Daniele Bianchi da Crema, O.P. (1558 – 1565)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Pietro Paolo Giannerini, O.P. (1553 – 1558)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Gerolamo Muzzarelli, O.P. (1550 – 1553)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Egidio Foscarari, O.P. (1547 – 1550)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Pietro Martire da Brescia, O.P. (1546 – 1547)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Bartolomeo Spina, O.P. (1542 – 1546)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Tommaso Badia, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1523 – 1542.06.02)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Silvestro Mazzolini da Prierio, O.P. (1515 – 1523)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giovanni Raffanelli, O.P. (1502 – 1515)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Annio da Viterbo, O.P. (1499 – 1502)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Paolo Moneglia, O.P. (1490 – 1499)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Marco Maroldi, O.P. (1482 – 1490)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Salvo Cassetta, O.P. (1474 – 1481)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Leonardo Mansueti, O.P. (1465 – 1474)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Jaime Gil, O.P. (1452 – 1465)
Master of the Sacred Palace:GermanyFr. Heinrich Kalteisen, O.P. (1439 – 1452)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Juan de Torquemada, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1431 – 1439.12.18)
Master of the Sacred Palace:GermanyFr. Giovanni di Costantinopoli, O.P. (1429 – 1431)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Andrea da Pisa, O.P. (1424 – 1429)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Juan de Casanova, O.P. (1418 – 1424)
Master of the Sacred Palace:GermanyFr. Bartolomeo de Bolstenech, O.P. (1414 – 1418)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Leonardo Dati, O.P. (1407 – 1414.09.14)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Giacomo Arigoni de Belardi, O.P. (1395 – 1407)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Ugolino da Camerino, O.P. (1379 – 1395)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Pietro Alberini, O.P. (1378 – 1379)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Nicolas de Saint Saturnin, O.P. (later Pseudocardinal) (1372 – 1378.12.18)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Guglielmo Romani, O.P. (1361 – 1372)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Guillaume de la Sudré, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1349 – 1361.08.27)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Jean de Moulins, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1345 – 1349.05.30)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Raimondo Durandi, O.P. (1336 – 1344)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Pierre de Piret, O.P. (1335 – 1336)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Armando de Bellovisi, O.P. (1327 – 1335)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Dominique Grenier, O.P. (1324 – 1327)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Raymond Beguin, O.P. (1321 – 1324)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Guillaume de Laudun, O.P. (1317 – 1321)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Guillaume Durand de Saint-Pourçain, O.P. (1312 – 1317)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Guillaume Pierre Godin, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1288 – 1312.12.23)
Master of the Sacred Palace:FranceFr. Hugues Aycelin de Billom, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1281 – 1288.05.16)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainFr. Ramón de Cortsaví, O.P. (1272 – 1281)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Pietro Angeletti, O.P. (1270 – 1272)
Master of the Sacred Palace:United KingdomFr. Guglielmo Bonderini, O.P. (1263 – 1270)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyFr. Annibale d’Annibaldi, O.P. (later Cardinal) (1246 – 1262.05.22)
Master of the Sacred Palace:ItalyBlessed Fr. Bartolomeo di Breganze, O.P. (later Bishop) (1235 – 1246)
Master of the Sacred Palace:SpainSaint Fr. Domingo de Guzmán Garcés (Dominic of Osma), O.P. (1218 – 1221.08.06)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:FranceArchbishop Nicolas Henry Marie Denis Thevenin (56)Msgr. Nicolas Henry Marie Denis Thevenin (56) (later Archbishop) (2009.12.15 – 2012.12.15)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyBishop Paolo De Nicolò (77)Msgr. Paolo De Nicolò (77) (later Bishop) (1999.02.08 – 2008.05.24)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Carmelo Nicolosi (1997.06.18 – 1999)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:PolandCardinal Stanisław Dziwisz (75)Msgr. Stanisław Dziwisz (75) (later Cardinal) (1996.09.28 – 1998.02.07)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giacomo Drago (1992.12.22 – 2001.06.08)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Francesco Chiaurri (1990.06.18 – 2008.04.01)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Angelo Lanzoni (1985.11.27 – 1996)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giuseppe Cattani (1983.03.16 – 1992)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Lauro Governatori (1982.04.02 – 2000)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Liborio Scaccia (1980.12.01 – 1983)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Amato Pietro Frutaz (1978.05.26 – 1981)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Goffredo Mariani (1974.11.11 – 1982)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giuseppe Massimi (1968.02.15 – 1978)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Eugênio Sevi (1966.03.18 – 2000)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giuseppe Del Ton (1965.12.29 – 1997.03.01)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Silvio Romani (1963.12.30 – 1967)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Calleri (1963.03.14 – 1990)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyBishop Giuseppe Rossi (1961.08.16 – 1983.03.02)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Foschini (1960.10.07 – 1963)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Cesare Federici (1955.02.19 – 1970)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Silvio Sericano (1953.02.17 – 1955?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Alberto Serafini (1947.06.30 – 1962)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Bernardo De Felicies (1945.06.27 – 1966)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Arturo Mazzoni (1939.07.31 – 1950?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Francesco Annibale Ferretti (1936.04.22 – 1974)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Alfredo Vitali (1936.03.31 – 1945?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Carlo Respighi (1935.12.22 – 1947.06)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Ludovico Kaas (1934.03.20 – 1950?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Ettore Castelli (later Bishop) (1927.02.03 – 1935.12.16)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Vincenzo Bianchi-Cagliesi (1924.01.25 – 1925?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Domenico Spolverini (1919.12.17 – 1930?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyArchbishop Alfonso Carinci (1919.09.30 – 1963.11.06)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Domenico Jorio (later Cardinal) (1918.11.30 – 1935.12.16)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Umberto Benigni (1911.03.07 – 1930?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ColombiaMsgr. Ricardo Sanz de Samper y Campuzano (1910.07.10 – 1911.11.02)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Zani-Caprelli (1909.07.07 – 1935?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Pietro Piacenza (1903.12.16 – 1915?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giuseppe Wilpert (1903.11.16 – 1940?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Benedetto Melata (1903.11.16 – 1920?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Giacomo Poletto (1902.05.04 – 1910?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Ascenzo Dandini (1898.11.18 – 1915?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Francesco Spolverini (1896.11.24 – 1915?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Agapito Panici (1888.02.14 – 1900?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Luigi Trombetta (later Cardinal) (1877.05.12 – 1899.06.18)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Carlo Nocella (later Cardinal) (1874.03.23 – 1899.06.22)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Vincenzo Nussi (1872.07.23 – 1905?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Luigi Pericoli (1861.07.15 – 1900?)
Protonotary Apostolic de numero:ItalyMsgr. Scipione Borghese (later Cardinal) (1760? – 1765.07.05)
Private Secretary of the Pope:MaltaMsgr. Alfred Xuereb (56)Msgr. Alfred Xuereb (56) (2013.03.18 – 2014.04.17)
Private Secretary of the Pope:GermanyArchbishop Georg Gänswein (58)Archbishop Georg Gänswein (58) (2005.04.19 – 2013.02.28)
Private Secretary of the Pope:PolandCardinal Stanisław Dziwisz (75)Archbishop Stanisław Dziwisz (75) (later Cardinal) (1978.10.16 – 2005.04.02)
Private Secretary of the Pope:ItalyFr. Diego Lorenzi, F.D.P. (1978.08.26 – 1978.09.28)
Private Secretary of the Pope:ItalyFr. Pasquale Macchi (later Archbishop) (1963.06.21 – 1978.08.06)
Private Secretary of the Pope:ItalyCardinal Loris Francesco Capovilla (99)Fr. Loris Francesco Capovilla (99) (later Cardinal) (1958.10.28 – 1963.06.03)
Private Secretary of the Pope:GermanyFr. Robert Leiber, S.J. (1939.03.02 – 1958.10.09)
Private Secretary of the Pope:ItalyMsgr. Carlo Confalonieri (later Cardinal) (1922.02.06 – 1939.02.10)
Private Secretary of the Pope:ItalyFr. Attilio Bianchi (1914.09.15 – 1917.10)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope:ArgentinaMsgr. Fabián Edgardo Marcelo Pedacchio Leániz (50)Msgr. Fabián Edgardo Marcelo Pedacchio Leániz (50) (2013.05.28 – 2014.04.17)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope:MaltaMsgr. Alfred Xuereb (56)Msgr. Alfred Xuereb (56) (2007.09.12 – 2013.02.28)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope:UkraineArchbishop Mieczysław Mokrzycki (53)Fr. Mieczysław Mokrzycki (53) (later Archbishop) (2005.04.19 – 2007.07.16)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope:UkraineArchbishop Mieczysław Mokrzycki (53)Fr. Mieczysław Mokrzycki (53) (later Archbishop) (1996 – 2005.04.02)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope:VietnamMsgr. Vinh Sơn Trần Ngọc Thụ (1988 – 1996)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope:Congo-KinshasaArchbishop Emery Kabongo Kanundowi (74)Fr. Emery Kabongo Kanundowi (74) (later Archbishop) (1982 – 1987.12.10)
Second Private Secretary of the Pope:IrelandBishop John Magee, S.P.S. (78)Fr. John Magee, S.P.S. (78) (later Bishop) (1970 – 1982)

as of 2014.11.17

© 2014 GCatholic.org

Up