GCatholic.org


Administration of the Patrimony of the Apostolic See

Dicastery of the Roman Curia

Map

Also known as: Amministrazione del Patrimonio della Sede Apostolica (Italiano) / Biuro Administracyjne Dóbr Stolicy Apostolskiej (polski) / 宗座財產管理局 (中文) / 聖座財産管理局 (日本語) / 사도좌세습재산관리처 (한국어) / Administratio Patrimonii Sedis Apostolicæ (latine) / Administración del Patrimonio de la Sede Apostólica (español)

Address: Palazzo Apostolico, 00120, Vatican City State

Phone: 06.69.89.34.03

Website: Link

History

Documents: Documents (x 6)


Present Officials

President (2018.06.26 – ...):ItalyBishop Nunzio Galantino (70)Bishop Nunzio Galantino (70)

Bishop emeritus of Cassano all’Jonio (Italy)

Secretary (2015.04.14 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Mauro Rivella (55)Msgr. Mauro Rivella (55)
Undersecretary (2016.01.21 – ...):ItalyMsgr. Giuseppe Russo (52)Msgr. Giuseppe Russo (52)
Assessor (2017.12.19 – ...):ArgentinaBishop Gustavo Óscar Zanchetta (55)Bishop Gustavo Óscar Zanchetta (55)

Bishop emeritus of Orán (Argentina)

Director of Management Control (2017.02.13 – ...):ItalyDr. Stefano Fralleoni

Past Officials

President:ItalyCardinal Domenico Calcagno (76)Cardinal Domenico Calcagno (76) (2011.07.07 – 2018.06.26)
President:ItalyCardinal Attilio Nicora (2002.10.01 – 2011.07.07)
President:ItalyCardinal Agostino Cacciavillan (92)Cardinal Agostino Cacciavillan (92) (1998.11.05 – 2002.10.01)
President:ItalyCardinal Lorenzo Antonetti (1998.02.23 – 1998.11.05)
President:VenezuelaCardinal Rosalio José Castillo Lara, S.D.B. (1989.12.06 – 1995.06.24)
President:BrazilCardinal Agnelo Rossi (1984.04.08 – 1989.12.06)
President:ItalyCardinal Agostino Casaroli (1981.01.30 – 1984.04.08)
President:ItalyCardinal Giuseppe Caprio (高理耀) (1979.07.01 – 1981.01.30)
President:FranceCardinal Jean-Marie Villot (1969.05.02 – 1979.03.09)
President:ItalyCardinal Amleto Giovanni Cicognani (1961.08.12 – 1969.04.30)
President:ItalyCardinal Domenico Tardini (1958.12.14 – 1961.07.30)
President:ItalyCardinal Luigi Maglione (1939.03.10 – 1944.08.22)
President:ItalyCardinal Eugenio Pacelli (later Pope Pius XII) (1930.02.09 – 1939.03.02)
President:ItalyCardinal Pietro Gasparri (1914.10.13 – 1930.02.07)
Pro-President:ItalyCardinal Lorenzo Antonetti (1995.06.24 – 1998.02.23)
Pro-President:ItalyCardinal Giuseppe Caprio (高理耀) (1979.04.28 – 1979.07.01)
Pro-President:ItalyCardinal Gustavo Testa (1961.10.04 – 1969.02.28)
Pro-President:ItalyCardinal Nicola Canali (1951 – 1961.08.03)
Vice-President:ItalyCardinal Domenico Mariani (1935.12.21 – 1939.04.23)
Secretary:ItalyMsgr. Luigi Mistò (66)Msgr. Luigi Mistò (66) (2011.07.07 – 2015.04.14)
Secretary:ItalyCardinal Domenico Calcagno (76)Archbishop Domenico Calcagno (76) (later Cardinal) (2007.07.07 – 2011.07.07)
Secretary:ItalyArchbishop Claudio Maria Celli (77)Archbishop Claudio Maria Celli (77) (1995.12.16 – 2007.06.27)
Secretary:ItalyCardinal Giovanni Lajolo (84)Archbishop Giovanni Lajolo (84) (later Cardinal) (1988.10.03 – 1995.12.07)
Secretary:ItalyArchbishop Lorenzo Antonetti (later Cardinal) (1977.06.15 – 1988.09.23)
Secretary:ItalyArchbishop Giuseppe Caprio (高理耀) (later Cardinal) (1969.04.19 – 1977.06.14)
Secretary:ItalyFr. Sergio Guerri (later Cardinal) (1951.01.01 – 1969.04.11)
Secretary:ItalyMsgr. Giulio Guidetti (1939 – 1948)
Secretary:ItalyFr. Domenico Mariani (later Cardinal) (1917.01.22 – 1935.12.16)
Pro-Secretary:ItalyFr. Sergio Guerri (later Cardinal) (1948.03.09 – 1951.01.01)
Undersecretary:ItalyMsgr. Ferrero Conti (1960 – 1970)
Undersecretary:ItalyMsgr. Giuseppe Tondini (1939 – 1960)
Delegate of the Ordinary Section:ItalyMsgr. Mauro Rivella (55)Msgr. Mauro Rivella (55) (2013.09.21 – 2014.07.08)
Delegate of the Ordinary Section:ItalyMsgr. Massimo Boarotto (2007.10.13 – 2013.09.21)
Delegate of the Ordinary Section:ItalyArchbishop Vincenzo Di Mauro (67)Msgr. Vincenzo Di Mauro (67) (later Archbishop) (2004.01.02 – 2007.09.03)
Delegate of the Ordinary Section:ItalyArchbishop Carlo Liberati (81)Msgr. Carlo Liberati (81) (later Archbishop) (2001.01.22 – 2003.11.05)
Delegate of the Ordinary Section:ItalyBishop Alfonso Badini Confalonieri (74)Fr. Alfonso Badini Confalonieri (74) (later Bishop) (1994 – 2000.12.13)
Delegate of the Extraordinary Section:ItalyDr. Paolo Mennini (2003.10.30 – 2013)
Delegate of the Extraordinary Section:ItalyDr. Giorgio Stoppa (1993? – 2003)

as of 2019.03.14

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up