GCatholic.org


Pontifical Council “Cor unum”

Dicastery of the Roman Curia

Also known as: Pontificio Consejo “Cor unum” (español) / Conseil pontifical « Cor unum » pour la promotion humaine et chrétienne (français) / Pontificio Consiglio “Cor unum” (Italiano) / Papieska Rada “Cor Unum” (polski) / 宗座一心委員會 (正體中文) / 開発援助促進評議会 (日本語) / 사회복지평의회 (한국어)

Address: 00120, Vatican City State

Phone: 06.69.88.94.11

Website: Link

History

Documents: Documents (x 13)


Past Officials

President:GuineaCardinal Robert Sarah (72)Cardinal Robert Sarah (72) (2010.10.07 – 2014.11.24)
President:GermanyCardinal Paul Josef Cordes (83)Cardinal Paul Josef Cordes (83) (1995.12.02 – 2010.10.07)
President:FranceCardinal Roger Etchegaray (95)Cardinal Roger Etchegaray (95) (1984.04.08 – 1995.12.02)
President:BeninCardinal Bernardin Gantin (1978.09.04 – 1984.04.08)
President:FranceCardinal Jean-Marie Villot (1971.07.15 – 1978.09.04)
Vice-President:AustriaArchbishop Alois Wagner (1981.10.12 – 1999.07.08)
Vice-President:ItalyArchbishop Alfredo Bruniera (1978.11.06 – 1981)
Vice-President:BeninCardinal Bernardin Gantin (1976 – 1978.09.04)
Vice-President:SpainBishop Ramón Torrella Cascante (later Archbishop) (1971.07.22 – 1975.12.20)
Secretary:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Pietro Dal Toso (53)Msgr. Giovanni Pietro Dal Toso (53) (2010.06.22 – 2017.01.01)
Secretary:NetherlandsMsgr. Karel Kasteel (1998.03.28 – 2009.06.02)
Secretary:ColombiaArchbishop Iván Antonio Marín López (79)Fr. Iván Antonio Marín López (79) (later Archbishop) (1992 – 1997.04.19)
Secretary:FranceFr. Roger du Noyer, M.E.P. (1979 – 1988)
Secretary:SwitzerlandFr. Henri de Riedmatten, O.P. (1971 – 1979)
Undersecretary:SpainMsgr. Segundo Tejado Muñoz (57)Msgr. Segundo Tejado Muñoz (57) (2011.01.05 – 2017.01.01)
Undersecretary:ItalyMsgr. Giovanni Pietro Dal Toso (53)Msgr. Giovanni Pietro Dal Toso (53) (2004.06.21 – 2010.06.22)
Undersecretary:SpainMsgr. Francisco Azcona San Martín (1998 – 2003)
Undersecretary:NetherlandsMsgr. Karel Kasteel (1992 – 1998.03.28)
Undersecretary:ColombiaArchbishop Iván Antonio Marín López (79)Fr. Iván Antonio Marín López (79) (later Archbishop) (1987 – 1992)
Undersecretary:Fr. Henri Forest, S.J. (1979 – 1987)
Undersecretary:FranceFr. Roger du Noyer, M.E.P. (1975 – 1979)
Undersecretary:HungaryFr. Lajos Kada (later Archbishop) (1972 – 1975.06.20)

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up