GCatholic.org


Permanent Commission for the Protection of Historical and Artistic Monuments of the Holy See

Institute of the Vatican City State

Also known as: Ständige Kommission zur Sicherung der historischen und künstlerischen Denkmäler des Hl. Stuhls (Deutsch) / Commissione Permanente per la Tutela dei Monumenti Storici ed Artistici della Santa Sede (Italiano)

Address: 00120, Vatican City State

Website: Link

History


Present Officials

President (2017.01.01 – ...):ItalyDr. Francesco Buranelli (63)
Secretary (2010.01.08 – ...):ItalyDr. Maria Cristina Carlo-Stella

Past Officials

President:ItalyProf. Antonio Paolucci (79) (2010.01.08 – 2017.01.01)
President:ItalyCardinal Francesco Marchisano (2003.03.08 – 2009.07.03)
President:ItalyCardinal Virgilio Noè (1989.05.24 – 2003.03.08)
President:ItalyArchbishop Lino Zanini (1986 – 1989)
President:ItalyBishop Giovanni Fallani (1963 – 1985.07.23)
Secretary:ItalyBishop Vittorio Lanzani (67)Bishop Vittorio Lanzani (67) (1990 – 2010.01.08)

as of 2019.03.14

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up