GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW)

Map

Also known as: Organisation für das Verbot chemischer Waffen (Deutsch) / Organización para la Prohibición de Armas Químicas (OPAQ) (español) / Organisation pour l’interdiction des armes chimiques (français) / Organizzazione per la Proibizione delle Armi Chimiche (OPAC) (Italiano) / Organizacja ds. Zakazu Broni Chemicznej (polski) / Organização para a Proibição de Armas Químicas (Português) / Organisatie voor het Verbod op Chemische Wapens (Nederlands) / 禁止化學武器組織 (正體中文) / 化学兵器禁止機関 (日本語) / 화학 무기 금지 기구 (한국어) / Motus internationalis ad interdictionem armorum chemicorum (latine)

Country: Netherlands Netherlands

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: 2517 KH Den Haag, Carnegielaan, 5, Netherlands

Website: Link

History


Present Papal Representative

ItalyArchbishop Aldo Cavalli (72)Archbishop Aldo Cavalli (72)Permalink
(2015.03.21 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Vibo Valentia
Apostolic Nuncio to Netherlands
Permanent Representative to Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW)

Born:1946.10.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1971.03.18
Consecrated Bishop:1996.08.26

Apostolic Delegate to Angola (1996.07.02 – 1997.09.01)

Apostolic Nuncio to São Tomé and Príncipe (1996.07.02 – 2001.06.28)

Titular Archbishop of Vibo Valentia (1996.07.02 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Angola (1997.09.01 – 2001.06.28)

Apostolic Nuncio to Chile (2001.06.28 – 2007.10.29)

Apostolic Nuncio to Colombia (2007.10.29 – 2013.02.16)

Apostolic Nuncio to Malta (2013.02.16 – 2015.03.21)

Apostolic Nuncio to Libya (2013.04.13 – 2015.03.21)

Apostolic Nuncio to Netherlands (2015.03.21 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW) (2015.03.21 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2019.05.13

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up