GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)

Map

Also known as: Verband Südostasiatischer Nationen (Deutsch) / Asociación de Naciones del Sudeste Asiático (español) / Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (français) / Associazione delle Nazioni del Sud-est asiatico (Italiano) / Stowarzyszenie Narodów Azji Południowo-Wschodniej (polski) / Associação de Nações do Sudeste Asiático (Português) / Associatie van Zuidoost-Aziatische Naties (Nederlands) / 東南亞國家聯盟 (正體中文) / 東南アジア諸国連合 (日本語) / 동남아시아 국가 연합 (한국어) / Societas Civitatum Asiæ Meridionalis et Orientalis (latine)

Country: Singapore Singapore

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: 55 Waterloo St., 9/F, 187954, Singapore

Website: Link

History


Present Papal Representative

ItalyArchbishop Piero Pioppo (57)Archbishop Piero Pioppo (57)Permalink
(2018.03.19 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Torcello
Apostolic Nuncio to Indonesia
Apostolic Nuncio to Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)

Quasi lignum super aquas

Born:1960.09.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1985.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:2010.03.18

Prelate of Institute for Works of Religion (2006.07.07 – 2010.01.25)

Apostolic Nuncio to Cameroon (2010.01.25 – 2017.09.08)

Apostolic Nuncio to Equatorial Guinea (2010.01.25 – 2017.09.08)

Titular Archbishop of Torcello (2010.01.25 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Indonesia (2017.09.08 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) (2018.03.19 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2018.05.05

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up