GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

African Union (AU)

Map

Also known as: Afrikanische Union (Deutsch) / Unión Africana (español) / Union Africaine (français) / Union africaine (français) / Unione africana (Italiano) / Unia Afrykańska (polski) / União Africana (Português) / Afrikaanse Unie (Nederlands) / 非洲聯盟 (正體中文) / アフリカ連合 (日本語) / 아프리카 연합 (한국어) / Unio Africana (latine)

Country: Ethiopia Ethiopia

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: P.O. Box 588, Ethiopia

Phone: +251-11 371.21.00; 371.23.01

Website: Link

History


Present Papal Representative

MaltaArchbishop Antoine Camilleri (54)Archbishop Antoine Camilleri (54)Permalink
(2019.10.31 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Skálholt
Apostolic Nuncio to Djibouti
Apostolic Nuncio to Ethiopia
Apostolic Delegate to Somalia
Special Representative to African Union (AU)

Born:1965.08.20 (Sliema, Malta)
Ordained Priest:1991.07.05
Consecrated Bishop:2019.10.04

Undersecretary for Relations with States of Secretariat of State (2013.02.22 – 2019.09.03)

Member of Financial Security Committee (2013.08.08 – 2019.09.03)

Titular Archbishop of Skálholt (2019.09.03 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Ethiopia (2019.10.31 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Djibouti (2019.10.31 – ...)

Apostolic Delegate to Somalia (2019.10.31 – ...)

Special Representative to African Union (AU) (2019.10.31 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2020.07.27

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up