GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE)

Map

Also known as: Organisation für Sicherheit und Zusammenarbeit in Europa (Deutsch) / Organización para la Seguridad y la Cooperación en Europa (español) / Organisation pour la sécurité et la coopération en Europe (français) / Organizzazione per la sicurezza e la cooperazione in Europa (Italiano) / Organizacja Bezpieczeństwa i Współpracy w Europie (polski) / Organização para a Segurança e Cooperação na Europa (Português) / Organisatie voor Veiligheid en Samenwerking in Europa (Nederlands) / 歐洲安全與合作組織 (正體中文) / 유럽 안보 협력 기구 (한국어) / Organizatio Securitati Cooperationique in Europa favendis (latine)

Country: Austria Austria

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: Theresianumgasse 33/4, Wien, 1040, Austria

Phone: +43 1.505.85.01

Website: Link

History


Present Papal Representative

PolandMsgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (53)Msgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (53)Permalink
(2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE)
Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
Permanent Observer to Office of the United Nations and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV)
Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)
Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO)

Born:1967.05.19 (Kraszewice, Poland)
Ordained Priest:1992.06.13

Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to Office of the United Nations and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2020.07.27

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up