GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Map

Also known as: Organisation der Vereinten Nationen für Erziehung, Wissenschaft und Kultur (Deutsch) / Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Educación, la Ciencia y la Cultura (español) / Organisation des Nations unies pour l’éducation, la science et la culture (français) / Organizzazione delle Nazioni Unite per l’Educazione, la Scienza e la Cultura (Italiano) / Organizacja Narodów Zjednoczonych do Spraw Oświaty, Nauki i Kultury (polski) / Organização das Nações Unidas para a Educação, a Ciência e a Cultura (Português) / Organisatie der Verenigde Naties voor Onderwijs, Wetenschap en Cultuur (Nederlands) / 聯合國教科文組織 (正體中文) / 国際連合教育科学文化機関 (日本語) / 국제 연합 교육 과학 문화 기구 (한국어) / Unitarum Nationum educationis scientiæ culturæ ordo (latine)

Country: France France

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: 10 Avenue du Président Wilson, 75116 Paris, France

Phone: +33 1.45.68.33.13

Website: Link


Present Papal Representative

ItalyMsgr. Francesco Follo (70)Msgr. Francesco Follo (70)Permalink
(2002.05.11 – ...)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Born:1946.10.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1970.06.28

Permanent Observer to United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) (2002.05.11 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2017.10.13

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up