GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

Food and Agricultural Organization of the United Nations (FAO)

Map

Also known as: Ernährungs- und Landwirtschaftsorganisation der Vereinten Nationen (Deutsch) / Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Alimentación y la Agricultura (español) / Organisation des Nations unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture (français) / Organizzazione delle Nazioni Unite per l’alimentazione e l’agricoltura (Italiano) / Organizacja Narodów Zjednoczonych do spraw Wyżywienia i Rolnictwa (polski) / Organização das Nações Unidas para Alimentação e Agricultura (Português) / 聯合國糧食及農業組織 (正體中文) / 国際連合食糧農業機関 (日本語) / 식량 농업 기구 (한국어) / Institutum Unitarum Nationum alimoniæ et agriculturæ provehendæ (latine)

Country: Italy Italy

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: Piazza San Calisto 16, 00153 Roma, Italy

Phone: +39 06.69.88.72.34

Website: Link


Present Papal Representative

SpainMsgr. Fernando Chica Arellano (53)Msgr. Fernando Chica Arellano (53)Permalink
(2015.02.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to Food and Agricultural Organization of the United Nations (FAO)

Born:1963.06.24 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1987.04.19

Permanent Observer to Food and Agricultural Organization of the United Nations (FAO) (2015.02.12 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2017.05.22

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up