GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Map

Also known as: Organisation der Vereinten Nationen für industrielle Entwicklung (Deutsch) / Organización de las Naciones Unidas para el Desarrollo Industrial (español) / Organisation des Nations unies pour le développement industriel (français) / Organizzazione delle Nazioni Unite per lo sviluppo industriale (Italiano) / Organizacja Narodów Zjednoczonych do spraw Rozwoju Przemysłowego (polski) / Organização das Nações Unidas para o Desenvolvimento Industrial (Português) / 国際連合工業開発機関 (한국어) / 국제 연합 공업 개발 기구 (한국어)

Country: Austria Austria

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: Theresianumgasse 33/4, Wien, 1040, Austria

Phone: +43 1.505.85.01

Website: Link


Present Papal Representative

PolandMsgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (52)Msgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (52)Permalink
(2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE)
Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
Permanent Observer to Office of the United Nations and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV)
Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)
Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO)

Born:1967.05.19 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1992.06.13

Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to Office of the United Nations and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2020.01.03

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up