GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-Habitat)

Map

Also known as: Programm der Vereinten Nationen für menschliche Siedlungen (Deutsch) / Programa de Naciones Unidas para los Asentamientos Humanos (español) / Programme des Nations unies pour les établissements humains (français) / Programma delle Nazioni Unite per gli insediamenti umani (Italiano) / Program Narodów Zjednoczonych ds. Osiedli Ludzkich (polski) / Programa das Nações Unidas para os Assentamentos Humanos (Português) / 聯合國人居署 (正體中文) / 国際連合人間居住計画 (日本語) / 국제 연합 인간 주거 계획 (한국어)

Country: Kenya Kenya

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: Manyani Road West, P.O. Box 14326, 00800 Nairobi, Kenya

Phone: +254 50.30.152; 444.29.75/6/7

Website: Link

History


Present Papal Representative

NetherlandsArchbishop Hubertus Matheus Maria van Megen (58)Archbishop Hubertus Matheus Maria van Megen (58)Permalink
(2019.05.25 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Novaliciana
Apostolic Nuncio to South Sudan
Apostolic Nuncio to Kenya
Permanent Observer to United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-Habitat)

In lumine tuo

Born:1961.10.04 (Eygelshoven, Netherlands)
Ordained Priest:1987.06.13
Consecrated Bishop:2014.05.17

Apostolic Nuncio to Sudan (2014.03.08 – 2019.02.16)

Titular Archbishop of Novaliciana (2014.03.08 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Eritrea (2014.06.07 – 2019.02.16)

Apostolic Nuncio to Kenya (2019.02.16 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to South Sudan (2019.03.19 – ...)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-Habitat) (2019.05.25 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2020.06.15

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up