Holy See Representation

United Nations Office and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV)

Map

Also known as: Office des Nations Unies et institutions spécialisées à Vienne (français) / Ufficio delle Nazioni Unite ed istituzioni specializzate a Vienna (Italiano)

Country: Austria Austria

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: Theresianumgasse 33/4, Wien, 1040, Austria

Phone: +43 1.505.85.01

Website:


Present Papal Representative

PolandMsgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (55)Msgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (55)
(2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE)
Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
Permanent Observer to United Nations Office and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV)
Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)
Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO)

Born:1967.05.19 (Kraszewice, Poland)
Ordained Priest:1992.06.13

Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Office and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


Last updated on 2023.01.25

© 2023 GCatholic.org

Up