GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)

Map

Also known as: Internationale Atomenergie-Organisation (Deutsch) / Organismo Internacional de Energía Atómica (español) / Agence internationale de l’énergie atomique (français) / Agenzia internazionale per l’energia atomica (Italiano) / Międzynarodowa Agencja Energii Atomowej (polski) / Agência Internacional de Energia Atómica (Português) / Internationaal Atoomenergieagentschap (Nederlands) / 國際原子能機構 (正體中文) / 国際原子力機関 (日本語) / 국제 원자력 기구 (한국어) / Societas Internationalis pro Energia Atomica (latine)

Country: Austria Austria

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: Theresianumgasse 33/4, Wien, 1040, Austria

Phone: +43 1.505.85.01

Website: Link

History


Present Papal Representative

PolandMsgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (50)Msgr. Janusz Urbańczyk (50)Permalink
(2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE)
Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
Permanent Observer to Office of the United Nations and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV)
Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)
Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO)

Born:1967.05.19 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1992.06.13

Permanent Representative to International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to Office of the United Nations and Specialized Institutions in Vienna (UNOV) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Permanent Representative to Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO) (2015.01.12 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2017.10.13

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up