GCatholic.org


Holy See Representation

United Nations Office (UN)

Map

Also known as: Office des Nations Unies (français)

Country: USA USA

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: 20 E 72nd St., New York, NY 10021-4196, USA

Phone: +1 (212) 370-7885

Websites: LinkLinkTwitter Feed

History


Present Papal Representative

ItalyArchbishop Gabriele Giordano Caccia (62)Archbishop Gabriele Giordano Caccia (62)Permalink
(2019.11.16 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Sepino
Permanent Observer to United Nations Office (UN)

Credidimus caritati

Born:1958.02.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1983.06.11
Consecrated Bishop:2009.09.12

Assessor for General Affairs of Secretariat of State (2002.12.17 – 2009.07.16)

Apostolic Nuncio to Lebanon (2009.07.16 – 2017.09.12)

Titular Archbishop of Sepino (2009.07.16 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Philippines (2017.09.12 – 2019.11.16)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Office (UN) (2019.11.16 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


as of 2020.05.13

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up