Apostolic Nunciature

Tunisia

Also known as: 突尼西亞 (正體中文)

Country: Tunisia Tunisia

Type: Apostolic Nunciature

Address: 1 rue Noureddine Makkiri, 16021 Bologhine-Alger, Algeria

Phone: +231-21 95.45.20

History


Present Papal Representative

IndiaArchbishop Kurian Mathew Vayalunkal (56)Archbishop Kurian Mathew Vayalunkal (56) (Syro-Malabar Rite)
(2021.02.02 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Ratiaria
Apostolic Nuncio to Tunisia
Apostolic Nuncio to Algeria

Born:1966.08.04 (Vadavathoor, India)
Ordained Priest:1991.12.26
Consecrated Bishop:2016.07.25

Chaplain of His Holiness (2001.06.30 – 2011.04.09)

Prelate of Honour of His Holiness (2011.04.09 – 2016.05.03)

Apostolic Nuncio to Papua New Guinea (2016.05.03 – 2021.01.01)

Titular Archbishop of Ratiaria (2016.05.03 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Solomon Islands (2016.09.21 – 2021.01.01)

Apostolic Nuncio to Algeria (2021.01.01 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Tunisia (2021.02.02 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


Last updated on 2023.07.23

© 2023 GCatholic.org

Up