GCatholic.org


Map

Territorial Abbacy of

San Martino al Monte Cimino

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Territorial Abbacy

United to: Viterbo

Notes: United aeque principaliter with Viterbo 1936.05.02–1986.03.27

History


Past Ordinaries

Abbot Ordinaries of San Martino al Monte Cimino (Roman Rite)

Bishop Luigi BoccadoroPermalink
(1970.06.08 – 1986.03.27)

Born:1911.10.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1934.05.26
Consecrated Bishop:1951.09.08
Died:1998.03.08 († 86)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1951.06.14 – 1986.03.27)

Bishop of Acquapendente (1951.06.14 – 1986.09.30)

Apostolic Administrator sede plena of Tuscania (1967 – 1970.06.08)

Apostolic Administrator sede plena of Viterbo (Italy) (1967 – 1970.06.08)

Abbot Ordinary of San Martino al Monte Cimino (Italy) (1970.06.08 – 1986.03.27)

Bishop of Tuscania (1970.06.08 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1970.06.08 – 1986.09.30)

Apostolic Administrator of Bagnoregio (1971 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Viterbo, Acquapendente, Bagnoregio, Montefiascone, Tuscania e San Martino al Monte Cimino (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1987.03.14)

Archbishop Adelchi AlbanesiPermalink
(1942.04.14 – 1970.03.21)

Born:1883.07.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1906.01.29
Consecrated Bishop:1938.01.30
Died:1970.03.21 († 86)

Bishop of Bagnoregio (1937.12.13 – 1942.04.14)

Bishop of Tuscania (1942.04.14 – 1970.03.21)

Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1942.04.14 – 1970.03.21)

Abbot Ordinary of San Martino al Monte Cimino (Italy) (1942.04.14 – 1970.03.21)

Archbishop ad personam (1956.05.15 – 1970.03.21)

Archbishop Emidio TrentaPermalink
(1936.05.02 – 1942.01.24)

Born:1860.10.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1883.05
Consecrated Bishop:1911.03
Died:1942.01.24 († 81)

Bishop of Larino (Italy) (1910.12.09 – 1914.07.17)

Bishop of Tuscania (1914.07.17 – 1942.01.24)

Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1914.07.17 – 1942.01.24)

Abbot Ordinary of San Martino al Monte Cimino (Italy) (1936.05.02 – 1942.01.24)

Archbishop ad personam (1940.03.02 – 1942.01.24)

Abbot Gustavo ProvvedutiPermalink
(1907.05 – 1915)

Born:1844.06.18 (Italy)
Died:1915 († 71)

Abbot Ordinary of San Martino al Monte Cimino (Italy) (1907.05 – 1915)


© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up